BITD: Tonopah 300 Truck class results

<pre> Class 8000 8 Truck OA CLASS Driver of Record ...

<pre>

Class 8000 8 Truck

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
13   1     Kyle Taylor (31)     8001    8:42:00  14:48:25  6:06:25
14   2     Dave Westhem (41)    8002    8:40:00  14:50:59  6:10:59
39   3     Eric Lane (39)       8005    8:49:00  15:34:04  6:45:04
42   4     Michael Ortiz ()     8032    8:45:00  15:33:05  6:48:05
108  5     Dudley Tranum (51)   8019    8:48:00  17:44:25  8:56:25
NR   NR    Keith Fontana (31)   8003    8:41:00  N/A
NR   NR    Bruce Greer Jr (37)  8017    8:43:00  N/A
NR   NR    Keith Clugage (41)   8050    8:47:00  N/A
NR   NR    Guy Sheridan (31)    8018    N/A

Class 1400 Trick/Trophy Truck

OA   CLASS Driver of Record      #      Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
15   1    Damen Jefferies (28)   1410   8:30:00  14:43:01  6:13:01
24   2    Lonny Helmbolt (32)    1401   8:31:00  14:59:57  6:28:57
29   3    Jason Baldwin (31)     1466   8:32:00  15:04:11  6:32:11
NR   NR   Thomas M Greer II (27) 1417   N/A

ProTruck

OA   CLASS Driver of Record    #        Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
18   1     Rob Reinertson (38) 1243     8:55:00  15:17:37  6:22:37
19   2     Chet Huffman (40)   1220     8:51:00  15:15:45  6:24:45
21   3     Jason Cobb (31)     1225     8:57:00  15:22:50  6:25:50
31   4     Tim Allen (46)      1246     8:58:00  15:33:24  6:35:24
46   5     Steve Knudson (48)  1250     8:53:00  15:46:35  6:53:35
91   6     Gary Magness (47)   1240     8:50:00  16:42:54  7:52:54
NR   NR    Steve Scaroni (44)  1227     8:52:00  N/A
NR   NR    Steve Barlow (37)   1299     8:56:00  N/A
NR   NR    Tony Licitra (43)   1242     N/A

Class 8100 8s Stock Full Truck

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
26   1     Greg Foutz (30)      8105    9:15:00  15:45:32  6:30:32
67   2     Alan A Hogan (49)    8104    9:16:00  16:36:43  7:20:43
83   3     Jeremy Spirkoff (30) 8103    9:21:00  17:04:39  7:43:39
109  4     Randy Merritt (33)   8108    9:19:00  18:33:13  9:14:13
NR   NR    Chad Hall (38)       8101    9:17:00  N/A
NR   NR    Manny Esquerra (58)  8102    9:20:00  N/A
NR   NR    Eric Henn (54)       8109    9:14:00  N/A
NR   NR    Darren Oliver (40)   8110    9:22:00  N/A
NR   NR    Tim Mitchem (50)     8121    9:18:00  N/A

Class 7270 Unlimited Truck

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
32   1     Craig Turner (33)    7201    9:05:00  15:43:53  6:38:53
45   2     Rick Taylor (44)     7208    9:08:00  16:00:20  6:52:20
81   3     Tim Carroll (25)     7216    9:06:00  16:47:44  7:41:44
NR   NR    Kelly McNeil (38)    7203    9:11:00  N/A
NR   NR    Michael Kelly (39)   7206    9:09:00  N/A
NR   NR    Gary Dircks (39)     7210    9:03:00  N/A
NR   NR    Shawn Wanzek (19)    7214    9:04:00  N/A
NR   NR    Jason Jernigan (19)  7215    9:10:00  N/A
NR   NR    Bill Manfroy (33)    7217    9:02:00  N/A
NR   NR    Cody Kruger (35)     7218    9:13:00  N/A
NR   NR    John Holmes (46)     7299    9:07:00  N/A
NR   NR    Steve Lawrence (51)  7213    N/A

Class 7100 7s Truck

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
60   1     Richard Long (24)    7120    9:29:00  16:36:07  7:07:07
84   2     Joe Custer (40)      7103    9:33:00  17:16:59  7:43:59
95   3     Tim Braden (40)      7110    9:27:00  17:32:21  8:05:21
100  4     John Baker (31)      7107    9:34:00  18:00:54  8:26:54
110  5     Malcolm Vinje (58)   7101    9:36:00  18:50:49  9:14:49
NR   NR    Mike Coleman (35)    7102    9:30:00  N/A
NR   NR    Kevin Davis (25)     7109    9:32:00  N/A
NR   NR    John C Andrews (34)  7114    9:31:00  N/A
NR   NR    Miguel Alvarado (38) 7118    9:28:00  N/A
NR   NR    Wayne Demonia (43)   7150    9:35:00  N/A

Class 4100 Stock Full SUV

OA   CLASS Driver of Record       #      Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                 Time     Time      Time
74   1     Marc Stein (38)        4101   9:39:00  17:08:20  7:29:20
94   2     Rod Hall ()            4112   9:40:00  17:44:47  8:04:47
99   3     Matt Scaroni (18)      4111   9:38:00  17:53:06  8:15:06
106  4     John R Sunderland (58) 4102   9:37:00  18:26:34  8:49:34
NR   NR    Ken Leavitt (34)       4114   9:41:00  N/A

Class 7300 Stock Mini Truck

OA   CLASS Driver of Record           #         Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                        Time     Time      Time
79   1     Rob MacCachren (36)        7310      9:45:00  17:21:36  7:36:36
90   2     David P Porter (38)        7306      9:44:00  17:36:40  7:52:40
101  3     Deputy Steve Williams (38) 7301      9:42:00  18:13:59  8:31:59
103  4     Aaron Dixon (26)           7303      9:46:00  18:24:16  8:38:16
NR   NR    Frank Szubart (39)         7311      9:43:00  N/A

Class 3100 Stock Mini SUV

OA   CLASS Driver of Record  #          Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
87   1 Marc Winocur (40)     3102       9:47:00  17:36:26  7:49:26
93   2 Anthony Napoleon (24) 3111       9:51:00  17:52:18  8:01:18
NR   NR Mike Falkosky (41)   3101       9:48:00  N/A
NR   NR Robby Woolworth (24) 3106       9:50:00  N/A
NR   NR Buddy Crisp (36)     3105       N/A

NR = Denotes a vehicle that has not been ranked, either via a DNF or "no start" due to race schedule or failure to appear at the starting line.

-BITD-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Offroad
Drivers Rob MacCachren , Jason Baldwin , Damen Jefferies , Dave Westhem , Dudley Tranum , Greg Foutz , Kyle Taylor , Mike Falkosky , Rod Hall , Steve Williams , John Baker , Buddy R
Teams Williams