ProRally: Susquehannock Trail Final Results

Final Results; Susquehannock Trail ProRally Wellsboro, Pennsylvania; June 4-6, 1999 OA Car Cl. Total Score Pos.

Final Results; Susquehannock Trail ProRally

Wellsboro, Pennsylvania; June 4-6, 1999

OA Car Cl. Total Score

Pos. # Driver/Co-Driver Class Pos.Penalty (minutes)

1    3   Paul Choiniere/Jeff Becker       Open    1   0       149.23
2    2   Noel Lawler/Charlie Bradley      Open    2   0       152.36
3    80  Jon  Kemp/Rod Hendricksen        Open    3   0       162.29
4    13  Cal Landau/Eric Marcus           Prod GT 1   0       165.43
5    44  Henry & Cindy Krolikowski        Group 5 1   0       166.77
6    7   Ralph  Kosmides/Joe Noyes        Group 5 2   0       167.23
7    16  Gail Truess/Pattie Hughes        Prod GT 2   0       167.26
8    111 Jim Anderson/Martin  Dapot       Group 5 3   0       168.06
9    106 Gabriel Marin-Ortiz/Mark Williams Open   4   0       171.10
10   61  Karl  Scheible/Gail McGuire      Prod    1   0       172.52
11   21  Chris Czyzio/Eric Carlson        Prod GT 3   0       172.56
12   83  Mark Utecht/Diane Sargent        Group 5 4   0       172.74
13   71  Bryan Hourt/Peter Cardimen       Group 2 1   0       173.59
14   67  Jay Kowalik/Scott Embree         Prod    2   0       174.33
15   38  Lesley Suddard/Marc Goldfarb     Group 5 5   0       174.59
16   108 Gerald Sweet/Stuart Spark        Group 2 2   0       174.91
17   76  Ted Mendham/Lise Mendham         Prod    3   0       176.97
18   121 Mark  Bowers/Duffy Bowers        Group 5 6   2.5     177.18
19   81  Robert Bohn/Dave Bruce           Prod GT 4   0       177.79
20   123 Vincente Frontinan/Peter Watt    Group 5 7   0       178.01
21   115 Seamus Burke/Walden Robinson     Prod GT 5   4       180.63
22   175 Alex Erisoty/Ben Greisler        Open    5   0       182.75
23   70  Kendall Russell/John Dillon      Prod GT 6   0       186.65
24   109 James Frandsen/Todd Bourdette    Prod GT 7   0       188.08
25   56  Douglas Davenport/Allan Kintigh  Group 2 3   2.5     189.00
26   171 Gregory  Trepetin/Sonia Trepetin Group 5 8   0       189.34
27   199 Michael White/MichaelRonan       Group 2 4   7       189.69
28   42  Eric  Burmeister/Mark  Buskirk   Group 2 5   6.5     190.56
29   65  Don  Rathgeber/Jim Brandt        Group 5 9   0       192.08
30   137 Phil Smith/Pam  Smith            Group 2 6   0       194.27
31   47  Ken Kovach/Mark Rinkel           Group 2 7   5       197.68
32   60  John Rahill/Vladimir  Hladky     Group 2 8   0       198.78
33   112 Jens Larsen/Claire Chizma        Group 5 10  0       200.33
34   187 John Shirley/Philip Barnes       Group 5 11  2.5     201.86
35   97  Paul Dubinsky/Yvon Dubinsky      Prod GT 8   1       203.06
36   156 Donald  Paulsen/Charles Paulsen  Prod   4   0       203.11
37   152 Wojciech Hajduczyk/Cezary Fidler Open   6   15      208.78
38   119 Peter Malaszuk/Darek Szerejko    Prod    5   15.5    208.80
39   132 William Tremmel/Peter Coleman    Prod    6   11      209.92
40   130 Jim Kuhn/Jennifer Logel          Open    7   24      212.42
41   126 Arthur Wojcik/Charles Cox        Open    8   1       215.63
42   29  Dean Fry/Donald Kennedy          Open    9   0       DNF
43   169 Carlos Arrieta,Jr/Dick Casey     Group 5 12  0       DNF
44   19  Rod Dean/Nichole Hunter          Prod GT 9   4       DNF
45   22  Michael Curran/Nichole Hunter    Prod GT 10  2       DNF
46   79  Tom  Ottey/Pamela McGarvey       Prod GT 11  0       DNF
47   100 Donal Mulleady/John O'Reilly     Prod GT 12  35      DNF
48   168 Celsus  Donnelly/Kevin Mullan    Prod GT 13  1       DNF
49   36  Evan Moen/Thomas Young           Prod    7   0       DNF
50   58  Roland McIvor/Brendan Bohan      Prod    8   45      DNF
51   78  Scott Naturale/Patrick Munhall   Prod    9   0       DNF
52   6   Steve Gingras/Bill Westrick      Open    10  0       DNF
53   11  Ivan Orisek/Olga Orisek          Open    11  0       DNF
54   14  Garen  Shrader/Doc Shrader       Open    12  0       DNF
55   43  Carlos Arrieta, Sr./Belen Arrieta Open   13  0       DNF
56   57  Arthur Odero-Jowi/Jim  Hurley    Open    14  0       DNF
57   64  Sylvester Stepniewski/Adam Pelc  Open    15  0       DNF
58   99  Sakis Hadjiminas/Brian Maxwell   Open    16  0       DNF
59   104 Martin Donnelly/Peter Cunningham Open    17  1       DNF
60   116 Thomas Lawless/Declan Hegarty    Open    18  0       DNF
61   141 Frank Sprongl/Daniel  Sprongl    Open    19  0       DNF
62   159 Michael Zamikhovsky/Ron Norton   Open    20  0       DNF
63   162 Keith Townsend/Jennifer Cote     Open    21  9       DNF
64   179 Demetrios Andreou/Constantin Mantoupolas Open 22 0   DNF
65   114 Frank Cunningham/Nick  Pessoa    Group 5 13  0       DNF
66   166 John Daubenmier/Stanley Rosen    Group 5 14  0       DNF
67   10  Bill Malik/Christian Edstrom     Group 2 9   0       DNF
68   15  Brad Hawkins/John  Dobbins       Group 2 10  0       DNF
69   66  Richard Pilczuk/Brian Pilczuk    Group 2 11  0       DNF
70   69  Charles Sherrill/Mark Rea        Group 2 12  0       DNF
71   77  Robert Pao/Bob  Barrall          Group 2 13  7       DNF
72   118 Brenden Lawless/Garrett Meegan   Group 2 14  0       DNF
73   129 Scott Kreisler/John  Bonasera    Group 2 15  0       DNF
74   144 Charlie Langan/Hughie Langan     Group 2 16  0       DNF
75   155 Padraig Purcell/Patrick McGrath  Group 2 17  0       DNF
76   173 Patrick Lilly/Mark McAllister    Group 2 18  2       DNF
77   180 Chris Havas/Eric Tremblay        Group 2 19  0       DNF
78   909 Konstantin & Elena Roumiantsev   Group 2 20  2.5     DNF

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Paul Choiniere , Jeff Becker , Joe Noyes , Bill Malik , Christian Edstrom , Seamus Burke , Frank Cunningham , Mark McAllister , Peter Cunningham , Vincente Frontinan , Peter Malaszuk , Patrick Lilly , Ted Mendham , Roland McIvor , John Shirley , Frank Sprongl , Peter Watt , Donald Kennedy , Marc Goldfarb , Rod Hendricksen , Martin Donnelly , Keith Townsend , Mark Williams , Brian Maxwell , Lise Mendham , Jim Anderson
Teams Williams