FCS: Road Atlanta Disc practice 3-5

<pre> Event: Road Atlanta Track Length 2.54 Miles Shell Historic Challenge Practice Results Disc practice 3 Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 72 6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM 01:31.641 6 99.781 2 ...

<pre> Event: Road Atlanta Track Length 2.54 Miles Shell Historic Challenge Practice Results

Disc practice 3

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Fast Lap On Lap Speed
 1   72  6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM       01:31.641 6 99.781
 2   10  6A Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM 01:34.989 4 96.264
 3    7  6  Tom Hollfelder 512 F        01:35.291 7 95.959
 4   23  6  Chuck Wegner 512 S          01:35.609 7 95.640
 5   47  6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM   01:36.408 12 94.847
 6   98  6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM       01:36.632 8 94.627
 7   14  7  Bill Noon 308 GTB/M         01:49.131 10 83.789
 8   64  5  Charles Arnott 250 LM       01:50.085 8 83.063
 9    8  8  Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM      01:51.466 10 82.034
10   34  5  Patrick Van Schoote 206 SP  -               -
11   00  6A Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM      -               -

Disc practice 4

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Fast Lap On Lap Speed
 1   72  6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM       01:31.774 9 99.636
 2   23  6  Chuck Wegner 512 S          01:34.776 6 96.480
 3    7  6  Tom Hollfelder 512 F        01:35.015 8 96.237
 4   10  6A Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM 01:36.922 3 94.344
 5   98  6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM       01:37.131 7 94.141
 6   47  6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM   01:38.698 9 92.646
 7    8  8  Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM      01:47.771 2 84.847
 8   14  7  Bill Noon 308 GTB/M         01:50.368 8 82.850
 9   64  5  Charles Arnott 250 LM       01:50.579 1 82.692
10   34  5  Patrick Van Schoote 206 SP  01:55.828 2 78.945
11   00  6A Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM      -               -

Disc practice 5

Pos. No. Class Name Model                       Fast Lap On Lap Speed
 1   72  6A Todd Morici 512 BB/LM               01:31.698 4 99.719
 2   10  6A Richard Liebhaber 512 BB/LM         01:36.941 2 94.325
 3   47  6A Lawrence Stroll 512 BB/LM           01:37.416 6 93.865
 4   23  6  Chuck Wegner 512 S                  01:40.600 4 90.895
 5   64  4A Charles  Arnott 365 GTB/4 Comp      01:43.664 2 88.208
 6    8  8  Neil Fairman 512 BB/LM              01:44.185 6 87.767
 7   65  4A John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp        01:44.553 3 87.458
 8   31  1  Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo 8C35      01:56.560 5 78.449
 9    4  4  Neil Hatfield 275 GTB/C             01:59.097 7 76.778
10   98  6A Ray Hartman 512 BB/LM               --:--.--- - -
11   00  6A Kurt Schultz 512 BB/LM              --:--.--- - -
12    7  3  Richard  Millman 275 GTB            --:--.--- - -
13    7  6  Tom Hollfelder 512 F                --:--.--- - -
14   16  4  Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp              --:--.--- - -
15   34     Patrick Van Schoote                 --:--.--- - -
16   39     Lawrence Stroll                     --:--.--- - -
17   64     Charles Arnott                      --:--.--- -

-FCS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Road racing , Vintage
Drivers Peter Giddings , Chuck Wegner , Neil Fair , Lawrence Stroll , Tom Hollfelder , Todd Morici , Ray Hartman , Bill Noon , Kurt Schultz , John Giordano