1998 Bridgestone Coffs Harbour Rally Heat Two Results

1998 Bridgestone Coffs Harbour Rally http://www.ozemail.com.au/~jhayden/98coffs.htm Update ...

1998 Bridgestone Coffs Harbour Rally http://www.ozemail.com.au/~jhayden/98coffs.htm Update #11

Heat Two Results - Text Format

No CREW                         Car                     Cl F2 Total    GAP
2  P.Bourne/T.Sircombe          Subaru Impreza WRX      P5    0:47:31
1  N.Bates/C.Taylor             Toyota Corolla WRC      P5    0:47:54 00:23
8  J.Long/D.Long                Mitsu Lancer RSE III    P5    0:51:36 03:42
9  P.Kennedy/K.Behrend          Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5    0:52:25 00:49
6  C.Crocker/G.Foletta          Subaru Legacy RS        P6    0:52:29 00:04
10 J.Goasdoue/A.Bates           Mitsu Lancer RSE III    N5    0:52:30 00:01
35 R.Bates/J.Brittan            Daihatsu Charade        P2 F2 0:53:12 00:42
24 J.Mitchell/C.Trinder         Mitsu Lancer RSE III    N5    0:53:15 00:03
18 D.Herridge/G.Macneall        Hyundai Coupe FX        P3 F2 0:53:25 00:10
14 S.Lowndes/P.Mollison         Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5    0:53:40 00:15
20 R.Mackenzie/P.V..Mey         Daihatsu Charade GTi    P2 F2 0:53:45 00:05
21 S.Evans/Z.White              Toyota Corolla RV       P3 F2 0:53:46 00:01
23 M.Lintott/C.Parker           Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5    0:54:08 00:22
25 P.Roberts/J.Terp             Commodore VH            P4    0:54:20 00:12
12 M.Sandy/M.Murphy             Subaru Impreza WRX      P5    0:54:24 00:04
22 S.Lingford/D.Jordan          Mitsu Lancer RS         N5    0:54:53 00:29
5  G.Alexander/D.Stewart        Mitsu Lancer RSE        P5    0:54:57 00:04
40 M.Myers/T.Myers              Toyota Celica GT4       P5    0:55:15 00:18
31 D.Hills/S.Handley            Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5    0:55:16 00:01
41 P.Edwards/K.Martin           Escort RS Cosworth      P5    0:55:18 00:02
17 L.Peterson/G.Legg-Stoker     Nissan Sunny GTi        P3 F2 0:55:26 00:08
36 S.Shepheard/D.Corkeron       Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5    0:55:56 00:30
42 M.Boaden/H.Cheers            Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5    0:56:10 00:14
37 G.Shepheard/M.Johnson        Mitsu Lancer RSE III    N5    0:56:14 00:04
58 T.MacFarlane/D.MacFarlane    Toyota Sprinter         P2 F2 0:57:03 00:49
27 S.Jamieson/R.Towell          Ford Laser TX3          P6    0:57:44 00:41
48 A.Murdoch/S.Plenderleith     Ford Falcon             P4    0:58:00 00:16
71 J.Middleton/P.Helm           Toyota Corolla Levin    P3 F2 0:58:08 00:08
54 S.Forsberg/L.Drake           Toyota Corolla RV       N3 F2 0:58:09 00:01
45 A.Tuckett/T.Feaver           Daihatsu Charade GTi    N2 F2 0:58:41 00:23
50 M.Neary/L.Stephenson         Suzuki Baleno           P2 F2 0:58:53 00:12
59 J.Cadman/L.Long              Toyota Corolla RV       N3 F2 0:59:14 00:21
43 R.Watkins/P.Flintoft         Toyota Corolla RV       N3 F2 0:59:18 00:04
55 K.Marks/P.Mahony             Toyota MR2              P3 F2 1:00:04 00:46
64 B.Price/M.Price              Toyota Celica GT4       P6    1:00:39 00:35
53 J.Kilbride/D.Kilbride        Suzuki Swift GTi        P1 F2 1:01:58 01:19
75 H.Taylor/D.Burt              Datsun 1200             P1 F2 1:02:06 00:08
68 R.Whyatt/S.Rowe              Toyota Corolla RV       N3 F2 1:03:18 01:12
60 S.Wall/J.Harding             Datsun 1600             P3 F2 1:03:27 00:09
73 F.Lee/M.Percival             Honda Civic             P1 F2 1:06:59 03:32
47 G.Full/R.Bruty               VR Commodore            P4    1:09:25 02:26
76 T.Gordon/G.Williams          Toyota Corolla Levin    P2 F2 1:11:05 01:40
66 D.Grundy/P.Young             Toyota Corolla          P2 F2 1:13:34 02:29
38 E.Bollard/P.Bollard          Mitsu Galant VR4        P6    1:16:38 03:04
30 M.Thompson/G.Klebba          Subaru Impreza WRX      N5      DNF
57 J.McCredie/N.Maude           Suzuki Swift GTi        P1 F2   DNF
70 D.Ridge/D.Asimus             Toyota Corolla          P1 F2   DNF
74 N.Groom/D.Moscatt            Daihatsu Charade        P1 F2   DNF
16 B.Middleton/A.Benefield      Honda Civic VTiR        P2 F2   DNF
28 J.Barham/P.Bennett           Toyota Corolla          P2 F2   DNF
67 R.Powell/R.Marker            Toyota Sprinter         P2 F2   DNF
51 P.Cole/D.Callaghan           Datsun 1600             P3 F2   DNF
52 F.Neale/P.Dodd               Hyundai Lantra          P3 F2   DNF
69 R.Inall/D.Inall              Toyota Levin            P3 F2   DNF
19 S.Winwood/B.Harwood          Falcon EL XR8           P4      DNF
32 R.Devenish/A.Stean           Nissan 240Z             P4      DNF
44 M.Pedder/S.Pedder            Commodore Ute           P4      DNF
56 K.Baldwin/T.Watts            Mazda RX3               P4      DNF
15 W.Tuckett/S.Percival         Mitsu Lancer RSE III    P5      DNF
33 D.Reynolds/P.Tirant          Mitsu Galant VR4        P6      DNF
7  D.West/T.Best                Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5      DNS
11 M.Haybittle/G.Ebsary         Mitsu Lancer RSE III    N5      DNS
13 R.Ogilvie/M.Gentleman        Mitsu Lancer RSE II     N5      DNS
72 G.Keam/R.McMahon             Toyota Sprinter         P2 F2   DNS
49 R.Woskett/J.Mills            Holden Gemini           P3 F2   DNS
61 P.Ferguson/R.Edwards         Holden Gemini ZZ/R      P3 F2   DNS
63 M.Hughes/M.Hughes            Vauxhall Astra          P3 F2   DNS
39 G.Cugley/T.Gadsby            BMW M3                  P4      DNS
3  E.Ordynski/T.BN              Mitsu Lancer RSE III    P5      DNS
4  S.Reid/S.O'Brien Pounde      Subaru Impreza WRX      P5      DNS
29 G.Geissler/D.Baker           Toyota Celica GT4       P5      DNS
34 S.Atkinson/G.Jesse           Mitsu Lancer RS         P5      DNS
62 M.Butcher/A.Chudleigh        Nissan Pulsar GTiR      P5      DNS
26 C.Judson/P.Morley            Subaru Liberty RS       P6      DNS
65 D.Thompson/C.Aldred          Mitsu Galant VR4        P6      DNS

John Hayden jhayden@ozemail.com.au (rally email) jhayden@gil.com.au (personal email) The 1998 Bridgestone Coffs Harbour Rally is supported by:- Bridgestone Australia - Network TEN - Novotel Opal Cove Resort - Telecasters Australia - Ansett Airlines - Radio 2CS - Toyota Australia - Country Wide Communications - The Xerox Shop - All-Ways Party Hire - Silverstone - N.S.W. Forestry - Coffs Harbour City Council - N.S.W. Police - Coffs Harbour Showground Trust

----------------------------------------------------------- The Australian Rally Championship Mailing List distributes information and results regarding each round of the ARC. This list is provided by Dusty Rallying http://dusty.vianet.net.au -----------------------------------------------------------

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers John Hayden
Teams Williams