RACE: National Runoffs: EP final race results

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 34 Jesse K Prather Mazda Miata ...

Pos Car Driver                    Make/model                       Laps          Gap     Fast Lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------
 1. 34  Jesse K Prather           Mazda Miata                        18            0     1:43.262
 2. 67  Thomas B Thrash Jr        Mazda RX-7                         18        7.859     1:43.536
 3. 2   Greg Ira                  Datsun 240-Z                       18       22.990     1:43.818
 4. 5   Aaron Glen Downey         Mazda RX-3                         18       26.170     1:44.223
 5. 24  Richard D Kavitski        Mazda Miata                        18       38.419     1:45.192
 6. 01  Michael David Heintzman   Mazda Miata                        18       45.247     1:45.292
 7. 9   Wayne Graham              Mazda RX-7                         18       45.390     1:44.737
 8. 3   Luis Rivera               Mazda Miata                        18       46.420     1:45.250
 9. 75  Tony Rivera               Mazda RX-7                         18     1:05.658     1:46.914
10. 18  Chuck Clark               Mazda RX-7                         18     1:10.177     1:45.253
11. 37  Wesley D Cunningham       Caterham 7 America                 18     1:17.345     1:46.938
12. 88  Michael J Hart            Mazda RX-7                         18     1:28.500     1:48.053
13. 08  Mark Brakke               Mazda Miata                        17        1 Lap     1:45.212
14. 15  Brian T Haupt             Mazda RX-7                         17        1 Lap     1:47.787
15. 87  Richard H Adams           Caterham 7 America                 17        1 Lap     1:49.560
16. 00  Greg Kasprzyk             BMW 325                            17        1 Lap     1:49.863
17. 73  Rod Whitney               Mazda RX-7                         17        1 Lap     1:52.164
18. 10  Harvey J Kinnard          Triumph TR4                        16       2 Laps     1:57.878
19. 77  Larry A Svaton            Caterham 7 America                 16       2 Laps     1:53.800
DNF 53  Guy F Ruse                Mazda RX-7                          8      10 Laps     1:49.253
DNF 6   Charlie Clark             Mazda RX-7                          3      15 Laps     1:47.319
DNF 41  Kenneth W Shreve          Mazda RX-7                          2      16 Laps     2:02.812
DNF 89  Jon R Brakke              Mazda Miata                         1      17 Laps     3:03.911
DNF 82  David A Long              Mazda RX-7                          0      18 Laps            0
DNF 47  Donald C Walsh            Mazda RX-7                          0      18 Laps            0
DNS 39  David B Headley           MG B                                0      18 Laps
DNS 90  Hugh Nguyen               Mazda Miata                         0      18 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Chuck Clark , Luis Rivera , Mark Brakke , Tony Rivera , Hugh Nguyen