FCS: Road Atlanta Thursday Disc practice 1-2 results

<pre> Event: Road Atlanta Track Length 2.54 Miles Shell Historic Challenge Practice Results Date: 5/10/01 Disc Practice 1 Pos. No.Class Name/Model Fast Lap Speed 1 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM ...

<pre> Event: Road Atlanta Track Length 2.54 Miles Shell Historic Challenge Practice Results Date: 5/10/01

Disc Practice 1

Pos. No.Class Name/Model                        Fast Lap Speed
1    47 6A    Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM         1:36.231 95.021
2    98 6A    Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM             1:39.368 92.022
3    23 6     Chuck Wegner 512 S                1:40.077 91.370
4    10 6A    Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM       1:42.292 89.391
5    00 6A    Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM            1:44.188 87.764
6    64 5     Charles Arnott 250 LM             1:47.195 85.302
7    14 7     Bill Noon 308 GTB/M               1:47.936 84.717
8     7 6     Tom Hollfelder 512 S              1:49.422 83.566
9    16 4     Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp            1:53.888 80.289
10    4 4     Neil Hatfield 275 GTB/C           2:07.830 71.533
11   34 5     Patrick Von Schood 206 SP         2:10.238 70.210
12    8 8     Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM            2:20.286 65.181
13   65 4A    John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp      No Time
16   22 4     Bob Bodin 250 GT SWB              No Time
17   68 6A    Paul Facella 512 BB/LM            No Time
18   72 6A    Todd Morici 512 BB/LM             No Time

Disc Practice 2

Pos. No.Class Name/Model                        Fast Lap Speed
1    23 6     Chuck Wegner 512 S                1:36.470 94.786
2    10 6A    Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM       1:38.229 93.089
3    98 6A    Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM             1:38.412 92.915
4    47 6A    Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM         1:39.293 92.091
5     7 6     Tom Hollfelder 512 S              1:40.533 90.955
6    00 6A    Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM            1:43.054 88.730
7    65 4A    John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp      1:47.646 84.945
8    14 7     Bill Noon 308 GTB/M               1:48.783 84.057
9    16 4     Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp            1:50.866 82.478
10   64 5     Charles Arnott 250 LM             1:57.260 77.981
11    8 8     Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM            2:00.814 75.687
12    4 4     Neil Hatfield 275 GTB/C           2:07.998 71.439
13   34 5     Patrick Von Schood 206 SP         No Time

-FCS-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Road racing , Vintage
Drivers Chuck Wegner , Neil Fair , Lawrence Stroll , Tom Hollfelder , Paul Facella , Todd Morici , Ray Hartman , Bob Bodin , Bill Noon , Kurt Schultz , John Giordano