Formula E
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Event finished
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Next event in
22 days
Formula 1
R
Australian GP
12 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
49 days
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
56 days
MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
Next event in
42 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
56 days
NASCAR Cup
R
Daytona Clash
08 Feb
-
09 Feb
Next event in
16 days
08 Feb
-
16 Feb
Next event in
16 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
50 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
71 days
WEC
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
Event finished
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Next event in
30 days

RACE: National Runoffs: FF provisional race results

shares
comments
RACE: National Runoffs: FF provisional race results
Oct 11, 2008, 5:33 AM

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 15 Chris Keller Swift DB 6 ...

 Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 15 Chris Keller Swift DB 6 18 0 1:36.673 2. 37 Tonis Kasemets VESTAL 09F 18 0.136 1:36.790 3. 12 Jeremy Treadway Swift DB6 18 13.246 1:37.430 4. 2 Michael Sauce Sauce SVM1 18 18.016 1:38.543 5. 72 Thomas E Schwietz Jr Piper DF5 18 21.662 1:38.451 6. 36 Stephen Oseth Citation 94-FF 18 22.194 1:39.237 7. 3 Arthur A Foster Van Diemen RF00 18 31.217 1:39.156 8. 75 Rick Joseph Payne Swift DB 1 18 34.258 1:39.172 9. 82 David H Livingston Jr Swift DB-3/89 18 38.528 1:39.925 10. 74 Brad Hayes Van Diemen RF98 18 39.290 1:40.282 11. 17 Tony Coello Van Diemen RF-01-2 18 40.772 1:38.741 12. 4 Clifford A Johnson Piper DF5 18 41.376 1:39.005 13. 24 Tim Webb Swift DB-6 18 42.528 1:40.307 14. 66 Mark Keller Swift DB-1 18 48.080 1:39.986 15. 8 Marc Blanc Swift DB16 18 48.849 1:40.751 16. 6 Stanmore B Townes Swift DB1 18 49.160 1:40.697 17. 38 R Lawence Bangert Swift DB-1 18 49.514 1:41.025 18. 73 Michael W Baden Van Diemen RF-98-K 18 49.984 1:41.053 19. 48 John Vlasis Piper DF2 18 1:22.425 1:43.236 20. 81 Henry Kenneth Rozeboom Swift DB1 18 1:22.453 1:44.413 21. 22 Bill Ehrlinger Swift DB-1 18 1:23.093 1:44.581 22. 95 Daniel R Helman Crossle 25F 18 1:42.322 1:46.827 
 DNF 44 Alex C Schutte Swift DB6 4 14 Laps 1:38.738 DNF 42 Bill Johnson Swift SC93 3 15 Laps 1:43.827 

Next article
RACE: National Runoffs: Thursday qualifying report

Previous article

RACE: National Runoffs: Thursday qualifying report

Next article

RACE: National Runoffs: Keller - Formula Ford champion

RACE: National Runoffs: Keller - Formula Ford champion
Load comments

About this article

Series SCCA
Drivers Stephen Oseth , Bill Johnson , Chris Keller , Tonis Kasemets , Jeremy Treadway