1998 Bridgestone Coffs Harbour Rally Entry List

1998 Bridgestone Coffs Harbour Rally Update ...

1998 Bridgestone Coffs Harbour Rally Update #5 10 February 1998

No ENTRANT DRIVER StateCO-DRIVER StateCAR Class

1 Toyota Team Australia Neal Bates ACT Coral Taylor NSW Toyota Corolla WRC P5

2 Subaru Australia Possum Bourne NSW Tony Sircombe NSW Subaru Impreza WRX P5

3 Ed Ordynski Ed Ordynski SA TBN . Mitsu Lancer RSE III P5

4 Stewart Reid Stewart Reid QLD Steve O'Brien Pounde NSW Subaru Impreza WRX P5

5 Graham Alexander Graham Alexander VIC David Stewart VIC Mitsu Lancer RSE P5

6 Cody Crocker Cody Crocker VIC Greg Foletta VIC Subaru Legacy RS P6

7 David West David West NSW Tony Best QLD Mitsu Lancer RSE II N5

8 John Long John Long NSW Damien Long NSW Mitsu Lancer RSE III P5

9 Paul Kennedy Paul Kennedy NSW Ken Behrend NSW Mitsu Lancer RSE II N5

10 Hilleng Pty Ltd John Goasdoue QLD Alan Bates QLD Mitsu Lancer RSE III N5

11 Rod Salmon Mark Haybittle NSW Georgia Ebsary NSW Mitsu Lancer RSE III N5

12 Miles Sandy Miles Sandy NSW Michelle Murphy NSW Subaru Impreza WRX P5

13 Robert Ogilvie Robert Ogilvie ACT Michael Gentleman ACT Mitsu Lancer RSE II N5

14 Spencer Lowndes Spencer Lowndes VIC Patrick Mollison VIC Mitsu Lancer RSE II N5

15 Warren Tuckett Warren Tuckett WA Stuart Percival WA Mitsu Lancer RSE III P5

16 Brett Middleton Brett Middleton NSW Andrew Benefield NSW Honda Civic VTiR P2

17 Lee Peterson Lee Peterson TAS Graham Legg-Stoker VIC Nissan Sunny GTi P3

18 Team Herridge Hyundai Dean Herridge WA Glen Macneall WA Hyundai Coupe FX P3

19 Steve Winwood Steve Winwood SA Brian Harwood WA Falcon EL XR8 P4

20 Daihatsu Australia Ross Mackenzie WA Paul Van Der Mey WA Daihatsu Charade GTi P2

21 Simon Evans Simon Evans VIC Zara White TAS Toyota Corolla RV P3

22 Simon Lingford Simon Lingford WA Duncan Jordan WA Mitsu Lancer RS N5

23 Wagon Wheels Martin Lintott NSW Claire Parker WA Mitsu Lancer RSE II N5

24 John Mitchell John Mitchell NSW TBN . Mitsu Lancer RSE III N5

25 Peter Roberts Peter Roberts NSW John Terp NSW Commodore VH P4

26 Chris Judson Chris Judson NSW Phil Morley NSW Subaru Liberty RS P6

27 Simon Jamieson Simon Jamieson NSW Rob Towell NSW Ford Laser TX3 P6

28 Justin Barham Justin Barham NSW Pip Bennett NSW Toyota Corolla P2

29 Garry Geissler Garry Geissler NSW David Baker NSW Toyota Celica GT4 P5

30 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson ACT Gordon Klebba ACT Subaru Impreza WRX N5

31 Aust Plastic Profiles David Hills NSW Sophie Handley NSW Mitsu Lancer RSE II N5

32 Robert Devenish Robert Devenish VIC Alan Stean QLD Nissan 240Z P4

33 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds VIC Paul Tirant VIC Mitsu Galant VR4 P6

34 North Shore SCC Shaun Atkinson NSW Graeme Jesse NSW Mitsu Lancer RS P5

35 Daihatsu Australia Rick Bates ACT Jenny Brittan NSW Daihatsu Charade P2

36 George Shepheard Steven Shepheard QLD Dominic Corkeron QLD Mitsu Lancer RSE II P5

37 George Shepheard George Shepheard QLD Michael Johnson QLD Mitsu Lancer RSE III N5

38 Peta Bollard Evan Bollard NSW Peta Bollard NSW Mitsu Galant VR4 P6

39 Glen Cugley Glen Cugley VIC Tim Gadsby TAS BMW M3 P4

40 Concentric Asia Pacific Mick Myers NSW Toni Myers NSW Toyota Celica GT4 P5

41 Peter Edwards Peter Edwards NSW Kim Martin NSW Escort RS Cosworth P5

42 Michael Boaden Michael Boaden NSW Helen Cheers NSW Mitsu Lancer RSE II N5

43 Roman Watkins Roman Watkins WA Paul Flintoft VIC Toyota Corolla RV N3

44 Pedders Suspension Mark Pedder VIC Scott Pedder VIC Commodore Ute P4

45 Abe Tuckett Abe Tuckett WA Toni Feaver WA Daihatsu Charade GTi N2

46 Ashlea James Ashlea James VIC Brendan Clough VIC Toyota Corolla RV N3

47 Big Toys Geoff Full NSW Rachel Bruty VIC VR Commodore P4

48 Andrew Murdock Andrew Murdock VIC Stella Plenderleith NSW Ford Falcon P4

49 Rick Woskett Rick Woskett NSW John Mills NSW Holden Gemini P3

50 Mark Neary Mark Neary QLD Lynnford Stephenson QLD Suzuki Baleno P2

51 Pat Cole Pat Cole NSW David Callaghan NSW Datsun 1600 P3

52 Frank Neale Frank Neale NSW Phil Dodd NSW Hyundai Lantra P2

53 Jeff Kilbride Jeff Kilbride QLD Donna Kilbride QLD Suzuki Swift GTi P1

54 Steve Forsberg Steve Forsberg NSW Lyndall Drake ACT Toyota Corolla RV N3

55 Kirk Marks Kirk Marks NSW Peter Mahony NSW Toyota MR2 P3

56 Coffs Harbour SCC Ken Baldwin NSW Terry Watts NSW Mazda RX3 P4

57 John McCredie John McCredie NSW Nick Maude NSW Suzuki Swift GTi P1

58 Tony MacFarlane Tony MacFarlane NSW David MacFarlane NSW Toyota Sprinter P2

59 Jo Cadman Jo Cadman NSW Linda Long NSW Toyota Corolla RV N3

60 Steve Wall Steve Wall NSW John Harding NSW Datsun 1600 P3

61 Peter Ferguson Peter Ferguson NSW Robert Edwards NSW Holden Gemini ZZ/R P3

62 Mark Butcher Mark Butcher WA Anthony Chudleigh WA Nissan Pulsar GTiR P5

63 Mandy Hughes Mark Hughes ACT Mandy Hughes ACT Vauxhall Astra P3

64 Bryan Price Bryan Price NSW Milton Price NSW Toyota Celica GT4 P6

65 Nigel Moore Nigel Moore NSW Colin Aldred NSW Mitsu Galant VR4 P6

66 David Grundy David Grundy QLD Paul Young QLD Toyota Corolla P2

67 Rick Powell Rick Powell SA Russell Marker SA Toyota Sprinter P2

68 Robert Whyatt Robert Whyatt SA Steven Rowe SA Toyota Corolla RV N3

69 Robert Inall Robert Inall NSW David Inall ACT Toyota Levin P3

70 Dean Ridge Dean Ridge NSW David Asimus NSW Toyota Corolla P1

71 Justin Middleton Justin Middleton WA Paul Helm WA Toyota Corolla Levin P3

72 Greg Keam Greg Keam NSW Ron McMahon NSW Toyota Sprinter P2

73 Brisbane SCC Ferris Lee QLD Mark Percival QLD Honda Civic P1

74 Nathan Groom Nathan Groom NSW Dale Moscatt NSW Daihatsu Charade P1

75 Hugh Taylor Hugh Taylor NSW David Burt NSW Datsun 1200 P1

76 Coffs Harbour SCC Troy Gordon NSW B D Williams NSW Toyota Corolla Levin P2

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Paul Kennedy , John Mills , Paul Young , Tony Sircombe , Ed Ordynski , Neal Bates , Rick Bates , Geoff Full , Rod Salmon , Graham Alexander , Mark Hughes , Glenn MacNeall , Dale Moscatt , Simon Evans , Dean Herridge , Coral Taylor , Toni Feaver , John Goasdoue , Steven Shepheard , Spencer Lowndes , David Hills , David Callaghan , Stewart Reid , Tony Best , Nigel Moore , Scott Pedder , Cody Crocker , Michael Boaden , Helen Cheers , John Long , Michael Johnson , Peter Edwards , David Baker
Teams Williams