St Louis: Pro Stock truck round 2 qualifying

MADISON, Ill. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 4th annual Sears Craftsman Nationals: Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd 1 5 Randy Daniels, ...

MADISON, Ill. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 4th annual Sears Craftsman Nationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1      5 Randy Daniels, Grantsboro NC, '00 S-10        7.553@ 178.57& 178.57
  2      1 Bob Panella Jr, Stockton CA, '00 S-10         7.579  177.21  177.42
  3   4683 Brian Self, Houston TX, '00 S-10              7.612  176.84  176.84
  4      6 Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '00 Dakota        7.614  176.14  176.30
  5    402 Steven Farr, Colleyville TX, '00 S-10         7.619  177.07  177.07
  6    777 Bart Price, Hayward CA, '00 S-10              7.624  176.77  176.79
  7   4914 Jeff Naiser, Houston TX, '00 S-10             7.626  176.10  176.10
  8    383 John Lingenfelter, Decatur IN, '00 Sonoma     7.627  176.10  176.10
  9    375 Rick Jones, Galesburg IL, '00 Sonoma          7.629  176.17  176.17
 10    111 Steve Johns, Lancaster PA, '00 S-10           7.636  176.30  176.30
 11     31 John Coughlin, Columbus OH, '00 S-10          7.637  176.44  176.44
 12    315 David Spitzer, Indianapolis IN, '00 Sonoma    7.640  176.26  176.26
 13    441 Greg Stanfield, Bossier City LA, '00 S-10     7.645  176.05  176.05
 14     11 Rob Slavinski, Newark OH, '00 S-10            7.645  175.52  175.52
 15    735 Jeff Gracia, Ontario CA, '00 S-10             7.652  176.28  176.60
 16    228 Mark Whisnant, Stockbridge GA, '00 S-10       7.655  176.10  176.10

------------ Not Qualified ------------

 17    201 Larry Seay, Mayfield KY, '00 S-10             7.656  176.28  176.35
 18     33 Chip Ippolito, Laconia NH, '00 S-10           7.664  175.75  175.75
 19      4 Mike Coughlin, Columbus OH, '00 S-10          7.665  176.53  176.63
 20    122 Scott Perin, Pen Argyl PA, '00 S-10           7.671  175.46  175.46
 21      8 Larry Kopp, Baltimore MD, '00 S-10            7.673  175.02  175.41
 22     42 Ruben Celedon, Edinburg TX, '00 S-10          7.674  175.84  175.84
 23      9 Craig Eaton, Glendale AZ, '00 Dakota          7.674  174.91  174.91
 24    117 Larry Perkins, Collegeville PA, '99 S-10      7.690  175.05  175.62
 25    408 Taylor Lastor, Austin TX, '00 S-10            7.699  174.57  174.57
 26   4098 Kim Smith, Dallas TX, '00 Sonoma              7.705  175.23  175.23
 27    345 Jose Maldonado, Chicago IL, '99 S-10          7.712  175.02  175.02
 28    364 Jody Schmeisser, Wadsworth IL, '99 S-10       7.713  173.36  173.36
 29    407 Don Smith, Keller TX, '00 S-10                7.737  173.99  173.99
 30    146 Charles Greco, St Davids, PA, '99 S-10        7.779  172.54  173.12
 31    773 Dale Eaton, Phoenix AZ, '00 Dakota            7.796  171.79  171.79

@ = Track ET Record & = Track Speed Record

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Bob Panella , Ruben Celedon , Todd Patterson , Larry Kopp , Jeff Gracia , Randy Daniels , Mike Coughlin , John Lingenfelter , Greg Stanfield , Mark Whisnant , Brian Self , Larry Perkins , Jose Maldonado , Steve J