Formula 1
02 Jul
-
05 Jul
Event finished
09 Jul
-
12 Jul
FP1 in
3 days
MotoGP
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
FP1 in
10 days
R
Andalusian GP
24 Jul
-
26 Jul
Next event in
16 days
Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix I
05 Aug
-
05 Aug
Next event in
28 days
R
Berlin ePrix II
06 Aug
-
06 Aug
Next event in
29 days
NASCAR Cup
05 Jul
-
05 Jul
Event finished
R
Kentucky
12 Jul
-
12 Jul
Race in
5 days
IndyCar
10 Jul
-
12 Jul
Qualifying 1 in
4 days
WEC
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
36 days
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
-
21 Nov
Next event in
134 days
Supercars
26 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
Next event in
9 days

RACE: June Sprints Saturday results

shares
comments
RACE: June Sprints Saturday results
Jun 28, 2010, 4:11 AM

ELKHART LAKE, Wis., -- Class winners from Saturday's Chicago Region SCCA WeatherTech June Sprints races, with class, driver, hometown and car. Super Touring O, Joe Koenig, Glenview, Ill., BMW M3. Touring 1, John Heinricy, Holly, Mich., Chevrolet ...

ELKHART LAKE, Wis., -- Class winners from Saturday's Chicago Region SCCA WeatherTech June Sprints races, with class, driver, hometown and car.

Super Touring O, Joe Koenig, Glenview, Ill., BMW M3.

Touring 1, John Heinricy, Holly, Mich., Chevrolet Corvette.

Touring 2, Andy Wolverton, Papillion, Neb., Pontiac Solstice GXP.

American Sedan, Andy McDermid, Grand Ledge, Mich., Ford Mustang.

Super Touring U, Joel Weinberger, Hinsdale, Ill., Audi A4.

C Sports Racing, Steve Forrer, Fox Point, Wis., Ralt RT-41.

D Sports Racing, Chris Farrell, Salt Lake City, Utah, Stohr WF1.

Sports 2000, Corey Fergus, Powell, Ohio, Carbir CS2.

Formula Continental, Niki Coello, Waukesha, Wis., Van Diemen Ford.

Formula F, Jeremy Treadway, Ticonderoga, N.Y., Swift DB-6.

***

Polesitters for Sunday's Chicago Region SCCA WeatherTech June Sprints races, with class, driver, hometown and car.

Formula 1000, Brandon Dixon, Tuscaloosa, Ala., Citation F1000.

Formula Enterprises, Scott Rettich, Oxford, Ohio, Formula Enterprises.

Touring 3, John Costello, Dallas, Pa., Honda S2000.

Showroom Stock B, Michael Scornavacchi, Manheim, Pa., BMW Z4.

Showroom Stock C, Joel Lipperini, Pittston, Pa., Acura Integra.

Spec Miata, Andrew Von Charbonneau, Delray Beach, Fla., Mazda Miata.

E Production, Jon Brakke, Fargo, N.D., Mazda Miata.

F Production, Ken Kannard, East Troy, Wis., Mazda Miata.

H Production, Mike Moser, Milwaukee, Wis., Honda CRX.

GT-Lite, Chris Bovis, Lawrence, Kan., Honda CRX.

Formula 500, Patrick Gallagher, Thronville, Ohio, Invader QC1.

Formula Vee, Michael Varacins, Burlington, Wis., Speed Sport AM-5.

*GT-1, Cliff Ebben, Appleton, Wis., Ford Mustang.

*GT-2, Mark Boden, Northbrook, Ill., Porsche 996 GT3 Cup.

*GT-3, Rob Warcocki, Frankfort, Ill., Mazda RX-7.

*Formula Atlantic, Keith Grant, Germantown, Tenn., Swift 014a

*Formula Mazda, Mike Anderson, Anza, Calif., Star Mazda.

*Spec Racer Ford, Brian Schofield, Lakeland, Fla., Spec Racer Ford

* - denotes a provisional polesitter. Qualifying concludes on Sunday.

Full results for today's races, as well as qualifying results for Sunday's seven races, are available at www.scca.com.

-source: scca

Next article
MX-5: Series Millville qualifying two notes

Previous article

MX-5: Series Millville qualifying two notes

Next article

MX-5: Millville race 1 results

MX-5: Millville race 1 results
Load comments