Formula E
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Event finished
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Next event in
24 days
Formula 1
R
Australian GP
12 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
51 days
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
58 days
MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
Next event in
44 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
58 days
NASCAR Cup
R
Daytona Clash
08 Feb
-
09 Feb
Next event in
18 days
08 Feb
-
16 Feb
Next event in
18 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
52 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
73 days
WEC
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
Event finished
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Next event in
32 days

RACE: June Sprints Saturday results

shares
comments
RACE: June Sprints Saturday results
Jun 28, 2010, 4:11 AM

ELKHART LAKE, Wis., -- Class winners from Saturday's Chicago Region SCCA WeatherTech June Sprints races, with class, driver, hometown and car. Super Touring O, Joe Koenig, Glenview, Ill., BMW M3. Touring 1, John Heinricy, Holly, Mich., Chevrolet ...

ELKHART LAKE, Wis., -- Class winners from Saturday's Chicago Region SCCA WeatherTech June Sprints races, with class, driver, hometown and car.

Super Touring O, Joe Koenig, Glenview, Ill., BMW M3.

Touring 1, John Heinricy, Holly, Mich., Chevrolet Corvette.

Touring 2, Andy Wolverton, Papillion, Neb., Pontiac Solstice GXP.

American Sedan, Andy McDermid, Grand Ledge, Mich., Ford Mustang.

Super Touring U, Joel Weinberger, Hinsdale, Ill., Audi A4.

C Sports Racing, Steve Forrer, Fox Point, Wis., Ralt RT-41.

D Sports Racing, Chris Farrell, Salt Lake City, Utah, Stohr WF1.

Sports 2000, Corey Fergus, Powell, Ohio, Carbir CS2.

Formula Continental, Niki Coello, Waukesha, Wis., Van Diemen Ford.

Formula F, Jeremy Treadway, Ticonderoga, N.Y., Swift DB-6.

***

Polesitters for Sunday's Chicago Region SCCA WeatherTech June Sprints races, with class, driver, hometown and car.

Formula 1000, Brandon Dixon, Tuscaloosa, Ala., Citation F1000.

Formula Enterprises, Scott Rettich, Oxford, Ohio, Formula Enterprises.

Touring 3, John Costello, Dallas, Pa., Honda S2000.

Showroom Stock B, Michael Scornavacchi, Manheim, Pa., BMW Z4.

Showroom Stock C, Joel Lipperini, Pittston, Pa., Acura Integra.

Spec Miata, Andrew Von Charbonneau, Delray Beach, Fla., Mazda Miata.

E Production, Jon Brakke, Fargo, N.D., Mazda Miata.

F Production, Ken Kannard, East Troy, Wis., Mazda Miata.

H Production, Mike Moser, Milwaukee, Wis., Honda CRX.

GT-Lite, Chris Bovis, Lawrence, Kan., Honda CRX.

Formula 500, Patrick Gallagher, Thronville, Ohio, Invader QC1.

Formula Vee, Michael Varacins, Burlington, Wis., Speed Sport AM-5.

*GT-1, Cliff Ebben, Appleton, Wis., Ford Mustang.

*GT-2, Mark Boden, Northbrook, Ill., Porsche 996 GT3 Cup.

*GT-3, Rob Warcocki, Frankfort, Ill., Mazda RX-7.

*Formula Atlantic, Keith Grant, Germantown, Tenn., Swift 014a

*Formula Mazda, Mike Anderson, Anza, Calif., Star Mazda.

*Spec Racer Ford, Brian Schofield, Lakeland, Fla., Spec Racer Ford

* - denotes a provisional polesitter. Qualifying concludes on Sunday.

Full results for today's races, as well as qualifying results for Sunday's seven races, are available at www.scca.com.

-source: scca

Next article
MX-5: Series Millville qualifying two notes

Previous article

MX-5: Series Millville qualifying two notes

Next article

MX-5: Millville race 1 results

MX-5: Millville race 1 results
Load comments