Points summary after round one, Mayo

<pre> Dunlop National Rally Championship Results after Round One - Mayo Stages Rally OVERALL POSITIONS Posn Driver Points Posn Navigator Points 1 Niall Maguire 20 1 Paul Mc...

<pre> Dunlop National Rally Championship Results after Round One - Mayo Stages Rally

OVERALL POSITIONS Posn Driver Points Posn Navigator Points 1 Niall Maguire 20 1 Paul Mc Laughlin 20 2 Jim Harrison 18 2 Harvey Bell 18 3 David Armstrong 16 3 Herbie Blackburn 16 4 Glenn Allen 14 4 Shane O'Neill 14 5 Sean Gallagher 13 5 Liam Costello 13 6 James Mc Cann 12 6 Paul Mc Cann 12 7 George Tracey 11 7 Elva Roe 11 8 Joe Mac Hugh 10 8 Paul Gallagher 10 9 Trevor Lancashire 9 9 Noel Hall 9 10 Donal O'Donovan 8 10 Pat Lordan 8

CLASS POSITIONS Class One - Group N up to 1300 cc 1 John Mc Elhinney 10 1 Brendan Mc Elhinney 10 2 Paul Kennedy 8 2 Kathleen Kennedy 8

Class Two - Group N 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 John Hegarty 10 1 Patrick Mc Glynn 10 2 Shane Orr 8 2 James Gallagher 8

Class Three - Group N 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Roger Kennedy 10 1 Martin Carey 10 2 Thomas Taaffe 8 2 Susan Doggett 8 3 Declan Moore 7 3 Ronan Moore 7

Class Four - Group N Over 2000 cc 1 George Tracey 10 1 Elva Roe 10 2 John O'Leary 8 2 Greg Mc Carthy 8 3 Derriek Jobb 7 3 Killian Duffy 7

Class Five - Group A up to 1300 cc 1 Stuart Darcy 10 1 Brian Cleary 10 2 Paul Cleary 8 2 Barry Mc Gill 8 3 Andrew Heekin 7 3 Pat Taaffe 7

Class Six - Group A 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 Gerry Jennings 10 1 Trevor Bustard 10 2 Liam Brady 8 2 Paul Nagle 8 3 David Finn 7 3 Michael Haran 7

Class Seven - Group A 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Andrew Browne 10 1 Keefe Kilcoyne 10 2 Breen Mc Namee 8 2 Martin Mc Keown 8 3 John Shaw 7 3 Martin Mc Garrity 7

Class Eight - Group A Over 2000 cc 1 Niall Maguire 10 1 Paul Mc Laughlin 10 2 Jim Harrison 8 2 Harvey Bell 8 3 Glenn Allen 7 3 Shane O'Neill 7

Class Nine - Modified cars up to 1450, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Donald Mc Gettigan 10 1 Gareth Doherty 10 2 Andre Roberts 8 2 Eamonn O'Brien 8

Class Ten - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder No Registered Finishers in this class

Class Eleven - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Charlie Beatty 10 1 Frank Conville 10 2 Peter Rogers 8 2 Byron Davidson 8 3 Rodney Wilton 7 3 Peter Leahy 7

Class Twelve - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Trevor Lancashire 10 1 Noel Hall 10

Class Thirteen - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Mac Mc Kenna 10 1 John Loughran 10 2 Peter Rahill 8 2 T P O'Reilly 8

Class Fourteen - Modified cars 2051 cc to 3500 cc, 2 wheel drive.. 1 Douglas Richardson 10 1 John Richardson 10 2 Pat Mc Cafferty 8 2 Colm Mc Cafferty 8

Class Fifteen - Per Appendix O - 4WD out of homologation 1 David Armstrong 10 1 Herbie Blackburn 10 2 Sean Gallagher 8 2 Liam Costello 8 3 James Mc Cann 7 3 Paul Mc Cann 7

Class Sixteen - Standard Production up to 2000cc, two wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Peter Kelly 10 1 Derek Mc Carthy 10 2 Kevin Neary 8

-irc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Paul Kennedy , Paul Nagle , Andrew Brown