ACRL: Road America race results and point standings

<pre> Road America Race Results: Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any). 1 (1) Robby McGehee, St. Louis, Carbir, S2, 13, 2:19.622,...

<pre> Road America Race Results:

Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any).

1 (1) Robby McGehee, St. Louis, Carbir, S2, 13, 2:19.622, 2:19.468 2 (2) Duke Johnson, St. Louis, Carbir, S2, 13, 2:19.814, 219.765 3 (5) Dan Dubrovich, New York, Doran, S2, 13, 2:20.652, 2:22.096 4 (6) Bart Wolf, Milwaukee, Lola, S2, 13, 02:21.164, 2:21.344 5 (8) Jeff Clinton, St. Louis, Lola, S2, 13, 2:21.312, 2:21.443 6 (7) Bob Liebert, Columbus, Carbir, S2, 13, 2:21.200, 2:21.698 7 (9) Martin Ryba, Chicago, Carbir, S2, 13, 2:22.761, 2:22.2068 8 (12) David Seuss, Philadelphia, Pratt Miller, S2, 13, 2:31.125, 2:32.517 9 (13) Jim Stengel, Philadelphia, Pratt Miller, S2, 12, 2:32.876, 2:33.016 10 (4) Eric Langbein, Washington DC, Lola, S2, 10, 2:20.222, 2:20.589 11 (3) A.J.Smith, Philadelphia, Pratt Miller, S2, 10, 2:20.181, 2:23.044 12 (10) David Dullum, Washington DC, Lola, S2, 8, 2:23.075, 2:24.012 13 (11) Franz Fleischli, Chicago, Lola, S2, 0,2:23.380, NT

Race Time: 32:20.677 Race Length: 52.00 miles Track Length: 4.00 miles

S2 Fastest Race Lap: 2:19.468 (McGehee) S2 Winner's Margin of Victory: 2.375 seconds

Road America Team Points: St. Louis 195 Philadelphia 143 Washington DC 131 New York 88 Milwaukee 84 Columbus 80 Chicago 76

2001 EASTERN DIVISION POINTS STANDINGS CITY STANDINGS AFTER 3 RACES 1 St. Louis 554 2 New York 441 3 Philadelphia 437 4 Columbus 408 5 Washington, D.C. 402 6 Boston 313 7 Chicago 210 8 Milwaukee 84

SPORTS 2000 DRIVER STANDINGS (BEST 2 RACES) 1 Dan Dubrovich 204 2 Vic Kicera (R) 178 3 Jeff Clinton 168 4 AJ Smith 163 5 Eric Langbein (R) 161 6 Bob Liebert 160 6 Duke Johnson 160 8 John Burke 145 9 Jim Stengel (R) 137 10 David Dullum 122 11 John Fergus 102 11 Michael Johnson 102 11 Robbie McGehee 102 14 Dustin Hodges (R) 93 15 Bart Wolf 84 16 David Chesrown, II 73 17 David Seuss 70 18 Gerry Green (R) 67 18 Matt Nardo (R) 64 19 Franz Fleischli (R) 61 20 David Downey 0

SPORTS 1600 STANDINGS (BEST 2 RACES) 1 Bill Haney 204 2 John Faulkner 169

CLASSIC SPORTS 2000 STANDINGS (BEST 2 RACES) 1 Jeff Wayland (R) 195 2 Brad Lehmann (R) 102

R - Rookie X - 2 Pole Points * - Crossover Points

-ACRL-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Robby McGehee , John Faulkner , Bob Liebert , David Seuss , John Burke , Duke Johnson , Jeff Clinton , John Fergus , Bart Wolf , Brad Lehmann , Eric Lang , Michael Johnson