SAMF3: Rio Cuarto Qualifying and Results

SAM-F3: Rio Cuarto Starting Grid P. Driver Nat Chassis-Engine Team Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Gabriel Furlan ARG Dallara-Mitsubishi GF 1:01.984 ...

SAM-F3: Rio Cuarto Starting Grid

 P. Driver              Nat  Chassis-Engine     Team            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gabriel Furlan      ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF          1:01.984
 2. Martin Basso        ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF          1:02.272
 3. Duda Pamplona       BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car    1:02.297
 4. Ricardo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr   1:02.340
 5. Leonardo Nienkotter BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car    1:02.465
 6. Valdeno Brito Filho BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario     1:02.512
 7. Jaime Melo Jr.      BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario     1:02.626
 8. Rodrigo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr   1:03.113
 9. Tom Stefani         BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr   1:03.160
10. Daniel Belli        ARG  Dallara-Opel       Lanús       1:03.419
11. Gabriel Werner      ARG  Dallara-Fiat       Werner      1:04.708
12. Rodrigo Yungh       BRA  Dallara-Toyota     BSB         1:04.830
13. Rodrigo Bernard (B) BRA  Dallara-Honda      Volnix      1:05.361
14. Alex Sperafico (B)  BRA  Dallara-Opel       Cesario     1:05.547
15. Fernando Rama (B)   URU  Dallara-Fiat       GF          1:06.194
16. Leandro Guimard (B) ARG  Ralt-Honda         Plus Ultra  1:06.206
17. Raul Bruschi (B)    URU  Dallara-Honda      ANCAP       1:06.442
18. João Barreto (B)    BRA  Dallara-Honda      Dragao      1:06.654
19. Ramon Ibarra (B)    CHI  Dallara-Fiat       Werner      1:07.348
20. Eddy Mion (B)       URU  Dallara-Honda      Equipo      1:08.299

SAM-F3: Rio Cuarto Results

 P. Driver              Nat  Chassis-Engine     Team            Laps
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gabriel Furlan      ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF                31
 2. Rodrigo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr         31
 3. Daniel Belli        ARG  Dallara-Opel       Lanús             31
 4. Valdeno Brito Filho BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario           31
 5. Gabriel Werner      ARG  Dallara-Fiat       Werner            30
 6. Rodrigo Bernard (B) BRA  Dallara-Honda      Volnix            30
 7. Alex Sperafico (B)  BRA  Dallara-Opel       Cesario           30
 8. Fernando Rama (B)   URU  Dallara-Fiat       GF                30
 9. João Barreto (B)    BRA  Dallara-Honda      Dragao            30
10. Ramon Ibarra (B)    CHI  Dallara-Fiat       Werner            30
11. Leandro Guimard (B) ARG  Ralt-Honda         Plus Ultra        30
12. Rodrigo Yungh       BRA  Dallara-Toyota     BSB               30
13. Eddy Mion (B)       URU  Dallara-Honda      Equipo            29
14. Duda Pamplona       BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car      Engine
15. Raul Bruschi (B)    URU  Dallara-Honda      ANCAP      Mecanical
16. Jaime Melo Jr.      BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario     Accident
17. Martin Basso        ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF          Accident
18. Leonardo Nienkotter BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car    Accident
19. Ricardo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr  Eletrical
20. Tom Stefani         BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr        DNS

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other open wheel
Drivers Ricardo Sperafico , Martin Basso , Rodrigo Sperafico , Jaime Melo , Alex Sperafico , Valdeno Brito , Duda Pamplona