ProRally: Prescott Forest Preliminary Entry List

Round ...

Round #8 - 1998 Michelin PRO Rally Championship PRESCOTT FOREST PRO RALLY - Prescott, AZ Preliminary Entry/Start List

Start  Car  Driver/          Co-Driver/         Make/Model/Class/
 Pos.  No.  Hometown         Hometown           Division/Tires
        1   Paul Choiniere   Jeff Becker        Hyundai Tiburon/Open
            Shelburne, VT    Great Neck, NY     National/Michelin
        3   Carl Merrill     Lance Smith        Ford Escort Cosworth/Open
            Ogunquit, ME     Colchester, VT     National/Michelin

Jeffrey Panton John de Marcado Toyota Celica GT4/Open Kingston, Jamaica Kingston, Jamaica National/Michelin

       77   Dave Summerbell   Michael Fennell   Mitsubishi Lancer
            Kingston, Jamaica Kington, Jamaica  Evolution IV/Open
            Noel Lawler      Charles Bradley    Hyundai Elantra/Open
            Manchester, VT   Atlanta, GA        National/Michelin
       30   Hiroyuki Genta   Kazmasa Takata     Subaru Impreza/Open
            Kyoto, JAPAN     Kyoto, JAPAN       National/Dunlop
       11   Ralph Kosmides    Joe Noyes         Toyota Supra/Group 5
            Newport Beach, CA Bothell, WA       National/Michelin
       22   Dave White       W. David Watts     VW GTI/Group 2
            Benicia, CA      Carson City, NV    Nat./Div./Michelin
        6   Steve Gingras    Eric Carlson       Eagle Talon/PGT
            Elk River, MN    Oregon, WI         Nat./Div./Michelin
            Tony Takaori     Ken Cassidy        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
            Kyoto, JAPAN     Tempe, AZ          National/Falken
        8   Bill Malik       Christian Edstrom  Volvo 240/Group 2
            Burbank, CA      Los Angeles, CA    Nat./Div./Michelin
       17   Roger Hull       Sean Gallagher     Eagle Talon/PGT
            Prescott, AZ     Santa Ana, CA      National/Goodyear
      119   Lon Peterson     Jim Love           Plymouth Arrow/Group 5
            Victorville, CA  Chino Hills, CA    Nat./Div./Michelin
       14   Garen Shrader    Doc Shrader        Ford Sierra Cosworth/Open
            W. Memphis, AK   W. Memphis, AK     National/Michelin
            Carl Jardevall   Amity Trowbridge   Volvo 740/Group 5
            San Carlos, CA   Seattle, WA        National/Michelin
       35   Lee Shadbolt     Paul Eklund        Subaru Impreza/Prod. GT
            Tigard, OR       Tigard, OR         National/Michelin
       90   Tom Bier         Ole Holter         Saab 99/Group 2
            Solano Beach, CA Long Beach, CA     Nat./Div.
 
       25   Fred Ronn        John Dillon        Toyota Celica/Group 2
            Agoura, CA       Thousand Oaks, CA  Nat./Div.
       66   Doug Robinson    Bill Hidde         Mazda RX-7/Group 5
               Ramona, CA       San Diego, CA      Nat./Div.
 
       52   Steve Bender        Craig McHugh    VW Rabbit/Group 2
               Corona Del Mar, CA  Irvine, CA      Nat./Div.
       45   Arthur Odero-Jowi Farina O'Sullivan Mitsubishi Eclipse/Prod. GT
            Arlington, TX     San Fran., CA     Nat./Div.
       21   Trevor Donison   Ben Bradley        Plymouth Neon/Production
            Vancouver, WA    Portland, OR       Nat./Div./Michelin

Divisional Only 4 Ron Wood Kelly Walsh Audi Quattro/4WD Costa Mesa, CA Costa Mesa, CA Divisional

       16   Harris Done         Ray Hocker      Mazda RX-7/02
            Santa Monica, CA    Ridgecrest, CA  Divisional
       35   Mark Brown          Shane Polhamus  Toyota Corolla/U2
            Mesa, AZ            Mesa, AZ        Divisional
       60   Randy Holland       Jack Whittington Ford F-150 Pickup/02
            Billings, MT        Billings, MT     Divisional
       28   Bobbi Whitman       Donna Mitchell  Datsun 510/02
            Farmington, NM      Moorpark, CA    Divisional
            Cable Rhodes        Tyler Rhodes    Mazda RX-7/02
            Prescott, AZ        Prescott, AZ    Divisional
       24   Mick Kilpatrick     Chris Bradshaw  Dodge Colt Turbo/02
            Durango, CO         Chatsworth, Ca  Divisional
       50   Eric Oyague         Alfredo Oyague  Toyota Corolla/U2
            Van Nuys, CA        Northridge, CA  Divisional
       93   Neal Gaborno        Patti Scott     Mitsubishi Pickup/U2
            Prembroke, MA       Montrose, CA    Divisional

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Paul Choiniere , Jeff Becker , Ralph Kosmides , Joe Noyes , Bill Malik , Paul Eklund , Carl Jardevall , Amity Trowbridge , Christian Edstrom , Ken Cassidy , Dave White , Lance Smith , Ole Holter