Belgian Group N leading entries

Series : Entries Leading (15/04/97) Class I (1000 - 1600cc) 2. U.R.R.T. (B) Honda Civic P. Bastians (B) K. Dujardyn (B) 61. Chaudoir (B) Honda Civic P. Chaudoir, Coens,...

Series : Entries Leading (15/04/97)

Class I (1000 - 1600cc)

 2. U.R.R.T.                (B)        Honda Civic        P. Bastians (B)        K. Dujardyn (B)
61. Chaudoir                (B)        Honda Civic        P. Chaudoir, Coens, Vigneron (B)
62. U.R.R.T.                (B)        Honda Civic        K. Dujardyn (B)        P. Bastians (B)
63. Stillwell                (GB)        Honda Civic        E. Grant (GB) B. Stillwell (GB)
64. Automobile Lechelt        (D)        Honda Civic        W. Schmitz (D) P. Deltour (B)
65. V.D.P. Team                (B)        Honda Civic        P. Vandeput (B)

Class II (1601 - 2000 cc)

 1. Muhlner Motorsport        (D)        Opel Astra
40. Muhlner Motorsport        (D)        Opel Astra
41. Muhlner Motorsport        (D)        Opel Astra
43. E.B.R.T. - BAugnee        (B)        Renault Clio         S. Delcour (B) F. Baugnee (B)
44. Delvaux                (B)        Renault Clio         J. Delvaux (B) D. Noirhomme (B)
45. Loca Rally                (B)        Renault Megane        X. de Saeger, D. de Saeger (B)
46. Loca Rally                (B)        Renault Megane        S. Vancampenhout, M. Legros (B)
47. Delporte                (B)        VW Golf GTi        P. Businaro,Delporte,Vandenberkt
48. Huber Alfred        (D)        Opel Astra 16V        A. Huber (D)
49. Goffin                (B)        Renault Clio           A. Goffin (B)        Roggemans (B)

Class III (2001 - 3000 cc)

 3. H & S Motorsport        (D)        BMW M3        D. Steinlein (D) A. Hilger (D)
20. Moore Willi                (GB)        BMW M3        W. Moore (GB) D. O'Dell (GB)
21. Probst Jean-Louis        (F)        BMW M3        G. Tremblay (F)        J.L. Probst (F)
22. Butler                (GB)        BMW M3        D. Cox (F) G. Povey (GB)
23. EBRT-Schroder Motorsp(B)        BMW M3        K. Bugler (B) I. Khan (GB)
24. Martens Racing        (B)        BMW M3        
25. Racing Box                (I)        BMW M3        G. Pacckioni (I) G. De Lorenzi (I)
26. EBRT - BaugnŽe        (B)        BMW M3        E. BaugnŽe (B) P. Fermine (B)
27. Zadra An   .gleo        (I)        BMW M3        A. Zadra (I) M. Zadra (I) P. Zadra (I)

Class IV (+ 3000 cc)

 5. EBRT-Schroder Motorsp(B)        BMW M3 3.2        J. Robl (D) M. Plennevaux (B)
 6. EBRT-Schroder Motorsp(B)        BMW M3 3.2        Van Dyck (B) M. Luxen (B)
 8. Duller Motorsport        (A)        BMW M3 3.2        L. Canna Ferrari, Capellari (I)
10. Ecurie La Meute        (CH)        Fiat Coupe        Salmona (F) R. Laplana (F)
14. Wolf Racing                (L)        BMW M3 3.2        R. Wolf (L) N. Demuth (L)
15. JMD Team                (L)        Ford Escort Tbo        J.-M. Dumont (L)
16. Ecurie Superchallenge(L)        Ford Escort Csw        R. Benusiglio (I) A. Covelli 

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Road racing