FCS: Road Atlanta Disc Saturday results

<pre> Practice 6 Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 7 6 Tom Hollfelder 512 F 01:33.015 7 98.307 2 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM 01:33.829 6 97.454 3 23 6 Chuck Wegner 512 S ...

<pre> Practice 6

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Fast Lap On Lap Speed
 1  7 6  Tom Hollfelder 512 F           01:33.015 7 98.307
 2 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM          01:33.829 6 97.454
 3 23 6  Chuck Wegner 512 S             01:34.468 7 96.795
 4 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM          01:35.600 8 95.649
 5 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM      01:35.970 5 95.280
 6 10 6A Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM    01:37.692 5 93.600
 7 00 6A Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM         01:39.058 8 92.310
 8  8 8  Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM         01:43.555 7 88.301
 9 64 5  Charles Arnott 250 LM          01:58.963 5 76.864
10 34 5  Patrick Van Schoote 206 SP     -               -

Qualifying results

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Fast Lap On Lap Speed
1 23 6  Chuck Wegner 512 S              01:30.673 6 100.846
2  7 6  Tom Hollfelder 512 F            01:31.264 5 100.193
3 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM           01:32.107 2 99.276
4 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM           01:32.805 3 98.529
5 10 6A Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM     01:33.542 6 97.753
6 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM       01:35.177 10 96.074
7 00 6A Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM          01:40.260 3 91.203
8  8 8  Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM          01:41.674 3 89.934

Race 1 results Time of Race 00:21:23.402 Margin of Victory 4.494 Average Speed 99.747 mph Rec

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Laps Fast Lap On Lap
1 23 6  Chuck Wegner 512 S              14 01:30.211 7
2  7 6  Tom Hollfelder 512 F            14 01:29.960 7
3 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM           14 01:32.578 4
4 10 6A Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM     14 01:31.902 3
5 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM           14 01:34.559 13
6 00 6A Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM          13 01:37.866 12
7  8 8  Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM           5 01:44.026 4
8 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM        0 --:--.--- -

** NR - Mechanical *** NR - Accident

Fastest Qualifier: Car #23, Chuck Wegner, 1:30.673, 100.846 mph Fastest Race Lap: Car #7, Tom Hollfelder, 1:29.960, 101.645 mph Lap Leaders Car # 23 Laps 1-14

Race 2 grid

Pos. No. Class Name Model 1 23 6 Chuck Wegner 512 S 2 7 6 Tom Hollfelder 512 F 3 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM 4 10 6A Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM 5 98 6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM 6 00 6A Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM 7 8 8 Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM 8 47 6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM

Race Two Grid determined by Race One finishing results

-FCS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Road racing , Vintage
Drivers Chuck Wegner , Neil Fair , Lawrence Stroll , Tom Hollfelder , Todd Morici , Ray Hartman , Kurt Schultz