Quinton Stages entry list

Round 6 of the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series. Approximately 45 forest stage miles and 120 miles of public road link sections in mid Wales. QUINTON STAGES 1995 NUMBER CREW CLASS ...

Round 6 of the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series.

Approximately 45 forest stage miles and 120 miles of public road link sections in mid Wales.

QUINTON STAGES 1995

NUMBER CREW CLASS

FORMULA TWO

1 Reflex Project Spt/Tamworth Mobile Wins Ricky Evans/Ian Butcher Peugeot 205 A7 2 Securicode, Rpm Reprographics Guy Anderson/Dave Taylor Peugeot 205 A7 3 Chris Bown/Roger Bown Vauxhall Astra A7 5 Rippon Farm Services Stewart Hymas/Plug Pulleyn Peugeot 205 A7 6 Stephen French/Ian Orford VW Golf A7 7 Pug Parts Simon Stubbs/Alexis Harper Peugeot 205 A6 8 Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone Peugeot 309 A7 9 Dave Weston/Ian Joice Vauxhall Nova A6 10 Dennis Cooper Cars (Leamington) Ltd Les Allfrey/Simon Pain Peugeot 205 A6 11 Kevin Lee/Pam Lee Vauxhall Nova A6 12 Grays of Guildford French Motorsport Danny Fois/Mike Wiseman Escort RS N3 13 James Paterson/Ali Campbell Vauxhall Astra A7 14 Moorland Motors/Starrgate Karting David Benson/Julian Cardwell Vauxhall Nova N2 15 Andrew Smith/Andrew Bull Peugeot 309 A7 16 Inkland/Brifen Simon Rippon/David Battensby Vauxhall Nova A6 17 Pratt and Gelsthorpe Ltd David Hutchinson/Tim Hutchinson Peugeot 205 N2 18 Armstrong Auto Services Leigh Armstrong/Stuart White Peugeot 309 N3 19 Tim Johnson/Paul Hudson Toyota Levin A6 20 Prepfab Motorsport Richard Lepley/Michael Sendall Vauxhall Astra A7 21 Robert Davies/Andrew Powell Vauxhall Astra N3 22 ATM (Engineering)/Fed Police MC Haydn Williams/Anne Watson Opel Corsa A5 23 Ruffsport Rally Team Tony Larkin/Laurie Walker Peugeot 309 A7 24 Oliver Braithwaite/Jamie Robins Vauxhall Nova N2 25 Roger Simpson/Kevin Booth Peugeot 205 N3 26 Riccardo Emiliani Honda Charlie Exton/Suzanne Emiliani Honda Civc N2 27 David Nutt/Shelley Nutt Vauxhall Astra A7 28 Abergavenny MC John Clinton/Jon Griffiths Peugeot 205 A7 29 Albany Rally School Simon Haskett/Yvonne Haskett Peugeot 205 N3 30 TRL Technology Ltd Nigel Wakefield/Roger Allan Peugeot 205 A7 31 Stephen Lee/Mike Barge Opel Corsa A5 32 Chris Tilly/Terry Moore Vauxhall Nova N2 33 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova A6 34 Hefin Lloyd Davies/Andy Marchbank Peugeot 205 A7 35 Ian Knight/Chris Bracewell Peugeot 205 A7 36 Robert Watson/David Marshall Vauxhall Nova A6 37 Charles Gordon/Piers Cave Peugeot 205 A7 38 Tim Ferris/Martin Gardner Peugeot 106 N1 39 Central Sussex MC Matthew Fowle/Tony Watson Peugeot 205 A7 40 Chapman Stevens Insurance Brokers Dave Hull/Pamela Ludgate Peugeot 309 A7 42 Perrott Building Services John Perrott/Andrew Sankey Peugeot 205 N2 43 Rally Team Caledonia Duncan Cameron/Susan Cameron Peugeot 205 A5 44 George Abbott Dairy Engrs Cockermouth Linda Taylor/Frank Derbyshire Vauxhall Astra A7 45 Clive Bailye/Jim Gould Vauxhall Nova N2 46 Cresser Car Co Ltd Phil Long/Cyril Morris Vauxhall Astra A7 47 Charles Armstrong/Michael Bowcott Vauxhall Astra N3 48 Keltec Computer Services Adam Smith/John Fison Peugeot 205 N3 49 Peter Egerton/Paul Morris Peugeot 205 A6 50 Richard Perry/Clive Townend Peugeot 205 N2 52 Abergavenny Auto Club Colin Sandy Smith/Phil Jones Peugeot 205 N3 53 North Wales CC Andy Williams/Andy Poppleton Peugeot 205 N3 54 Huw Richards/Robert Liles Peugeot 205 A7 55 Giles Phillips/Simon Moss Peugeot 205 N3 57 CSMA Alan Wakeman/Robin Carter Peugeot 205 A6 58 First Automotive Ltd David Donnelly/Malcolm Roberts Peugeot 205 A7 59 Hefin Harries/Huw Lewis Peugeot 205 N3 60 Paul Hunter/Jonathan Pugsley Peugeot 205 A7 61 Royal Navy MSA/Carrs of Helston Rory McNeile/Paul Johns Peugeot 106 N1 62 Exeway Ltd Paul Taylor/Andy Wynn Vauxhall Nova N2 63 Nigel Worrall/Guy Weaver Peugeot 205 A7 64 Team Mobil 1 Autosport/Autoglass Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins Peugeot 205 A7 65 Bristol Carriers Ltd Simon Sparey/Guy Sparey Peugeot 205 N3 66 Sign Centre Nottingham Ltd John Hamilton/Howard Pridmore Vauxhall Nova N2 67 Jeremy Nash/Jonathan Bright Peugeot 205 A6 68 Margaret Maundrell/Rowan Lee Peugeot 309 A7 69 Bill Castelow/David Hancock Peugeot 205 N2 70 Ludlow Castle MC Ian Carver/Mike Wilding Peugeot 205 N3 71 Gareth Walden/Richard Collar Vauxhall Nova N1 72 Zulu One Motorsport Iain Henderson/Ian Howard Peugeot 205 N2 73 David Blades/Shaun White Peugeot 205 N1 74 Glyn Thomas/Phil Thomas Peugeot 106 N1 75 Henry Du/Penny Chang Peugeot 205 A7 76 Danish-British Motorsport Kim Wentzel/Peter Andersen Peugeot 205 N3 77 Justin Chapman/Craig Burgess Peugeot 205 N2 78 Colway Tyres/Motorscope Peter Bainbridge/Tony Wacker Vauxhall Astra N3 79 Derek Morgan/Philip Morgan Peugeot 309 A7 80 Julian Fedrick/Jon Fedrick Astra GTE N3

OPEN CATEGORY

90 Leominster Car Auctions Mark Perrott/Garry Mansell Escort Cosworth B13 91 Hereford AC/Ludlow Castle MC Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan Alfa Ferrari B13 93 Duncan Jaffray/Andy Mcgowan Sierra Cosworth B13 94 Dome Motorsport Kevin Curran/Simon Warner Escort Cosworth B13 95 Sweet Lamb Rallying John Bennett Evans/Chris Jones Escort Cosworth B13 96 Roberts Ffestiniog/Shawspeed John Roberts/Mark Lewis Sierra Cosworth B13 97 Rally and Competition Equipment Philip Squires/Michael Squires Escort RS B11 98 Richard York/Nigel Bayliss Escort G3 B11 99 Jon Ballinger/Richard Stamp Opel Manta B11 100 Ian Joel/Graeme Wood Escort Cosworth B13 101 Rob Morse/Clive Jenkins Escort B11 103 Roger Clark Motorsport Darkie Barr-Smith/Adrian Pratt Escort MK2 B12 104 Havenkey Ltd Robin Bradbury/Charlie Husband Escort MK4 B11 105 Phil Burton/Mick Fallows Escort RS B11 106 Dominic Frattaroli/Jonathan Fowler Mazda 323 B13 107 Griffiths Tool Hire Chris Griffiths/Stephen Griffiths Opel Manta B12 108 John Lay/Shaune Clorley Escort Cosworth B13 109 VFM Computer Services Michael Watson/Geoff Moss Escort RS B11 110 Evans Windows/Crystal's Nitespot Graham Evans/Shaun O'Gorman Escort Cosworth B13 111 Simon Crook/Alister Crook Opel Manta B11 112 Shawspeed Paul Griffiths/Tba Sierra Cosworth B13 113 David Warner/Martin Pettitt Rover Vitesse B13 114 Tim Hookway/Neil Prouse Talbot Sunbeam B10 115 Atom Computers Graham Phillpott/Pam Shearwood Escort B10 116 Michael Davis/Julia Rabbett Escort B10 117 Keith Cornell/Leo Todd Escort MK2 B10 119 Martin Wyles/Lisa Addy Escort MK2 B12 120 Tom Taylor-Duxbury/Graham Hopewell Escort B11 121 Arnside Ford Motorsport Wayne Sisson/Neil Sisson Escort B12 122 John Cooledge/Louise Hanman Ford Anglia Cosw B12 123 Dave Goulding/Matt Clark Vauxhall Astra B11 124 Andrew O'Hanlon/Eamon O'Hanlon Vauxhall Nova B9 125 West Wales Rally Spares Ryland James/Gareth Lloyd Escort RS B12 126 Holderness Tyres/Viking FM Mark Nicholson/Gavin Heseltine Vauxhall Nova B10 127 Alan Desbois/Denise Beard Avenger Toyota B10 128 Phil Morgan/John Surridge Escort MK2 B11 129 Geoff Cottrill/Tony Morel Vauxhall Chev B13 130 Darren Mansell/Richard Mansell Opel Corsa B9 131 MCD Motorsport Russell Humphrey/Paul Aram Austin Mini B9 132 Mark Daniel/Dai Lambert Escort B11 133 Nigel Griffiths/Neil Jones Peugeot 205TD B13 134 Geoffrey Harper/Colin Horton Escort MK2 B9 135 Colin Strath/Dave France Talbot Sunbeam B10 136 Richards Bros/Millers Oils Paul Richards/John Lewis Vauxhall Nova B9 137 Richard Tuthill/Katy Tuthill Vauxhall Nova B9 138 Michael Chinchen/Andy Juniper Chrysler Sunbeam B10 139 David Cotterill/KC Autos Winsford Kevern Thompson/Peter Fleming Escort MK2 B10 140 Steve Bunting/Dave Bates Vauxhall Astra B9 141 Simon Tennant/Joe Baguley Escort RS B11 142 George Butler/Will Roberts Morris Cooper S B9 143 Neil Fernyhough/David Chew Escort B11 144 Nick Wills/Richard Wills Escort MK2 B10 145 Peter Stephenson/Paul Spooner Escort Cosworth B13 146 4U2 Fit Royston Carey/Mad Dog Hodgson Toyota B13 147 David Nicholls/Mike Jackson Rover SDI B13 148 Neil Andrew/Mark Spavin Escort MK2 B12 149 Malloch Nicoll/Ian Nicoll Audi Quattro B12 150 Tim Egerton/Bert Egerton Vauxhall Nova B9

134 Starters

Issued at 11:58 on 22 Jul 95. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James mailto:david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://metro.turnpike.net/D/djames/

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Richard Tuthill , Rob Morgan , Andrew Smith , Paul Morris , Phil Giles , Huw Lewis , Philip Morgan , John Paul , Adam Smith , Phil Burton , John Lewis , Simon Moss , Andrew Burton , Paul Spooner , Chris Jones , Duncan Cameron , Darren Man
Teams Williams