Standings after Malcom Wilson Rally (summary)

[Complete results are available on MNI web pages under the bTRDA index: http://www.motorsport.com/MNI/BTRDA.html] [Copyright British Trials & Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here is a summary of the positions in...

[Complete results are available on MNI web pages under the bTRDA index: http://www.motorsport.com/MNI/BTRDA.html]

[Copyright British Trials & Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here is a summary of the positions in the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series after the second round, the Malcolm Wilson Rally.

The next round is the North Humberside Forest Rally on 1st April.

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995

Round 1 - Wyedean Stages Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4 - Plains Rally Round 5 - John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally Round 6 - Quinton Stages Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages Round 8 - Cambrian Rally

Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 30 30 60 2 Stephen French Dunmow 27 28 55 3 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 24 27 51 4 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 21 26 47 5 Simon Stubbs Louth 22 24 46 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 30 30 60 2 Ian Orford Royston 27 28 55 3 Roger Bown Chesterfield 24 27 51 4 Steve Egglestone Penrith 21 26 47 5 Alexis Harper Ticknall 22 24 46 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver 1 Tim Ferris Truro 20 20 40 2 Gareth Walden Abingdon 17 18 35 3 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 18 - 18 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver 1 Martin Gardner Truro 20 20 40 2 Richard Collar Bicester 17 18 35 3 Paul Johns Totnes 18 - 18 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver 1 David Benson Blackpool 20 20 40 2 Chris Tilly Stotfold 17 17 34 3 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 14 18 32 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver 1 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 20 40 2 Terry Moore Tamworth 17 17 34 3 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 14 18 32 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver 1 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 18 38 2 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 17 20 37 3 Simon Haskett Horsham 18 15 33 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver 1 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 18 38 2 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 18 15 33 3 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 14 17 31 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver 1 A Middlebrook Selby 18 18 36 2= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 20 2= Theo Bengry Leominster 20 - 20 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver 1 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 18 18 36 2= Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 20 2= Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 - 20 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 20 20 40 2 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 17 18 35 3 Simon Rippon Darlington 14 17 31 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 40 2 Simon Pain Kenilworth 17 18 35 3 David Battensby Brandon 14 17 31 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 20 20 40 2 Stephen French Dunmow 17 18 35 3 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 14 17 31 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 20 20 40 2 Ian Orford Royston 17 18 35 3 Roger Bown Chesterfield 14 17 31

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver 1= Ian Joel Carnforth 26 30 56 1= Andrew Burton Pembridge 30 26 56 3 Brian Bell Skegness 28 28 56 4 Mark Perrott Leominster 27 27 54 5 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 23 19 42 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver 1 Robert Morgan Shrewsbury 30 26 56 2 Philip Mills Cockermouth 28 28 56 3 Garry Mansell Kington 27 27 54 4 Leo Todd South Molton 23 19 42 5 Matt Clark Gravesend 21 18 39 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver 1 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 20 1 21 2 Paul Wilson Warrington - 20 20 3 Paul Richards Redruth 18 1 19 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver 1 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 20 1 21 2 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 20 20 3 John Lewis Daventry 18 1 19 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver 1 Keith Cornell Romford 16 20 36 2 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 18 18 36 3 Alan Desbois Emborough 17 13 30 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver 1 Leo Todd South Molton 18 18 36 2 Denise Beard Emborough 17 13 30 3 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 13 14 27 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver 1 Dave Goulding Rochester 18 17 35 2 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 20 21 3 Robin Bradbury Narberth 20 - 20 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver 1 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 17 35 2 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 20 21 3 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 20 - 20 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver 1 John Cooledge Ipswich 18 18 36 2 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 20 21 3 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 20 - 20 CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver 1 Louise Hanman Ipswich 18 18 36 2 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 21 3 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 20 - 20

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver 1 Mark Perrott Leominster 20 20 40 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 17 16 33 3 Simon Stubbs Louth 18 14 32 BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver 1 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 18 36 2 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 15 35 3 David Marshall Sheffield 16 14 30 BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver 1= Lisa Parish Enfield 18 17 35 1= Margaret Maundrell Studley 17 18 35 3 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 20 21 BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 40 2 Pat Egger Leicester 16 16 32 3 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 17 13 30 BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver 1 Robert Watson Greeba 18 20 38 2 John Perrott Leominster 17 18 35 3 Gareth Walden Abingdon 14 17 31

Peugeot Cup Overall 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 30 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 20 3= David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 20 3= Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 20 3= John Perrott Leominster 11 9 20 Issued at 22:00 on 11 Mar 95. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Philip Mills , Malcolm Wilson , John Paul , John Lewis , Paul Wilson , Colin Smith , Andrew Burton , Duncan Cameron