Standings after Plains Rally (COMPLETE)

[Copyright British Trials and Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here is a complete listing of the positions in the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series after the 4th round, the Plains Rally, held on 6th May 1995. ...

[Copyright British Trials and Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here is a complete listing of the positions in the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series after the 4th round, the Plains Rally, held on 6th May 1995.

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995

Round 1-Wyedean Stages Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3-North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4-Plains Rally Round 5-John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally Round 6-Quinton Stages Round 7-Woodpecker Stages Round 8-Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 30 30 30 30 120 2 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 24 27 25 20 96 3 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 21 26 23 21 91 4 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 28 1 26 28 83 5 Stephen French Dunmow 27 28 1 26 82 6 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 25 24 27 77 7 Simon Stubbs Louth 22 24 1 24 71 8 Neil Freeman Oldham - 17 27 23 67 9 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 15 22 1 17 55 10 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 13 20 21 1 55 11 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 25 - 1 25 51 12 Anthony Larkin Rufford 5 13 18 14 50 13 David Benson Blackpool 19 19 1 10 49 14 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 26 12 1 1 40 15 Kevin Lee Broughton Astley 17 1 20 2 40 16 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 16 - 3 39 17 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 16 2 37 18 Theo Bengry Leominster 23 - - 13 36 19 Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 19 16 36 20 Simon Rippon Darlington 4 21 1 5 31 21 Simon Haskett Horsham 14 4 1 11 30 22 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 2 14 5 9 30 23 Robert Watson Greeba 8 18 1 2 29 24 Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 13 15 29 25 Chris Tilly Stotfold 7 2 14 6 29 26 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 28 - 28 27 Richard Egger Leicester 9 11 1 7 28 28 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 2 23 1 - 26 29 Andrew Smith Birmingham 2 1 22 1 26 30 Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 17 8 26 31 John Clinton London 16 9 - 1 26 32 Danny Fois Watlington 2 8 1 12 23 33 Simon Chapman Burton-on-Trent - - - 22 22 34 David Burns Kirkby - 3 1 18 22 35 David Johnson Rugby 1 - - 19 20 36 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 2 1 19 37 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 7 1 19 38 Tim Ferris Truro 10 6 - 2 18 39 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 5 10 2 18 40 Dave Hull Watford 2 1 12 2 17 41 John Perrott Leominster 2 2 11 2 17 42 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 15 - 15 43 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 2 1 - 14 44 James Middlebrook Selby 2 2 8 2 14 45 Skip Green Birmingham 12 - - - 12 46 Clive Bailye Lichfield 2 - 9 1 12 47 David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 2 6 - 10 48 Stephen Cochrane Reading 6 - - 2 8 49 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 2 4 8 50 Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 3 2 8 51= Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 2 2 8 51= Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 2 2 8 51= Bill Castelow Warrington 2 2 2 2 8 54 Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 7 - - 7 55= Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 2 2 1 7 55= John Hamilton Heanor 2 2 1 2 7 55= Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 2 2 1 2 7 55= Paul Hunter Doncaster 2 1 2 2 7 55= Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 2 1 2 2 7 60= Janie Eaton Maldon 2 - 2 2 6 60= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 2 - 2 2 6 60= Rory McNeile Dartmouth 2 - 2 2 6 60= David Donnelly Altrincham 1 2 1 2 6 60= Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 1 2 6 60= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 6 66 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 2 2 - 1 5 67 Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 1 2 5 68 Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 4 - 4 69 David Gough Maidenhead 3 - 1 - 4 70= Liam Pilkington Bury - - 2 2 4 70= Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 2 4 70= Huw Richards Swansea - - 2 2 4 73= Tony Bird East Grinstead 2 1 1 - 4 73= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 2 4 75 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 1 4 76= James Sharp Stranraer 1 2 - - 3 76= Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - - 2 3 76= Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 2 1 - 3 76= Andy Williams Holywell - - 2 1 3 76= Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - - 2 3 81= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 - 1 3 81= Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 - 1 3 83= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 2 - - - 2 83= Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - 2 2 83= David Blades Bewdley - - - 2 2 83= Ian Jones Hinckley 2 - - - 2 83= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 2 - - - 2 83= Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 2 2 83= Chris King Sleaford 2 - - - 2 83= Robert Stokes Wallsall - - - 2 2 91 Richard Lepley Newark 1 - - 1 2 92= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - - - 1 92= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 30 30 30 30 120 2 Roger Bown Chesterfield 24 27 25 20 96 3 Steve Egglestone Penrith 21 26 23 21 91 4 Dave Taylor Harrow 28 1 26 28 83 5 Ian Orford Royston 27 28 1 26 82 6 Richard Pulleyn York 1 25 24 27 77 7 Alexis Harper Ticknall 22 24 1 24 71 8 Simon Pain Kenilworth 15 22 1 17 55 9 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 25 - 1 25 51 10 John Vance Oldham - - 27 23 50 11 Steven Benson Blackpool 19 19 1 10 49 12 Stuart White Andover - 20 21 1 42 13 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 26 12 1 1 40 14 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 17 1 20 2 40 15 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 16 - 3 39 16 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 23 - - 13 36 17 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 19 16 36 18 David Battensby Brandon 4 21 1 5 31 19 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 13 18 - 31 20 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 14 4 1 11 30 21 David Marshall Sheffield 8 18 1 2 29 22 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 13 15 29 23 Terry Moore Tamworth 7 2 14 6 29 24 David Joll Newton Abbot - - 28 - 28 25 Pat Egger Leicester 9 11 1 7 28 26 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 2 1 22 1 26 27 Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 17 8 26 28 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 16 9 - 1 26 29 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 2 14 - 9 25 30 Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 23 1 - 24 31 Bill Sturrock Letham 1 3 1 18 23 32 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 2 8 1 12 23 33 Tony Graham Coalville - - - 22 22 34 Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 19 20 35 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 2 1 19 36 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - - - 18 37 Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 7 - 18 37= Martin Gardner Truro 10 6 - 2 18 39 Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 5 10 2 18 40 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 17 - - 17 41 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 2 1 12 2 17 42 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 2 2 11 2 17 43 Andrew Sankey Ludlow - - 16 - 16 44 Tony Watson Scaynes Hill - - 15 - 15 45 Phil Clarke Church Stretton - - - 14 14 46 Paul Price Wolverhampton 12 - - 2 14 47 Piers Cave Woking 11 2 1 - 14 48 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 2 2 8 2 14 49 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 13 - - - 13 50 James Gould Walsall 2 - 9 1 12 51 Ian Harrop Coventry 2 2 6 - 10 52 Martin Douglas Reading 6 - - 2 8 53 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 2 4 8 54 Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 3 2 8 55= David Hancock Stockport 2 2 2 2 8 55= Richard Collar Bicester 2 2 2 2 8 55= Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 2 2 8 58 Phil Davies Swindon - 7 - - 7 59= Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 2 2 1 2 7 59= Howard Pridmore Bramcote 2 2 1 2 7 59= Jonathan Pugsley Newark 2 1 2 2 7 62= Robin Carter Bicester 2 - 2 2 6 62= Paul Johns Totnes 2 - 2 2 6 62= Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 2 1 2 6 62= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 6 62= Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 1 2 6 67= Charles Hutchinson Boroughbridge - - 5 - 5 67= David Andrews Ormskirk 5 - - - 5 69 Ian Jones Mold 1 1 1 2 5 70 Jon Binns Brough - - 4 - 4 71 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 3 - 1 - 4 72= Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 2 - - 2 4 72= Derek Davies Swansea - - 2 2 4 72= Paul Webb Leominster 2 2 - - 4 72= Paul Entwistle Bury - - 2 2 4 72= Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 2 - 2 4 77= Sue Bird East Grinstead 2 1 1 - 4 77= Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 - 2 4 79 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 1 4 80= Jeremy Mather Bolton - 2 1 - 3 80= Michael Carter Harrogate 1 2 - - 3 80= Andy Poppleton Holywell - - 2 1 3 80= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - - 2 3 80= Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 2 3 80= Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 2 - 3 80= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 2 3 80= Rowan Lee Washington - - 2 1 3 88= Carl Jenkins Barwell 2 - - - 2 88= Wayne Allen Denbigh 2 - - - 2 88= James Daniels Willenhall - - - 2 2 88= Maurice Bennetts London - - - 2 2 88= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - - - 2 88= Jim Kitson Bradford 2 - - - 2 88= Richard Hortin Wigton - 2 - - 2 88= Vanessa Cann Cullompton 2 - - - 2 88= Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 2 - 2 88= Shaun White Nottingham - - - 2 2 88= Clive Taylor Colchester - - - 2 2 88= Dominic Manser East Molesey 2 - - - 2 88= Timothy Bell Sheffield 2 - - - 2 101= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - - 1 2 101= Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 - - 2 103= Peter Foy London - 1 - - 1 103= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - - 1 103= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - - - 1 103= Michael Wilding Tenbury Wells - - - 1 1 103= Shelley Nutt Standlake - - - 1 1 103= Mark Cresswell Cheltenham - - - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Gareth Walden Abingdon 17 18 18 17 70 2 Tim Ferris Truro 20 20 - 20 60 3 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 18 - 20 18 56 4 David Blades Bewdley - - - 16 16 5 Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - - 15 16 6 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 0 0 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Richard Collar Bicester 17 18 18 17 70 2 Martin Gardner Truro 20 20 - 20 60 3 Paul Johns Totnes 18 - 20 18 56 4 Shaun White Nottingham - - - 16 16 5 Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 15 16 6 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 0 0 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Chris Tilly Stotfold 17 17 18 16 68 2 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 14 18 14 17 63 3 David Benson Blackpool 20 20 1 18 59 4 John Perrott Leominster 15 16 16 12 59 5 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 20 14 53 6 Bill Castelow Warrington 9 14 11 6 40 7 Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 17 20 38 8 John Hamilton Heanor 13 13 1 11 38 9 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 12 1 12 13 38 10 Clive Bailye Lichfield 16 - 15 1 32 11 Janie Eaton Maldon 11 - 10 10 31 12 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 13 15 30 13 James Sharp Stranraer 1 15 - - 16 14 Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 1 8 11 15 Ian Jones Hinckley 10 - - - 10 16 Robert Stokes Wallsall - - - 9 9 17 Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - - 7 8

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Terry Moore Tamworth 17 17 18 16 68 2 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 20 1 18 59 3 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 15 16 16 12 59 4 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 14 18 - 17 49 5 David Hancock Stockport 9 14 11 6 40 6 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 17 20 38 7 Howard Pridmore Bramcote 13 13 1 11 38 8 James Gould Walsall 16 - 15 1 32 9 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 13 15 30 10 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 12 - - 13 25 11 Andrew Sankey Ludlow - - 20 - 20 12 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - - - 18 13 Michael Carter Harrogate 1 15 - - 16 14 Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 14 15 15 Charles Hutchinson Boroughbridge - - 14 - 14 16 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 12 - 13 17 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 11 - - - 11 18 Ian Jones Mold 1 1 1 8 11 19= Clive Taylor Colchester - - - 10 10 19= Carl Jenkins Barwell 10 - - - 10 19= Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 10 - 10 22 James Daniels Willenhall - - - 9 9 23 Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - - 7 8

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 17 20 20 1 58 2 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 18 - 16 54 3 Danny Fois Watlington 14 17 1 20 52 4 Simon Haskett Horsham 18 15 1 18 52 5 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 12 14 1 14 41 6 Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 18 17 36 7 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 1 15 30 8 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 11 12 - 1 24 9 Andy Williams Holywell - - 17 1 18 10= Skip Green Birmingham 16 - - - 16 10= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 16 - - 16 12 David Gough Maidenhead 15 - 1 - 16 13 Tony Bird East Grinstead 13 1 1 - 15 14 Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 13 13

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 18 - 16 54 2 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 14 17 1 20 52 3 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 18 15 1 18 52 4 Stuart White Andover - 20 20 1 41 5 Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 12 14 1 14 41 6 Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 18 17 36 7 Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 1 15 30 8 Paul Price Wolverhampton 16 - - 13 29 9 Paul Webb Leominster 11 12 - - 23 10 Andy Poppleton Holywell - - 17 1 18 11 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 17 - - - 17 12 Phil Davies Swindon - 16 - - 16 13 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 1 - 16 14 Sue Bird East Grinstead 13 1 1 - 15 15 Michael Wilding Tenbury Wells - - - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 James Middlebrook Selby 18 18 18 17 71 2 Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 20 20 41 3 Theo Bengry Leominster 20 - - 18 38 4 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 17 1 38 5 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 17 - - - 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 18 18 18 17 71 2 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 20 20 41 3 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 - - 18 38 4 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 17 1 38 5 Jim Kitson Bradford 17 - - - 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 20 20 1 20 61 2 Kevin Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 20 13 52 3 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 17 18 1 16 52 4 Richard Egger Leicester 16 15 1 15 47 5 Simon Rippon Darlington 14 17 1 14 46 6 Robert Watson Greeba 15 16 1 12 44 7 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 13 - 18 11 42 8 David Burns Kirkby - 14 1 17 32 9 Simon Chapman Burton-on-Trent - - - 18 18 10 Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 13 1 - 14 11 Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 - 1 3 12 Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 1 20 61 2 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 20 13 52 3 Simon Pain Kenilworth 17 18 1 16 52 4 Pat Egger Leicester 16 15 1 15 47 5 David Battensby Brandon 14 17 1 14 46 6 David Marshall Sheffield 15 16 1 12 44 7 Robin Carter Bicester 13 - 18 11 42 8 Bill Sturrock Letham 0 14 1 17 32 9 Tony Graham Coalville - - - 18 18 10 Jeremy Mather Bolton - 13 1 - 14 11 Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 - - 2 12 Peter Foy London - 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 20 20 20 20 80 2 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 14 17 15 12 58 3 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 13 16 13 13 55 4 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 18 1 16 18 53 5 Stephen French Dunmow 17 18 1 16 52 6 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 14 17 47 7 Neil Freeman Oldham - 13 17 14 44 8 Anthony Larkin Rufford 9 12 11 10 42 9 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 15 - 1 15 31 10 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 16 11 1 1 29 11 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 8 8 8 25 12 Dave Hull Watford 6 1 9 7 23 13 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 7 14 1 - 22 14 John Clinton London 12 9 - 1 22 15 Andrew Smith Birmingham 8 1 12 1 22 16 Stephen Cochrane Reading 10 - - 9 19 17 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 7 1 19 18 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 18 - 18 19 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 4 1 - 16 20 David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 5 6 - 13 21 David Donnelly Altrincham 1 6 1 5 13 22 David Johnson Rugby 1 - - 11 12 23 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 10 - 10 24= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 4 3 10 24= Paul Hunter Doncaster 3 1 2 4 10 26 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 7 - 2 9 27 Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 3 3 1 9 28 Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 6 8 29 Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 2 2 8 30 Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 6 31= Chris King Sleaford 5 - - - 5 31= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 5 - 5 33 Russell Harding Walton On Thames 4 - - - 4 34= Huw Richards Swansea - - 2 2 4 34= Liam Pilkington Bury - - 2 2 4 36 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 1 4 37 Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 - 1 3 38 Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - 2 2 39 Richard Lepley Newark 1 - - 1 2 40 Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 20 20 20 20 80 2 Roger Bown Chesterfield 14 17 15 12 58 3 Steve Egglestone Penrith 13 16 13 13 55 4 Dave Taylor Harrow 18 1 16 18 53 5 Ian Orford Royston 17 18 1 16 52 6 Richard Pulleyn York 1 15 14 17 47 7 John Vance Oldham - - 17 14 31 8 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 15 - 1 15 31 9 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 16 11 1 1 29 10 Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 8 8 8 25 11 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 12 11 - 23 12 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 6 1 9 7 23 13 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 12 9 - 1 22 14 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 8 1 12 1 22 15 Martin Douglas Reading 10 - - 9 19 16 David Joll Newton Abbot - - 18 - 18 17 Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 7 - 18 18 Piers Cave Woking 11 4 1 - 16 19 Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 14 1 - 15 20 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 13 - - 13 21 Ian Harrop Coventry 2 5 6 - 13 22 Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 6 1 5 13 23 Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 11 12 24= Phil Clarke Church Stretton - - - 10 10 24= Tony Watson Scaynes Hill - - 10 - 10 26= Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 4 3 10 26= Jonathan Pugsley Newark 3 1 2 4 10 28 David Andrews Ormskirk 9 - - - 9 29 Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 7 - 2 9 30 Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 - 6 8 31 Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 2 2 8 32 Wayne Allen Denbigh 7 - - - 7 33 Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 6 34= Timothy Bell Sheffield 5 - - - 5 34= Jon Binns Brough - - 5 - 5 36 Dominic Manser East Molesey 4 - - - 4 37 Rowan Lee Washington - - 3 1 4 38= Derek Davies Swansea - - 2 2 4 38= Paul Entwistle Bury - - 2 2 4 40 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 1 4 41 Richard Hortin Wigton - 3 - - 3 42= Maurice Bennetts London - - - 2 2 42= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - - - 2 44 Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - - 1 2 45= Bill Sturrock Letham 1 0 0 0 1 45= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - - 1 45= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - - - 1 45= Shelley Nutt Standlake - - - 1 1 45= Mark Cresswell Cheltenham - - - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Andrew Burton Pembridge 30 26 27 30 113 2 Brian Bell Skegness 28 28 30 - 86 3 Mark Perrott Leominster 27 27 28 1 83 4 Simon Crook Stone 1 22 24 27 74 5 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 23 18 24 66 6 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 20 26 64 7 Keith Cornell Romford 15 21 1 25 62 8 Dave Goulding Rochester 21 18 1 21 61 9 Robin Bradbury Narberth 25 - 15 18 58 10 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 18 1 14 20 53 11 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 24 26 1 52 12 Timothy Hookway Bideford 24 1 21 1 47 13 John Cooledge Ipswich 17 12 16 1 46 14 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 12 13 1 19 45 15 David Warner Northwich 19 1 23 1 44 16 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 23 19 1 - 43 17 Alan Desbois Emborough 16 9 17 1 43 18 Michael Chinchen Egham 14 6 8 15 43 19 Mark Nicholson Hull 11 11 19 1 42 20 Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 16 11 11 38 21 Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 22 12 35 22 Paul Richards Redruth 8 1 12 13 34 23 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 9 1 1 22 33 24 Martin Healer Cowbridge 13 20 - - 33 25 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 13 16 30 26 Timothy Dalton Chesterfield - 10 - 17 27 27 Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 25 - - 26 28 Warren Philliskirk York - - 25 - 25 29 Ian Joel Carnforth 26 30-60 28 24 30 Michael Stephenson Market Weighton - - - 23 23 31 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 22 - - 1 23 32 Kevin Thompson Stockport - 7 1 14 22 33 Ian Torkington Epsom 20 - - - 20 34 Simon Tennant Kensington - - 10 10 20 35 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 15 1 1 18 36 Paul Wilson Warrington - 14 - 1 15 37 Reg Davies Tetbury 10 - - - 10 38 Steve Cowan Reading - 8 1 1 10 39 Steven Bunting Derby - - 9 - 9 40 Anthony Eaton Northallerton - 1 1 - 2 41= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - - 1 41= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - - - 1 41= David Arnold Leeds - - 1 - 1 41= Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - - - 1 41= Paul Fry Kendal - 1 - - 1 41= Phil Price Knighton 1 - - - 1 41= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - - - 1 41= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - - 1 41= Vince Chapman Malton - - - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Robert Morgan Shrewsbury 30 26 27 30 113 2 Philip Mills Cockermouth 28 28 30 - 86 3 Garry Mansell Kington 27 27 28 1 83 4 Alister Crook Stone 1 22 24 27 74 5 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 23 18 24 66 6 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 20 26 64 7 Matt Clark Gravesend 21 18 1 21 61 8 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 25 - 15 18 58 9 Graeme Wood Wilmslow 26 - - 28 54 10 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 18 1 14 20 53 11 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 24 26 1 52 12 Louise Hanman Ipswich 17 12 16 1 46 13 Martin Pettitt Winsford 19 1 23 1 44 14 Leo Todd South Molton 23 19 1 - 43 15 Denise Beard Emborough 16 9 17 1 43 16 Andy Juniper Egham 14 6 8 15 43 17 Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 22 12 35 18 Robert Liles Ammanford 9 1 1 22 33 19 Martin White Birmingham 13 20 - - 33 20 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 12 - - 19 31 21 Gordon Capstick Milnthorpe - 30 - - 30 22 Stew Dale Buxton - 10 - 17 27 23 Ian Bevan Deeside 1 25 - - 26 24= Dilwyn Llewellyn Llanfyrnach - - - 25 25 24= Christine Parling Bridlington - - 25 - 25 26 Paul Spooner Raglan 24 - - - 24 27 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 22 - - 1 23 28 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 11 11 - 1 23 29= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 21 - 22 29= Tony Hunter Romford - 21 1 - 22 31 Peter Fleming Northwich - 7 1 14 22 32 John Lewis Daventry 8 1 - 13 22 33 Carl Sorenson Plymouth - - 11 11 22 34 Paul Smith Morden 20 - - - 20 35 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 10 10 20 36 Philip Broom Leicester - - 19 - 19 37= Justin Thomas Wallingford - - - 16 16 37= Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 - - 16 39= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 15 - - - 15 39= Andrew Takel Bideford - 15 - - 15 41 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 14 - 1 15 42= Paul Aram Wantage - 1 13 - 14 42= Liz Parr Keyworth - 13 1 - 14 44 David Lewis Witney - - 12 - 12 45 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 10 - - - 10 46 Simon Ray Bracknell - 8 1 1 10 47 David Bates Derby - - 9 - 9 48 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 1 3 49 Peter Hartland Northallerton - 1 1 - 2 50= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - - 1 50= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - - 1 50= Richard Manuel Knighton 1 - - - 1 50= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - - - 1 50= Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - - 1 50= Paul Hughes Bristol - - - 1 1 50= Michael Steele Millom - 1 - - 1 50= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - - - 1 50= Terry Wilson Malton - - - 1 1 50= David Coggins Wakefield - - 1 - 1 Julie Stephenson Market Weighton - --60 23 -37

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 20 1 20 20 61 2 Paul Richards Redruth 18 1 17 17 53 3 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 18 18 37 4 Paul Wilson Warrington - 20 - 1 21 5 Steve Cowan Reading - 18 1 1 20 6 Steven Bunting Derby - - 16 - 16 7 Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 20 1 20 20 61 2 John Lewis Daventry 18 1 - 17 36 3 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 20 - 1 21 4 Simon Ray Bracknell - 18 1 1 20 5 Paul Aram Wantage - 1 18 - 19 6 Justin Thomas Wallingford - - - 18 18 7 David Lewis Witney - - 17 - 17 8 David Bates Derby - - 16 - 16 9 Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 18 20 56 2 Michael Chinchen Egham 15 11 15 15 56 3 Keith Cornell Romford 16 20 1 18 55 4 Alan Desbois Emborough 17 13 16 1 47 5 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 14 15 1 16 46 6 Mark Nicholson Hull 13 14 17 1 45 7 Timothy Hookway Bideford 20 1 20 1 42 8 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 18 18 1 - 37 9 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 12 1 1 17 31 10 Kevin Thompson Stockport - 12 1 14 27 11 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 16 1 1 19 12 Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 20 56 2 Andy Juniper Egham 15 11 15 15 56 3 Denise Beard Emborough 17 13 16 1 47 4 Leo Todd South Molton 18 18 1 - 37 5 Robert Liles Ammanford 12 1 1 17 31 6 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 14 - - 16 30 7 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 13 14 - 1 28 8 Peter Fleming Northwich - 12 1 14 27 9= Tony Hunter Romford - 20 1 - 21 9= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 20 - 21 11 Paul Spooner Raglan 20 - - - 20 12 Dilwyn Llewellyn Llanfyrnach - - - 18 18 13 Philip Broom Leicester - - 17 - 17 14= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 16 - - - 16 14= Andrew Takel Bideford - 16 - - 16 16 Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 1 - 16 17 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 1 3 18= Paul Hughes Bristol - - - 1 1 18= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Simon Crook Stone 1 18 18 20 57 2 Dave Goulding Rochester 18 17 1 18 54 3 Robin Bradbury Narberth 20 - 16 17 53 4 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 20 20 1 42 5 Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 17 16 34 6 Simon Tennant Kensington - - 15 15 30 7 Ian Torkington Epsom 17 - - - 17 8 Reg Davies Tetbury 16 - - - 16 9= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - - - 1 9= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - - - 1 9= David Arnold Leeds - - 1 - 1 9= Vince Chapman Malton - - - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Alister Crook Stone 1 18 18 20 57 2 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 17 1 18 54 3 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 20 - 16 17 53 4 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 20 20 1 42 5 Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 17 16 34 6 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 15 15 30 7 Paul Smith Morden 17 - - - 17 8 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 16 - - - 16 9= David Coggins Wakefield - - 1 - 1 9= Terry Wilson Malton - - - 1 1 9= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - - - 1 9= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 20 18 20 59 2 John Cooledge Ipswich 18 18 17 1 54 3 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 20 - - 1 21 4 Warren Philliskirk York - - 20 - 20 5 Michael Stephenson Market Weighton - - - 18 18 6 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 18 20 59 2 Louise Hanman Ipswich 18 18 17 1 54 3 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 20 - - 1 21 4 Christine Parling Bridlington - - 20 - 20 5 Julie Stephenson Market Weighton - - 0 18 18 6 Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 17 16 15 16 64 2 Mark Perrott Leominster 20 20 20 1 61 3 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 17 20 53 4 Simon Stubbs Louth 18 14 1 17 50 5 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 17 14 15 47 6 Michael Davis Lydney 1 11 16 18 46 7 Anthony Larkin Rufford 12 7 13 14 46 8 Dave Goulding Rochester 16 13 1 12 42 9 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 15 1 12 10 38 10 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 8 8 6 13 35 11 Robert Watson Greeba 13 9 1 6 29 12 John Perrott Leominster 9 3 10 5 27 13 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 11 12 1 - 24 14 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 11 8 20 15 Clive Bailye Lichfield 10 - 9 1 20 16 Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 18 - - 19 17 Charles Gordon Haslemere 14 4 1 - 19 18 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 5 1 4 9 19 19 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 18 - 18 20 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 5 11 18 21 Paul Richards Redruth 3 1 8 3 15 22 David Nutt Standlake 1 6 7 1 15 23 Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 10 2 2 14 24 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 5 1 2 14 25 Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 7 9 26 Janie Eaton Maldon 4 - 2 2 8 27 Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 2 2 8 28 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 7 - - - 7 29 Huw Richards Swansea - - 3 4 7 30 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 1 4 31 David Blades Bewdley - - - 2 2 32= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - - 1 32= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - - 1 32= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 20 56 2 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 16 16 53 3 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 15 1 15 51 4 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 18 1 12 49 5 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 12 13 - 14 39 6 John Vance Oldham - - 20 18 38 7 David Marshall Sheffield 16 14 1 7 38 8 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 15 1 17 1 34 9 Richard Collar Bicester 8 9 9 4 30 10 Piers Cave Woking 17 11 1 - 29 11 James Gould Walsall 13 - 14 1 28 12 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 13 11 26 13 Robert Liles Ammanford 10 1 1 13 25 14 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 11 - - 9 20 15 Paul Webb Leominster 9 10 - - 19 16 Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 17 18 17 Carl Sorenson Plymouth - - 11 6 17 18 Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 - - 16 19 Paul Aram Wantage - 1 15 - 16 20 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 10 5 15 21 Wayne Allen Denbigh 14 - - - 14 22= Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 12 - 13 22= Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 12 - 1 13 24 Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 10 11 25 Justin Thomas Wallingford - - - 8 8 26 Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 3 4 27 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 1 4 28 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 1 3 29= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - - 1 29= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - - 1 29= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - - 1

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Lisa Parish Enfield 18 17 17 18 70 2 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 20 20 20 61 3 Margaret Maundrell Studley 17 18 18 1 54 4 Janie Eaton Maldon 20 - 16 17 53

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 1 18 59 2 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 18 18 20 57 3 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 16 12 47 4 Pat Egger Leicester 16 16 1 13 46 5 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 17 13 1 14 45 6 Louise Hanman Ipswich 14 14 15 1 44 7 Denise Beard Emborough 12 12 17 1 42 8 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 13 1 12 10 36 9 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 14 17 32 10 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 13 16 30 11 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 17 9 1 28 12 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 11 - - 11 22 13 Christine Parling Bridlington - - 20 - 20 14 Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 8 9 19 15= Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 1 - 16 15= Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 1 - 16 17 Rowan Lee Washington - - 11 1 12 18 Sue Bird East Grinstead 10 1 1 - 12 19 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 10 - 11 20 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 9 - - - 9 21 Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 7 - 7 22= Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - - 1 22= Shelley Nutt Standlake - - - 1 1 Julie Stephenson Market Weighton - --40 15 -25

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 John Perrott Leominster 17 18 17 17 69 2 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 20 1 18 20 59 3 Gareth Walden Abingdon 14 17 14 14 59 4 Robert Watson Greeba 18 20 1 18 57 5 Paul Richards Redruth 15 1 16 16 48 6 Janie Eaton Maldon 16 - 15 15 46 7 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 20 - 20

Peugeot Cup Overall Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 15 15 60 2 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 9 11 40 3 John Perrott Leominster 11 9 11 8 39 4 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 0 9 13 35 5 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 5 5 30 6 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 11 11 0 30 7= Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 0 10 30 7= Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 - 10 30 9 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 0 11 7 11 29 10 Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 - 8 28 11 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 - 10 9 28 12 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 7 5 28 13 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 7 0 11 27 14 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 0 9 27 15 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 - 10 8 26 16 Neil Freeman Oldham - 7 11 7 25 17= Theo Bengry Leominster 10 - - 10 20 17= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 10 10 0 20 19= Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 - 0 9 18 19= Roger Simpson Congleton - 0 9 9 18 21 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 0 6 18 22 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 0 0 8 9 17 23 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 4 0 0 15 24 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 13 - 13 25 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 5 3 3 13 26 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 0 5 0 7 12 27 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 9 0 - 10 28 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 - - - 9 29 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 4 - 0 9 30= David Blades Bewdley - - - 8 8 30= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 8 - - 8 32 John Clinton London 5 3 - 0 8 33= Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 0 0 0 7 7 33= David Gough Maidenhead 7 - 0 - 7 35 Iain Henderson Birmingham 0 - - 6 6 36 Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 5 5 37= Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 0 4 0 5 37= Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 1 0 - 5 39 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 - - 2 5 40 David Johnson Rugby 0 - - 4 4 41 Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 1 1 4 42 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 1 3 43= Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 0 1 1 3 43= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 1 - 3 43= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 1 0 3 43= Dave Hull Watford 1 0 1 1 3 43= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 0 1 1 1 3 48 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 2 - 2 49= Huw Richards Swansea - - 1 1 2 49= David Donnelly Altrincham 0 1 0 1 2 49= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 0 0 1 1 2 52= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 1 - 1 52= Chris King Sleaford 1 - - - 1 52= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 - - - 1 52= Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - 1 1

Peugeot Cup Class N1 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 - 10 30 2 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 - 10 9 28 3 David Blades Bewdley - - - 8 8

Peugeot Cup Class N2 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 9 11 40 2 John Perrott Leominster 11 9 11 8 39 3 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 7 5 28 4 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 0 0 8 9 17 5 Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 0 0 0 7 7 6 Iain Henderson Birmingham 0 - - 6 6

Peugeot Cup Class N3 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 11 11 0 30 2 Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 - 8 28 3 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 7 0 11 27 4 Roger Simpson Congleton - 0 9 9 18 5 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 0 6 18 6 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 0 5 0 7 12 7 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 4 - 0 9 8 Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 8 - - 8 9 David Gough Maidenhead 7 - 0 - 7 10 Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 5 5

Peugeot Cup Class A5 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1= Theo Bengry Leominster 10 - - 10 20 1= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 10 10 0 20 3 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 - - - 9

Peugeot Cup Class A6 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 0 10 30 2 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 0 9 27 3 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 - 10 8 26

Peugeot Cup Class A7 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 15 15 60 2 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 0 9 13 35 3 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 5 5 30 4 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 0 11 7 11 29 5 Neil Freeman Oldham - 7 11 7 25 6 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 - 0 9 18 7 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 4 0 0 15 8 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 13 - 13 9 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 5 3 3 13 10 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 9 0 - 10 11 John Clinton London 5 3 - 0 8 12= Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 1 0 - 5 12= Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 0 4 0 5 14 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 - - 2 5 15 David Johnson Rugby 0 - - 4 4 16 Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 1 1 4 17 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 1 3 18= Dave Hull Watford 1 0 1 1 3 18= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 0 1 1 1 3 18= Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 0 1 1 3 18= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 1 - 3 18= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 1 0 3 23 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 2 - 2 24= Huw Richards Swansea - - 1 1 2 24= David Donnelly Altrincham 0 1 0 1 2 24= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 0 0 1 1 2 27= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 1 - 1 27= Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - 1 1 27= Chris King Sleaford 1 - - - 1 27= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 - - - 1

Issued at 19:35 on 06 May 95. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Mark Taylor , Nick Kennedy , Philip Mills , Andrew Smith , Paul Morris , David Gough , David Burns , Malcolm Wilson , John Paul , Phil Burton , David Lewis , David Andrews , Michael Carter , John Lewis , Paul Wilson , Colin Smith , Andy Bull , Andrew Burton , David John , Paul Spooner , Tony Hunt , Duncan Cameron , Paul Smith
Teams Williams