Navigator per class standings after round one

<pre> Dunlop National Rally Championship 2002 Navigator Standings per Class After Opening Round - Mayo 10 March 2002 Navigator's Name Pos. Total Pos. Class One - Group N up to 1300 cc 1 Brendan Mc Elhinney ...

<pre> Dunlop National Rally Championship 2002 Navigator Standings per Class After Opening Round - Mayo 10 March 2002

Navigator's Name Pos. Total Pos.

Class One - Group N up to 1300 cc 1 Brendan Mc Elhinney 10 2 Kathleen Kennedy 8 Adrian Foley 0

Class Two - Group N 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 Patrick Mc Glynn 10 2 James Gallagher 8 3 Diane Barry 7 Kevin Connor 0 John Kearney 0

Class Three - Group N 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Martin Carey 10 2 Susan Doggett 8 3 Ronan Moore 7 John Egan 0 Eamonn Ferry 0 Conor Foley 0

Class Four - Group N Over 2000 cc 1 Elva Roe 10 2 Greg Mc Carthy 8 3 Killian Duffy 7 4 Eamon Mc Garrity 6 5 Seamus Ferry 5 6 John Rowland 4 7 Karen Price 3 Damien Connolly 0 Paul Goodman Shaun Lafferty 0

Class Five - Group A up to 1300 cc 1 Brian Cleary 10 2 Barry Mc Gill 8 3 Pat Taaffe 7 Frank Barnett 0 Ted Gaffney 0 Karen Mc Cormack 0

Class Six - Group A 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 Trevor Bustard 10 2 Paul Nagle 8 3 Michael Haran 7 Finbarr Feely 0 John Mc Cafferty 0 James O'Reilly 0

Class Seven - Group A 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Keefe Kilcoyne 10 2 Martin Mc Keown 8 3 Martin Mc Garrity 7 Tom O'Dwyer 0

Class Eight - Group A Over 2000 cc 1 Paul Mc Laughlin 10 2 Harvey Bell 8 3 Shane O'Neill 7 4 Pat Lordan 6 5 Francis Kenny 5 6 Crawford Henderson 4 7 Kenny Bustard 3 Gerard Mc Monagle 0 Sean Moriarty 0 Julian Nangle 0 Eugene O'Donnell 0 Dermot O'Gorman 0 Ken Rutherford 0

Class Nine - Modified cars up to 1450, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Gareth Doherty 10 2 Eamonn O'Brien 8 Sinead Gallagher 0 Liam Mc Laughlin 0 Sue Moloney 0 Joe O'Leary

Class Ten - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. Damien Duffy Stewart Mc Clean 0

Class Eleven - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Frank Conville 10 2 Byron Davidson 8 3 Peter Leahy 7 4 Eugene Mc Grath 6 5 Eoghan Cunningham 5 6 Mark O'Connor 4 Karl Reid 0

Class Twelve - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Noel Hall 10 Charles Adams 0

Class Thirteen - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 John Loughran 10 2 T P O'Reilly 8 John Gallagher 0 Mairead Lynch 0 Eamonn Mc Gee 0 Jane O'Connor 0

Class Fourteen - Modified cars 2051 cc to 3500 cc, 2 wheel drive.. 1 John Richardson 10 2 Colm Mc Cafferty 8 Donal Mc Ardle 0 Michael Moran 0

Class Fifteen - Per Appendix O - 4WD out of homologation 1 Herbie Blackburn 10 2 Liam Costello 8 3 Paul Mc Cann 7 4 Paul Gallagher 6 5 Stanley Hilliard 5 6 John Clarke 4 7 Hugh Michael Mc Kenna 3 Victor Carrothers 0 Martina Doyle Cassidy 0 Joe Friel 0 Anne Marie Moran 0 Sean Walsh 0

Class Sixteen - Standard Production up to 2000cc, two wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Derek Mc Carthy 10 Emer Cooney 0 Eamonn Walsh 0

-irc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally