Driver standings per class after round one

<pre> Dunlop National Rally Championship 2002 Driver Standings per Class After Opening Round - Mayo 10 March 2002 Class One - Group N up to 1300 cc 1 John Mc Elhinney 10 2 Paul Kennedy 8 Paul Morrow...

<pre> Dunlop National Rally Championship 2002 Driver Standings per Class After Opening Round - Mayo 10 March 2002

Class One - Group N up to 1300 cc 1 John Mc Elhinney 10 2 Paul Kennedy 8 Paul Morrow 0

Class Two - Group N 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 John Hegarty 10 2 Shane Orr 8 3 Jarlath Barry 7 Andrew Connor 0 Owen O'Neill 0

Class Three - Group N 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Roger Kennedy 10 2 Thomas Taaffe 8 3 Declan Moore 7 Aidan Caddye 0 John Duffy 0 Wesley Roberts 0

Class Four - Group N Over 2000 cc 1 George Tracey 10 2 John O'Leary 8 3 Derriek Jobb 7 4 Michael Shaw 6 5 James Mc Greal 5 6 Kieran Roarty 4 7 Sean Mc Hugh 3 8 Patrick Price 2 Martin Brady 0 W J Dolan 0 Aaron Mac Hale 0 Adrian Mc Elvaney 0

Class Five - Group A up to 1300 cc 1 Paul Cleary 10 2 Andrew Heekin 8 3 Kenneth Mulvaney 7 4 Denis Barnett 6 Brian Flanagan 0 Michael Herbert 0

Class Six - Group A 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 Stuart Darcy 10 2 Gary Jennings 8 3 Liam Brady 7 4 David Finn 6 Shane Feely 0 Seamus Gallagher 0 Michael McMahon 0 Class Seven - Group A 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Andrew Browne 10 2 Breen Mc Namee 8 3 John Shaw 7 Ian Mc Donnell 0

Class Eight - Group A Over 2000 cc 1 Niall Maguire 10 2 Jim Harrison 8 3 Glenn Allen 7 4 Donal O'Donovan 6 5 Rory O'Connor 5 6 Kieran Shaw 4 7 Martin Howley 3 Michael Barrable 0 Patrick Elliot 0 Paul Harris 0 Ted Johnson 0 Sean Mc Ardle 0 Tim Mc Nulty 0

Class Nine - Modified cars up to 1450, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Donald Mc Gettigan 10 2 Andre Roberts 8 Daniel Conaghan 0 Roland Doherty 0 Adrian S Mc Elhinney 0 Ger Neeson 0

Class Ten - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. Robert Mc Daid 0 John Gallagher 0

Class Eleven - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Charlie Beatty 10 2 Peter Rogers 8 3 Rodney Wilton 7 4 Jason Dooley 6 5 Tomas Muldoon 5 6 Stephen O'Connor 4 Paul Gallagher 0

Class Twelve - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Trevor Lancashire 10 Gerry Smyth 0

Class Thirteen - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Mac Mc Kenna 10 2 Peter Rahill 8 P J Bonner 0 Eugene Ferry 0 Martin Lynch 0 Maurice Moffett 0 Sheena O'Brien 0

Class Fourteen - Modified cars 2051 cc to 3500 cc, 2 wheel drive.. 1 Douglas Richardson 10 2 Pat Mc Cafferty 8 Tommy Mc Donald 0 Tony Vallely 0

Class Fifteen - Per Appendix O - 4WD out of homologation 1 David Armstrong 10 2 Sean Gallagher 8 3 James Mc Cann 7 4 Joe Mac Hugh 6 5 Tony Green 5 6 James Cole 4 7 Brian Corey 3 Sean Cassidy 0 James Gillen 0 Dave Lynch 0 David Mc Nulty 0 Ivan Stewart 0

Class Sixteen - Standard Production up to 2000cc, two wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Peter Kelly 10 2 Kevin Neary 8 Michael Sweeney 0

-irc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Michael Sweeney