BITD: Tonopah 300 Car and Quad class results

<pre> Class 1500 1 Car OA CLASS Driver of Record ...

<pre>

Class 1500 1 Car

OA   CLASS Driver of Record    #        Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
11   1     Mark Weyhrich (31)  1518     8:35:00  14:35:40  6:00:40
NR   NR    Casey J Jones (22)  1516     8:38:00  N/A
NR   NR    Kevin Colan (48)    1529     8:39:00  N/A
NR   NR    Kory Scheeler (39)  1531     8:36:00  N/A
NR   NR    Sam Berri (47)      1549     8:37:00  N/A

Class 1000 10 Car

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
62   1     Gary Wise (40)       1017    9:01:00  16:12:46  7:11:46
107  2     Kevin Moore (41)     1004    8:59:00  17:49:37  8:50:37
NR   NR    B J Baldwin (22)     1023    9:00:00  N/A

Class 2700 1/2-1600 Car

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
65   1     Eric Williams (33)   2020    9:25:00  16:40:57  7:15:57
NR   NR    Dave Blakely ()      2011    N/A

Class 5 Sportsman Baja Bug Car

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
105  1     Vince Wavra (58)     5018    9:52:00  18:33:15  8:41:15

Class 1100 10 Car Light

OA   CLASS Driver of Record     #       Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
NR   NR    William Minteer (65) 1105    9:24:00  N/A
NR   NR    Lynn Venier (30)     1114    9:23:00  N/A

Quad Pro

OA   CLASS Driver of Record      #      Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
25   1     Jimmy Stephensen (25) Q4     6:15:00  12:44:52  6:29:52
28   2     Doug Eichner (36)     Q2     6:08:00  12:40:09  6:32:09
34   3     Russ Ramsey (38)      Q11    6:12:00  12:54:02  6:42:02
37   4     Mike Johnson (24)     Q14    6:13:00  12:56:26  6:43:26
44   5     Eric Hays (21)        Q5     6:11:00  13:03:03  6:52:03
47   6     Tim Gillespie (33)    Q12    6:14:00  13:09:16  6:55:16
82   7     Lynn Prosser (20)     Q43    6:23:30  14:06:10  7:42:40
111  8     Eric Payton (27)      Q46    6:24:00  16:16:30  9:52:30
NR   NR    William Yokley (24)   Q1     6:07:00  N/A
NR   NR    Steve Beilman (35)    Q3     6:09:00  N/A
NR   NR    Rob Niemela (40)      Q8     6:10:00  N/A
NR   NR    Shiloh Strunk (19)    Q41    6:22:30  N/A
NR   NR    Bret Greenholz (17)   Q45    6:23:00  N/A

Quad Amateur/Expert

OA   CLASS Driver of Record      #      Start    Finish    Elapsed
Pos  Pos                                Time     Time      Time
35   1     Allen White (20)      Q53    6:20:30  13:02:57  6:42:27
56   2     Bruce Chaplin (41)    Q52    6:21:30  13:25:28  7:03:58
76   3     Ryan Waldron (22)     Q59    6:25:00  13:55:43  7:30:43
78   4     Jeff Waldaias (17)    Q56    6:24:30  13:56:45  7:32:15
98   5     Bill Pierson (39)     Q50    6:20:00  14:30:07  8:10:07
NR   NR    Greg Giles (33)       Q57    6:21:00  N/A
NR   NR    Clayton Sullivan (42) Q60    6:25:30  N/A
NR   NR    Mark May (36)         Q58    N/A

NR = Denotes a vehicle that has not been ranked, either via a DNF or "no start" due to race schedule or failure to appear at the starting line.

-BITD-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Offroad
Drivers Mike Johnson
Teams Williams