FNIPPON: Mine, round eight results

<pre> Qualifying Pos. No. Driver Team Best 1st 2nd Car 1 55 Juichi Wakisaka Arta R 1'14.051 1'15.045 *1'14.051 Reynard/Mugen MF308 2 2...

<pre>

Qualifying Pos. No. Driver Team Best 1st 2nd Car 1 55 Juichi Wakisaka Arta R 1'14.051 1'15.045 *1'14.051 Reynard/Mugen MF308 2 2 Ralph Firman Piaa Nakajima R 1'14.237 1'15.262 *1'14.237 Reynard/Mugen MF308 3 56 Takeshi Tsuchiya Arta 1'14.417 1'15.413 *1'14.417 Reynard/Mugen MF308 4 19 Satoshi Motoyama Excite Impul 1'14.691 1'15.156 *1'14.691 Reynard/Mugen MF308 5 1 Tsugio Matsuda Piaa Nakajima 1'14.766 1'15.577 *1'14.766 Reynard/Mugen MF308 6 3 Yuji Tachikawa Olympic Kondo 1'14.778 1'15.690 *1'14.778 Reynard/Mugen MF308 7 20 Narain Karthikeyan Excite Impul 1'14.801 1'15.669 *1'14.801 Reynard/Mugen MF308 8 6 Michael Krumm 5ZIGEN 1'14.938 1'16.471 *1'14.938 Reynard/Mugen MF308 9 8 Yudai Igarashi Lemans 1'15.014 1'16.187 *1'15.014 Reynard/Mugen MF308 10 68 Hideki Noda Docomo Dandelion 1'15.042 1'15.585 *1'15.042 Reynard/Mugen MF308 11 11 Masami Kageyama Cosmo Oil Cerumo 1'15.054 1'15.875 *1'15.054 Reynard/Mugen MF308 12 10 Andre Couto Team Morinaga Nova 1'15.134 1'16.378 *1'15.134 Reynard/Mugen MF308 13 7 Koji Yamanishi Lemans 1'15.233 1'16.600 *1'15.233 Reynard/Mugen MF308 14 9 Richard Lyons Team Morinaga Nova 1'15.633 1'16.484 *1'15.633 G Force/Mugen MF308 15 4 Katsutomo Kaneishi Olympic Kondo 1'15.752 1'16.189 *1'15.752 Reynard/Mugen MF308 16 12 Seiji Ara Cosmo Oil Cerumo 1'16.205 *1'16.205 1'16.305 Reynard/Mugen MF308 17 14 Ryo Michigami Mooncraft 1'16.313 4'52.985 *1'16.313 Reynard/Mugen MF308 18 5 Naoki Hattori 5ZIGEN 1'16.941 *1'16.941 1'17.422 Reynard/Mugen MF308 19 36 Tetsuji Tamanaka Takagi B-1 1'17.174 1'18.600 *1'17.174 Reynard/Mugen MF308 20 37 Masahiko Kageyama Takagi B-1 1'17.206 1'17.631 *1'17.206 Reynard/Mugen MF308

Race - Un Official Pos. No. Driver Team Lap Total Best 1 19 Satoshi Motoyama Excite Impul 62 1:20'18.196 1'16.595 2 55 Juichi Wakisaka Arta 62 1:20'18.915 1'16.319 3 56 Takeshi Tsuchiya Arta 62 1:20'48.834 1'16.850 4 3 Yuji Tachikawa Olympic Kondo 62 1:21'01.186 1'17.091 5 11 Masami Kageyama Cosmo Oil Cerumo 62 1:21'13.854 1'17.364 6 7 Koji Yamanishi Lemans 62 1:21'14.839 1'16.948 7 5 Naoki Hattori 5ZIGEN 62 1:21'33.060 1'16.964 8 36 Tetsuji Tamanaka Takagi B-1 60 1:20'54.338 1'19.108 9 2 Ralph Firman Piaa Nakajima 55 1:11'21.605 1'16.567 (Above Finished)

-       14      Ryo Michigami           Mooncraft               53      1:09'19.064     1'16.535
-       68      Hideki Noda             Docomo Dandelion        51      1:06'59.983     1'17.204
-       12      Seiji Ara               Cosmo Oil Cerumo        27        36'08.941     1'17.332
-       9       Richard Lyons           Team Morinaga Nova      26        34'47.588     1'17.589
-       20      Narain Karthikeyan      Excite Impul            18        23'34.957     1'17.718
-       8       Yudai Igarashi          Lemans                  16        21'00.490     1'17.642
-       37      Masahiko Kageyama       Takagi B-1              10        14'17.959     1'19.005
-       1       Tsugio Matsuda          Piaa Nakajima           5          7'14.047     1'19.520
-       6       Michael Krumm           5ZIGEN                  1          1'28.814     1'28.814
-       10      Andre Couto             Team Morinaga Nova      0       ----            ----
-       4       Katsutomo Kaneishi      Olympic Kondo           0       ----

-Fnippon-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other open wheel
Drivers Seiji Ara , Michael Krumm , Narain Karthikeyan , Hideki Noda , Ryo Michigami , Takeshi Tsuchiya , Ralph Firman , Richard Lyons , Naoki Hattori , Satoshi Motoyama , Yuji Tachikawa , Juichi Wakisaka , Tsugio Matsuda , Yudai Igarashi , Masami Kageyama , Masahiko Kageyama , Tetsuji Tamanaka , Kaneishi Katsutomo , Andre Couto