FCS: Mont-Tremblant Sunday results

<pre> Mont-Tremblant Track Length 2.54 miles 360 Challenge Official Race One Results Pos. No. Class Name Hometown Laps Total Diff. Time Fast Lap In Lap Speed 1 2 360 Darius Grala Weston, MA 16...

<pre> Mont-Tremblant Track Length 2.54 miles

360 Challenge Official Race One Results Pos. No. Class Name Hometown Laps Total Diff. Time Fast Lap In Lap Speed 1 2 360 Darius Grala Weston, MA 16 00:30:57.754 01:42.993 11* 82.164 2 44 360 Brent Martini Laguna Beach, CA 16 00:30:58.780 1.026 01:43.297 6 82.118 3 27 360 Jim Kenton Fairfield, CT 16 00:30:59.588 1.834 01:43.604 15 82.083 4 33 360 Allie Ash Great Falls, VA 16 00:31:17.219 19.465 01:44.844 11 81.312 5 90 360 Chris Wood King City, ONT 16 00:31:18.130 20.376 01:44.855 9 81.272 6 41 360 Peter Greenfield Freeport, NY 16 00:31:31.573 33.819 01:46.025 7 80.695 7 66 360 Louis Scafuri Cohasset, MA 16 00:31:40.203 42.449 01:45.091 14 80.328 8 10 360 Dan Kennedy Scottsdale, AZ 16 00:31:42.730 44.976 01:46.289 8 80.222 9 65 360 Jay Wilton Los Angeles, CA 16 00:31:43.398 45.644 01:46.414 7 80.193 10 22 360 John Krieg Dallas, TX 16 00:31:47.288 49.534 01:47.065 7 80.030 11 58 360 Pierre Schroeder New York, NY 16 00:31:55.088 57.334 01:46.181 10 79.704 12 32 360 Kurt Carlson Rockford, IL 16 00:32:01.006 01:03.3 01:47.774 9 79.458 13 4 360 Mark Patterson Bronxville, NY 16 00:32:30.058 01:32.3 01:44.323 14 78.275 14 88 360 Bill Jennings Wolfboro, NH 16 00:32:38.619 01:40.9 01:48.700 9 77.932 15 19 360 Mandy Reimert Houston, TX 16 00:32:39.639 01:41.9 01:50.270 10 77.892 16 87 360 Doug Peterson Lake Orion, MI 15*** 00:32:26.534 1 lap 01:43.106 7 73.515 17 9 360 Mark Iacovelli Miami Beach, FL 12*** 00:31:32.916 4 laps 01:45.905 11 60.478 18 12 360 Michael Louli Unionville, ONT 1*** 00:01:52.772 15 laps 01:49.678 1 84.595

Time of Race 00:30:57.754 Margin of Victory 1.026 Average Speed 78.753 mph

*Denotes New Lap Record ** NR - Mechanical *** NR - Accident

Fastest Qualifier:   Car #2, Darius Grala, 1:41.852, 93.665 mph
Fastest Race Lap:   Car #2, Darius Grala, 1:42.993, 92.628 mph

Lap Leaders Car # 87 Laps 1-11 Car # 2 Laps 12-16

Trofeo Pirelli Practice Eight Results Pos. No. Class Name Hometown Fast Lap Speed 1 87 360 Doug Peterson Lake Orion, MI 01:42.383 93.180 2 27 360 Jim Kenton Fairfield, CT 01:42.784 92.816 3 4 360 Mark Patterson Bronxville, NY 01:42.846 92.760 4 41 360 Peter Greenfield Freeport, NY 01:45.368 90.540 5 22 360 John Krieg Dallas, TX 01:48.304 88.085 6 9 360 Mark Iacovelli Miami Beach, FL 01:48.601 87.844 7 58 360 Pierre Schroeder New York, NY 01:49.050 87.483 8 88 360 Bill Jennings Wolfboro, NH 01:49.748 86.926 9 19 360 Mandy Reimert Houston, TX 01:51.921 85.239 10 32 360 Kurt Carlson Rockford, IL 01:53.369 84.150

Trofeo Pirelli Practice Nine Results Pos. No. Class Name Hometown Fast Lap Speed 1 2 360 Darius Grala Weston, MA 01:42.357 93.203 2 27 360 Jim Kenton Fairfield, CT 01:43.270 92.379 3 87 360 Doug Peterson Lake Orion, MI 01:43.453 92.216 4 33 360 Allie Ash Great Falls, VA 01:43.691 92.004 5 58 360 Pierre Schroeder New York, NY 01:46.684 89.423 6 22 360 John Krieg Dallas, TX 01:47.398 88.828 7 9 360 Mark Iacovelli Miami Beach, FL 01:47.470 88.769 8 32 360 Kurt Carlson Rockford, IL 01:49.087 87.453 9 88 360 Bill Jennings Wolfboro, NH 01:49.305 87.279 10 19 360 Mandy Reimert Houston, TX 01:51.531 85.537

Trofeo Pirelli Practice Ten Results Pos. No. Class Name Hometown Fast Lap Speed 1 4 360 Mark Patterson Bronxville, NY 01:42.725 92.869 2 87 360 Doug Peterson Lake Orion, MI 01:43.784 91.922 3 2 360 Darius Grala Weston, MA 01:43.918 91.803 4 44 360 Brent Martini Laguna Beach, CA 01:44.246 91.514 5 33 360 Allie Ash Great Falls, VA 01:44.770 91.057 6 22 360 John Krieg Dallas, TX 01:46.171 89.855 7 90 360 Chris Wood King City, ONT 01:46.196 89.834 8 41 360 Peter Greenfield Freeport, NY 01:46.943 89.206 9 9 360 Mark Iacovelli Miami Beach, FL 01:48.737 87.735 10 19 360 Mandy Reimert Houston, TX 01:51.541 85.529 11 32 360 Kurt Carlson Rockford, IL 01:51.834 85.305 12 65 360 Jay Wilton Los Angeles, CA 02:09.456 73.693

360 Challenge Official Race Two Results Pos. No. Class Name Hometown Laps Total Diff. Time Fast In Lap Speed 1 2 360 Darius Grala Weston, MA 24 00:46:53.535 01:54.709 9 81.378 2 44 360 Brent Martini Laguna Beach, CA 24 00:46:54.064 0.529 01:54.780 5 81.363 3 27 360 Jim Kenton Fairfield, CT 24 00:47:07.136 13.601 01:55.088 5 80.987 4 33 360 Allie Ash Great Falls, VA 24 00:47:20.000 26.465 01:55.764 4 80.620 5 87 360 Doug Peterson Lake Orion, MI 24 00:47:21.108 27.573 01:56.430 11 80.588 6 4 360 Mark Patterson Bronxville, NY 24 00:48:10.598 01:17.1 01:58.627 22 79.209 7 90 360 Chris Wood King City, ONT 24 00:48:20.687 01:27.2 01:56.788 5 78.933 8 58 360 Pierre Schroeder New York, NY 23 00:46:59.749 1 lap 01:59.528 6 77.815 9 22 360 John Krieg Dallas, TX 23 00:47:12.173 12.424 02:00.247 3 77.474 10 9 360 Mark Iacovelli Miami Beach, FL 23 00:47:57.752 58.003 02:00.102 3 76.247 11 32 360 Kurt Carlson Rockford, IL 23 00:48:14.634 01:14.9 02:02.600 9 75.802 12 19 360 Mandy Reimert Houston, TX 23 00:48:45.874 01:46.1 02:01.628 8 74.993 13 65 360 Jay Wilton Los Angeles, CA 22** 00:45:41.713 2 laps 02:01.155 10 76.551 14 41 360 Peter Greenfield Freeport, NY 11** 00:26:07.903 13 laps 01:57.044 2 66.930

Time of Race 00:46:53.535 Margin of Victory 0.529 Average Speed 81.378 mph

*Denotes New Lap Record ** NR - Mechanical *** NR - Accident

Fastest Qualifier:   Race Two starting order determined by Race One finishing order.
Fastest Race Lap:   Car #2, Darius Grala, 1:54.709, 83.167 mph

Lap Leaders Car # 1 Laps 1-12 Car # 44 Laps 13-23 Car # 2 Lap 24

-fcs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Road racing
Drivers Darius Grala , Peter Greenfield , Pierre Schroeder , Brent Martini , Jay Wilton , Mark Patterson , John Krieg , Michael Louli , Mandy Reimert , Jim Kenton , Scott Kennedy , Doug Peterson