ARRC Atlanta official results group four

Provisional Race Results Group 4 ITB Atlanta Region ARRC and IT Enduros 00-RS-181-S Road Atlanta Nov. 10-12, 2000 2.54 ...

                     Provisional Race Results Group 4  ITB
  
Atlanta Region                                 ARRC and IT Enduros
00-RS-181-S                                    Road Atlanta
Nov. 10-12, 2000                               2.54  Miles
Starting time: 1:22 PM EST                     18 Starters  17 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory:  0.299 Sec.
 
  OA Car Region Driver           Hometown            Car Desc.        Member#  Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1  26 61     SAM MOORE        KANNAPOLIS NC       72 VOLVO 142     101401   1:49.428*  83.561   20
   2   7 03     RICHARD MARTIN   ATLANTA GA          86 HONDA ACCORD  136578   1:49.421*  83.567   20
   3   4 21     CHRIS ALBIN      MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO VW GOLF          180831   1:49.292*  83.665   20
   4   6 83     MICHAEL FLYNN    ORLANDO FL          86 AUDI GT       238294   1:51.650   81.898   20
   5  51 22     DEREK LUGAR      TRURO NS            91 VW GOLF       239505   1:51.629   81.914   20
   6  52 35     ROTEM GILL       ROYAL OAK MI        VOLVO 142e       233336   1:50.842   82.495   20
   7  68 03     KRIS REINHARD    ATLANTA GA          85 VW            267102   1:52.333   81.400   20
   8  25 40     STEPHEN DOUGLASS COLLEGE GROVE TN    84 VW GTI        212064   1:52.627   81.188   20
   9  83 10     MATTHEW BRAUN    FARMINGTON HILLS MI 85 VW GOLF GTI   240294   1:52.417   81.340   20
  10  72 10     JOHN TAK         CLARKSTON MI        86 VW GOLF       234343   1:53.924   80.264   20
  11  21 10     KENNETH FLORY    ROYAL OAK MI        84 VW RABBIT     205716   1:54.187   80.079   20
  12   2 22     COLIN HARMER     HALIFAX NS          91 VW GTI        260027   1:54.338   79.973   20
  13  79 55     DENIS SCHEMBRI   WALLACE NC          85 DODGE CHARGER 227875   1:55.006   79.508   20
  14  08 03     NORMAN PHELPS    MARIETTA GA         82 NISSAN 200sx  263787   2:00.917   75.622   18
  15  16 58     BILL BRIGGEN     ARNOLD MO           84 VW GTI        220686   1:58.048   77.460   18
  16  97 93     KEN GECI         HUNTSVILLE AL       84 PLYM TURISMO  71466    2:01.950   74.981   16 NR
  17   0 75     DEAN TODD        SAUK VILLAGE IL     VW GOLF          38761    2:00.862   75.656   11 NR
DNF   23 83/22  PETER KEANE      BEDFORD MA          88 HONDA ACCORD  173410   1:49.213*  83.726    5 NR
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders: 23 Lap 1 - 5 /  26 Lap 6 - 8 /   4 Lap 9 - 10 /  26 Lap 11 /
   4 Lap 12 - 14 /   7 Lap 15 - 18 /  26 Lap 19 - 20
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   
ITB    26  20     36:50.208  82.743    0.299     50.8  
                                                                                                  
                                                               * =  Under existing lap record
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems

-ARRC-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA