Formula E
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Event finished
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Next event in
24 days
Formula 1
R
Australian GP
12 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
51 days
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
58 days
MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
Next event in
44 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
58 days
NASCAR Cup
R
Daytona Clash
08 Feb
-
09 Feb
Next event in
18 days
08 Feb
-
16 Feb
Next event in
18 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
52 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
73 days
WEC
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
Event finished
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Next event in
32 days

Lime Rock: Race results

shares
comments
Lime Rock: Race results
Oct 12, 2002, 12:17 AM

LAKEVILLE, Conn. - Results from the 30-lap, 45.9-miles SCCA Pro Racing Spec Racer Round 7 race, part of the Burnham Boilers 200 Weekend at Lime Rock Park with finishing position, starting position in parentheses, driver, hometown, car, laps, ...

LAKEVILLE, Conn. - Results from the 30-lap, 45.9-miles SCCA Pro Racing Spec Racer Round 7 race, part of the Burnham Boilers 200 Weekend at Lime Rock Park with finishing position, starting position in parentheses, driver, hometown, car, laps, distance behind winner and reason out (if any).

 Pos Num Driver Car Laps Gap --- --- ---------------------- --------------- ---------- ---------- 1. 1 Warren Stilwell Spec Racer 30 2. 2 Herb Sweeney IV Spec Racer 30 -.011 3. 7 Shawn Morrison Spec Racer 30 -17.058 4. 3 Keith Scharf Spec Racer 30 -17.811 5. 5 Neil Tilbor Spec Racer 30 -21.34 6. 15 Cliff White* Spec Racer 30 -21.38 7. 6 Mark Eaton Spec Racer 30 -21.387 8. 17 Kelly Toombs Spec Racer 30 -21.953 9. 13 Ralph Mayfield Spec Racer 30 -22.176 10. 10 Trevor Hopwood Spec Racer 30 -22.365 11. 20 Gary Phillips* Spec Racer 30 -30.346 12. 12 Andy Bentinck-Smith Spec Racer 30 -31.854 13. 14 Mick Robinson Spec Racer 30 -32.809 14. 9 Peter Blanchard Spec Racer 30 -40.362 15. 16 Doug Garrison Spec Racer 30 -41.609 16. 11 Bruce Meyers Spec Racer 30 -51.293 17. 22 Dale Furina Spec Racer 30 -51.334 18. 26 Jeff Bedell* Spec Racer 30 -1:04.194 19. 23 Michael Caron Spec Racer 30 -1:09.8389 20. 24 Johnny R. Meriggi Spec Racer 29 -1 laps 21. 25 Bill Jucha* Spec Racer 29 -1 laps 22. 31 Ray Bailey* Spec Racer 29 -1 laps 23. 27 Sid Krugman Spec Racer 29 -1 laps 24. 30 Donald Kahn Spec Racer 29 -1 laps 25. 32 Peter Picard Spec Racer 28 -2 laps 26. 33 Robert V. Devol Spec Racer 28 -2 laps 27. 8 Peter Heintzelman Spec Racer 28 -2 laps 28. 18 Robey Clark Spec Racer 4 Contact 29. 4 Steve Rehkemper Spec Racer 4 Contact 30. 19 Chris Funk Spec Racer 3 Mechanical 31. 21 Richard Doty Spec Racer 1 Contact 32. 34 Denny Stripling Spec Racer 0 DNS 33. 29 Anthony Gigliotti Spec Racer 0 DNS 34. 35 Lee J. Shumosic Spec Racer 0 DNS 35. 28 Rick Bellew* Spec Racer 0 DNS 

* Series rookie Time of race: 37 minutes, 24.825 seconds. Average speed: 73.609 mph Margin of victory: 0.011-second Lap leaders: Laps 1-11, #34 Herb Sweeney IV; laps 12-30, #28 Warren Stilwell. Fastest race lap: #41 Trevor Hopwood, 1:04.351 (85.593 mph) Fastest qualifier: #28 Warren Stilwell, 1:12.250 (76.235 mph)

Next article
RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Fergus does it again in S2000

Previous article

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Fergus does it again in S2000

Next article

Lime Rock: Race report

Lime Rock: Race report
Load comments