ACRL: Phoenix Results and Points

Phoenix Childrens Hospital Race Results: Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any). 1 (1) Rick Lee, Denver, Carbir, SS2, 35, 0:59.576, ...

Phoenix Childrens Hospital Race Results:

Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any).

1 (1) Rick Lee, Denver, Carbir, SS2, 35, 0:59.576, 1:00.390 2 (3) Bob Schader, Denver, Carbir, SS2, 35, 1:00.151, 1:01.104 3 (9) Margie Smith-Haas, San Diego,, Falcon, SS2, 35, 1:15.200, 1:01.569 4 (7) Rick Ferguson, Los Angeles, Swift, SS2, 35, 1:14.575, 1:01.322 5 (8) Dennis Pavlina, Fresno, Doran, SS2, 35, 1:14.658, 1:01.870 6 (4) Peter Zarcades, Las Vegas, Swift, SS2, 1: 00.306, 1:00.866 7 (13) David Jansen, Salinas, Lola, SS2, 35, 1:19.699, 1:03.449 8 (11) Duke Johnson, San Diego, Carbir, S2, 35, 1:17.693, 1:03.167 9 (12) Dan Dubrovich, Fresno, Doran, S2, 34, 1:17.960, 1:03.207 10 (10) David Ferguson, Salinas, Swift, S2, 34, 1:16.803, 1:03.281 11 (17) John Burke, Fresno, Lola, S2, 34, 1:20.435, 1:03.777 12 (20) Mel Hawkins, Portland, SVC, S16, 34, 1:28.602, 1:05.757 13 (23) Phil Fogg, Salinas, SVC, S16, 34. No Time, 1:05.680 14 (19) Steve Knight, Portland, SVC, S16, 32, 1:27.441, 1:06.324 15 (14) Michael Scully, Las Vegas, SR71, S2, 32, 1:20.132, 1:06.626 16 (22) Gary Holcomb, Hollywood, Swift, S2, 32, 1:33.031, 1:10.100 17 (21) Joe Moran, Hollywood, Carbir, S2, 31, 1:29.734, 1:05.282 18 (6) Marvin Jones, Denver, Carbir, SS2, 28, 1:14.494, 1:04.550 19 (15) Mike Anderson, Denver, SVC, S16, 26, 1:20.322, 1:06.049 20 (18) Mark Kenworthy, Salinas, SVC, S16, 25, 1:21.682, 1:06.169 21 (2) Fiorenzo Tirinnanzi, Hollywood, Carbir, SS2, 20, 0:59.927, 1:00.504, Spin 22 (16) Sandra Popescu, San Diego, Swift, SS2, 15, 1:20.390, 1:03.063, Mech. 23 (5) Eddie Jones, Los Angeles, Shannon, SS2, 3, 1:00.928, 1:02.748, Mech.

Race Time: 36:59.589                Race Length:  51.340 Miles
Track Length: 1.51 miles       

SS2 Fastest Race Lap: 1:00.390 (Lee) - New Race Lap Record SS2 Winner's Average Speed: 83.269mph S2 Fastest Race Lap: 1:03.167 (Johnson) S2 Winner's Average Speed: 81.424mph S16 Fastest Race Lap: 1:05.680 (Fogg) S16 S2 Winner's Average Speed: 78.658mph

Team Points: Denver 241 Fresno 194 San Diego 188 Salinas 188 Hollywood 134 Las Vegas 126 Los Angeles 118 Portland 110

SS2 DRIVER POINTS                   AEROCELL S2 DRIVER POINTS       
AFTER 1 RACE:                       AFTER 1 RACE:
 1    Rick Lee           102        1 Duke Johnson           90 *        
 2    Bob Schader         93          David Ferguson (R)     90
 3    Margie Smith-Haas   88        3 Dan Dubrovich          83 *
 4    Rick Ferguson       84        4 Michael Scully         80
 5    Dennis Pavlina      80        5 Gary Holcomb           76
 6    Peter Zarcades      76        6 John Burke (R)         74 *
 7    David Jansen (R)    73        7 Joe Moran              63 *
 8    Marvin Jones (R)    70             
 9    Fiorenzo Tirinnanzi 67         
10    Sandra Popescu      64         
11    Eddie Jones  (R)    61  

(R) denotes Rookie * denotes 10 point penalty

S1600 DRIVER POINTS AFTER 1 RACE: Mel Hawkins 100 Phil Fogg 93 Steve Knight 88 Mike Anderson 86 Mark Kenworthy 80

                                                  
TEAM POINT STANDINGS           
 (AFTER 1 RACE)                 
Denver              241
Fresno              194
San Diego           188
Salinas             188
Hollywood           134
Las Vegas           126
Los Angeles         118
Portland            110

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers John Burke , Duke Johnson , Steve Knight , David Ferguson , Marvin Jones , Rick Lee , Dennis Pavlina , Margie Smith-Haas , Gary Holcomb , Phil Fogg