AUS: Clipsal race two results

<pre> Race 2, Saturday March 20 1. Alex Davison Greg Murphy Racing/Glenfords Tool Centre 12 laps 2. Jim Richards Jim Richards Racing/OAMPS Insurance Brokers 12 laps 3. Fabian Coulthard Greg Murphy...

<pre> Race 2, Saturday March 20

1.  Alex Davison        Greg Murphy Racing/Glenfords Tool Centre         12 laps
2.  Jim Richards        Jim Richards Racing/OAMPS Insurance Brokers      12 laps
3.  Fabian Coulthard    Greg Murphy Racing/Team Braun                    12 laps
4.  Peter Fitzgerald    Fitzgerald Racing/Acer, SEW Eurodrive            12 laps
5.  James Cressey       Team VIP Petfoods                                12 laps
6.  Tony Quinn          Team VIP Petfoods                                12 laps
7.  Dean Grant          Becks Racing                                     12 laps
8.  Klark Quinn         Team VIP Petfoods                                12 laps
9.  Ross Rutherford     International Motorsport NZ/Woodstock Bourbon    12 laps
10. Peter Hill          Greg Murphy Racing/Team Braun                    12 laps
11. Peter Bradbury      Team MPS Security                                12 laps
12. Marc Cini           Adamco                                           12 laps
13. Roger Oakeshott     Greg Murphy Racing/Team Braun                    12 laps
14. Ash Samadi          Globe Racing                                     12 laps
15. Stephen Borness     Celerity Racing/Logiadd                          12 laps
DNF Rodney Jane         Rodney Jane Racing/Bob Jane T-Marts               3 laps

Ammended Race 1, Friday March 19

1.  Alex Davison        Greg Murphy Racing/Glenfords Tool Centre         12 laps
2.  Jim Richards        Jim Richards Racing/OAMPS Insurance Brokers      12 laps
3.  Fabian Coulthard    Greg Murphy Racing/Team Braun                    12 laps
4.  Peter Fitzgerald    Fitzgerald Racing/Acer, SEW Eurodrive            12 laps
5.  Dean Grant          Becks Racing                                     12 laps
6.  Rodney Jane         Rodney Jane Racing/Bob Jane T-Marts              12 laps
7.  James Cressey       Team VIP Petfoods                                12 laps
8.  Stephen Borness     Celerity Racing/Logiadd                          12 laps
9.  Tony Quinn          Team VIP Petfoods                                12 laps
10. Peter Bradbury      Team MPS Security                                12 laps
11. Ross Rutherford     International Motorsport NZ/Woodstock Bourbon    12 laps
12. Roger Oakeshott     Greg Murphy Racing/Team Braun                    12 laps
13. Peter Hill          Greg Murphy Racing/Team Braun                    12 laps
14. Marc Cini           Adamco                                           12 laps
15. Ash Samadi          Globe Racing                                     12 laps
16. Klark Quinn         Team VIP Petfoods                                12 laps
DNF Matt Coleman        Matt Coleman Racing/City Commercial Property      4 laps

-cupcar.au-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Porsche
Drivers Greg Murphy , Jim Richards , Rodney Jane , Fabian Coulthard , Alex Davison , Bob Jane , Tony Quinn , Klark Quinn , Peter Fitzgerald , Stephen Borness , Ash Samadi , Peter Hill , Marc Cini , Dean Grant