BITD: Terrible Town's: Overall results

<pre> OA BC Driver Veh ...

<pre> OA BC Driver Veh# CLS Vehicle StartTime StopTime Elapsed MPH ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1 Troy Herbst 1504 C1 Ford 09:16:00 13:56:56 4:40:56 56.17 2 1 Destry Abbott N2 MP0 Kawasak 06:04:00 10:45:46 4:41:46 56.00 3 2 Bob Lofton 1517 C1 Jimco 09:27:00 14:12:55 4:45:55 55.19 4 1 Damen Jefferie 1401 TT Ford 09:01:00 13:51:34 4:50:34 54.31 5 2 Ty Davis N5 MP0 Yamaha 06:05:00 10:57:00 4:52:00 54.04 6 2 Scott Steinber 1470 TT Ford 09:08:00 14:00:22 4:52:22 53.97 7 3 Dale Ebberts 1545 C1 Jimco 09:32:00 14:25:13 4:53:13 53.82 8 4 John Gaughn 1503 C1 Chevy 09:29:00 14:22:33 4:53:33 53.76 9 5 Keith Cunningh 1512 C1 Bonner 09:20:00 14:17:27 4:57:27 53.05 10 3 Kyle Taylor 1411 TT Chevrol 09:06:00 14:04:10 4:58:10 52.92 11 4 Jason Baldwin 1466 TT Ford 09:00:00 13:58:58 4:58:58 52.78 12 6 Wayne Lugo 1514 C1 Srwol 09:17:00 14:17:52 5:00:52 52.45 13 7 Danny Anderson 1511 C1 Toyota 09:10:00 14:13:54 5:03:54 51.92 14 8 Bud Feldkamp J 1521 C1 Penhall 09:19:00 14:23:03 5:04:03 51.90 15 9 Jeff Darland 1526 C1 Jimco 09:21:00 14:25:30 5:04:30 51.82 16 3 Nick Pearson N24 MP0 Yamaha 06:00:00 11:05:40 5:05:40 51.62 17 1 Kevin McGilliv 1256 PT Protruc 09:38:00 14:45:09 5:07:09 51.38 18 10 Jesse Jones 1532 C1 un-spec 09:34:00 14:43:46 5:09:46 50.94 19 11 Andrew Myers 1515 C1 Jimco 09:22:00 14:33:25 5:11:25 50.67 20 2 Lee Patten 1229 PT Protruc 09:43:00 14:57:12 5:14:12 50.22 21 3 Alan A Hogan 1226 PT Protruc 09:40:00 14:55:51 5:15:51 49.96 22 12 Michael E Jame 1513 C1 Jimco 09:15:00 14:34:59 5:19:59 49.32 23 5 Bruce Greer Jr 1437 TT Dodge 09:03:00 14:24:52 5:21:52 49.03 24 13 Sam Berri 1549 C1 Mirage 09:09:00 14:34:12 5:25:12 48.52 25 1 Brian Coneen 1012 C10 Jimco 09:56:00 15:21:41 5:25:41 48.45 26 6 Gary Vosburg 1498 TT Ford 09:04:00 14:31:44 5:27:44 48.15 27 4 Rob Reinertson 1234 PT Ford 09:46:00 15:13:49 5:27:49 48.14 28 1 Bert Bradford F12 MPT un-spec 06:11:00 11:44:36 5:33:36 47.30 29 5 John Becker 1222 PT Ford 09:42:00 15:18:37 5:36:37 46.88 30 14 Tim Lawrence 1519 C1 TLR 09:18:00 14:58:30 5:40:30 46.34

 31  1 Russ Ramsey    Q5   QP  Honda    06:38:30  12:19:09  5:40:39  46.32
 32  2 Justin Drake   F2   MPT Yamaha   06:12:00  11:55:24  5:43:24  45.95
 33  1 Rick Thomas    8017 T8  Chevrol  09:53:00  15:37:07  5:44:07  45.86
 34  3 Daryl Folks    F14  MPT KTM      06:10:00  11:58:27  5:48:27  45.29
 35 15 Gary Weyhrich  1501 C1  Chenowt  09:23:00  15:14:21  5:51:21  44.91
 36  2 Danny Ashcraft 1011 C10 Jimco    09:57:00  15:51:18  5:54:18  44.54
 37  1 Billy Hagan    312  MA0 Yamaha   06:13:30  12:08:12  5:54:42  44.49
 38  2 Steve LaRoza   323  MA0 KTM      06:14:00  12:09:33  5:55:33  44.38
 39  2 Jimmy Stephens Q7   QP  Honda    06:25:00  12:23:42  5:58:42  43.99
 40  3 Doug Eichner   Q2   QP  Roll De  06:24:00  12:22:48  5:58:48  43.98
 41  6 David Sykes    1269 PT  Ford     09:37:00  15:39:52  6:02:52  43.49
 42 16 Casey J Jones  1516 C1  Aceco    09:28:00  15:33:56  6:05:56  43.12
 43  1 Jason Jernigan 7213 T7  Ford     10:08:00  16:15:09  6:07:09  42.98
 44  1 Bryan Folks    X2   MP2 KTM      06:09:00  12:16:53  6:07:53  42.89
 45  2 Shawn Wanzek   7210 T7  Ford     10:06:00  16:15:49  6:09:49  42.67
 46  1 Kevin Graves   2020 C16 Joe-Co   10:19:00  16:29:34  6:10:34  42.58
 47  1 Chad Hall      8103 T8S Hummer   10:10:00  16:24:55  6:14:55  42.09
 48  4 Kirk Stephense N4   MP0 Kawasak  06:02:00  12:18:20  6:16:20  41.93
 49  1 Brian Pinard   922  MAT Honda    06:20:00  12:37:10  6:17:10  41.84
 50  1 Dave Turner    3101 C31 Ford     06:15:30  12:32:57  6:17:27  41.81
 51  1 Tony Aguilera  229  MA2 KTM      06:16:30  12:34:56  6:18:26  41.70
 52  4 Mike Johnson   Q1   QP  Honda    06:22:00  12:42:30  6:20:30  41.47
 53  2 Damon "The Kil 930  MAT Yamaha   06:43:00  13:05:18  6:22:18  41.28
 54  1 Robert Barnett Q54  QA  Honda    06:46:30  13:10:10  6:23:40  41.13
 55  2 Guy Perrett    231  MA2 KTM      06:17:00  12:41:40  6:24:40  41.02
 56  2 Shaun Moore    Q66  QA  Cannond  06:48:30  13:14:12  6:25:42  40.91
 57  5 Tim Gillespie  Q6   QP  Bombard  06:34:00  13:01:37  6:27:37  40.71
 58  1 Rick Daniel    O58  MAO KTM      06:40:30  13:08:13  6:27:43  40.70
 59 17 John Marking   1533 C1  un-spec  09:35:00  16:03:30  6:28:30  40.62
 60  3 Sammy Sanchez  327  MA0 Honda    06:14:30  12:43:10  6:28:40  40.60
 61  2 Michael Ortiz  8009 T8  Ford     09:50:00  16:19:36  6:29:36  40.50
 62 18 Brian Parkhous 1529 C1  Mirage   09:12:00  15:44:51  6:32:51  40.17
 63  1 Randy Blevins  715  MA5 Honda    06:36:00  13:11:40  6:35:40  39.88
 64  3 Jason Beam     929  MAT KTM      06:20:30  12:56:21  6:35:51  39.86
 65  2 Jerry Fisher   O48  MAO Honda    06:51:30  13:29:05  6:37:35  39.69
 66  1 Brett Marshall 531  MA3 Husaber  06:17:30  12:55:34  6:38:04  39.64
 67  3 Aaron Griffin  O36  MAO Kawasak  06:52:30  13:30:36  6:38:06  39.64
 68  3 Gary Dircks    7206 T7  Ford     10:09:00  16:47:19  6:38:19  39.62
 69  4 Mike Kaplan    O2   MAO Kawasak  06:52:00  13:31:32  6:39:32  39.50
 70  1 Justin Wray    101  MA1 un-spec  06:38:00  13:19:28  6:41:28  39.31
 71  3 Bret Greenholz Q99  QA  Bombard  06:47:30  13:30:38  6:43:08  39.14
 72  6 Allen White    Q12  QP  Roll De  06:30:00  13:13:22  6:43:22  39.12
 73  4 Shiloh Strunk  Q47  QA  Yamaha   06:46:00  13:30:00  6:44:00  39.06
 74  2 Cortney Whippl 2022 C16 Fraley   10:20:00  17:04:01  6:44:01  39.06
 75  3 Dave Raimonde  8088 T8  Chevrol  09:54:00  16:38:29  6:44:29  39.01
 76  2 John Karell    716  MA5 Honda    06:45:00  13:31:01  6:46:01  38.87
 77  1 Rex Fieck      609  MA4 Kawasak  06:18:30  13:07:01  6:48:31  38.63
 78  3 Dan Natal      702  MA5 Honda    06:35:30  13:24:25  6:48:55  38.59
 79  1 Rob MacCachren 7310 T7M Ford     10:37:00  17:26:40  6:49:40  38.52
 80  1 Kevin Davis    7108 T7S Ford     10:27:00  17:17:14  6:50:14  38.47
 81  3 Robert H Baldw 1029 C10 Bunders  10:05:00  16:56:20  6:51:20  38.36
 82  4 Steve Strobel  1004 C10 Bunders  10:02:00  16:55:45  6:53:45  38.14
 83  4 Todd Cuffaro   906  MAT Yamaha   06:19:30  13:14:08  6:54:38  38.06
 84  2 Jonathan Marti 108  MA1 Honda    06:37:00  13:32:13  6:55:13  38.00
 85  2 Randy Merritt  8106 T8S Ford     10:12:00  17:09:11  6:57:11  37.83
 86  7 Rob Niemela    Q8   QP  Honda    06:27:00  13:27:39  7:00:39  37.51
 87  5 Danny Cooper   N14  MP0 Honda    06:06:00  13:07:02  7:01:02  37.48
 88  4 Jim Beaver     8080 T8  Ford     09:51:00  16:54:53  7:03:53  37.23
 89  5 Jeff Garrahan  Q56  QA  Bombard  06:56:30  14:03:58  7:07:28  36.92
 90  5 Scott Clarey   904  MAT Honda    06:44:30  13:53:47  7:09:17  36.76
 91  5 Dan Lorenze    O8   MAO Yamaha   06:40:00  13:49:58  7:09:58  36.70
 92  6 Mark Gordine   924  MAT Yamaha   06:41:30  13:54:03  7:12:33  36.48
 93  6 Bill Baier     Q55  QA  Yamaha   06:49:00  14:03:37  7:14:37  36.31
 94  7 Ed Teixeira    Q64  QA  Yamaha   06:48:00  14:02:54  7:14:54  36.28
 95  6 Dayton Raper   N7   MP0 Kawasak  06:07:00  13:24:02  7:17:02  36.11
 96  3 Robert Hayley  8112 T8S Ford     10:18:00  17:40:24  7:22:24  35.67
 97  2 Anthony Napole 3102 C31 Ford     10:42:00  18:07:43  7:25:43  35.40
 98  4 Manny Esquerra 8104 T8S Ford     10:17:00  17:55:38  7:38:38  34.41
 99  2 Dr Macrae Glas 7312 T7M Ford     10:36:00  18:17:11  7:41:11  34.22
100  8 Steve Beilman  Q3   QP  Yamaha   06:31:00  14:17:20  7:46:20  33.84
101  1 John R Sunderl 4102 C41 Ford     10:29:00  18:16:07  7:47:07  33.78
102  8 Bruce Chaplin  Q44  QA  Yamaha   06:47:00  14:44:44  7:57:44  33.03
103  3 Aaron Dixon    7303 T7M Ford     10:39:00  18:42:34  8:03:34  32.63
104  9 Karl Feuerhahn Q14  QP  Yamaha   06:28:00  14:33:46  8:05:46  32.48
105  9 Brett "Skip" Y Q58  QA  Honda    06:49:30  15:01:04  8:11:34  32.10
106  5 Noah Pike      8111 T8S Dodge    10:13:00  18:26:13  8:13:13  31.99
107 10 Wilbur "Bob" M Q51  QA  Yamaha   06:55:30  15:16:28  8:20:58  31.50
108  2 Marc Stein     4101 C41 Ford     10:30:00  18:53:10  8:23:10  31.36
109  5 Jim Dizney     1016 C10 Jimco    09:59:00  18:35:52  8:36:52  30.53
110  3 Ben Amboy      118  MA1 KTM      06:37:30  15:28:31  8:51:01  29.72
111  7 Kevin Parsons  907  MAT un-spec  06:43:30  15:38:24  8:54:54  29.50
112  8 Bryan Amato    945  MAT un-spec  06:44:00  15:39:16  8:55:16  29.48
113 10 Joshua Anders  Q15  QP  Yamaha   06:26:00  15:29:55  9:03:55  29.01

Heading and Results Key ----------------------- OA = Overall Position BC = By Class Position MPH = Average Mile Per Hour un-specf = Vehicle make not specified

Class Definition Key --------------------------------------------------- Ab Class Name Total Miles - 263 --------------------------------------------------- MP0 = PRO - MC Open MP2 = PRO - MC 250 MP = PRO - MC 25 MPT = PRO - MC 4-Stroke Unlimited MP3 = PRO - MC Over 30 MP4 = PRO - MC Over 40 QP = PRO - Quad TT = PRO - Trick Truck C = PRO - Class Car C0 = PRO - Class 0 Car C = PRO - SCORE Light Car PT = PRO - Protruck C6 = PRO - /2 600 Car C3 = PRO - SUV C3 = PRO - Stock Mini SUV C4 = PRO - Stock Full SUV C5 = PRO - Class 5 Baja Bug C56 = PRO - Class 5/600 Baja Bug T7S = PRO - Class 7s Truck T7 = PRO - Class 7 Unlmtd Trk T7M = PRO - Class 7 Stock Mini Trk T8 = PRO - Class 8 Truck T8S = PRO - Class 8 Stock Full Trk MA0 = AM/EX - MC Open MA2 = AM/EX - MC 250 MA = AM/EX - MC 25 MAT = AM/EX - MC 4-Stroke Unlmtd MA3 = AM/EX - MC Over 30 MA4 = AM/EX - MC Over 35 MA5 = AM/EX - MC Over 40 MA6 = AM/EX - MC Over 50 MAO = AM/EX - MC Ironman QA = AM/EX Quad EX = Exhibition Class - Car/Truck

-bitd-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Offroad
Drivers Rob MacCachren , Jason Baldwin , Kyle Taylor , Mike Johnson , Tim Lawrence , Billy Hagan , Andrew Myers , Troy Herbst