Reading: Final round-by-round results

TOP FUEL: ROUND ONE Joe Hartley, 4.163, 275.90     def. Doug Kalitta, 4.490, 239.14 Shawn Langdon, 3.964, 282.24     def. Doug Foley, 3.979, 273.33 Spencer Massey, 3.958, 282.60     def.

TOP FUEL:

ROUND ONE
Joe Hartley, 4.163, 275.90
    def. Doug Kalitta, 4.490, 239.14
Shawn Langdon, 3.964, 282.24
    def. Doug Foley, 3.979, 273.33
Spencer Massey, 3.958, 282.60
    def. Terry Haddock, broke
Antron Brown, 3.951, 281.25
    def. Brandon Bernstein, 4.347, 217.14
David Grubnic, 4.005, 282.48
    def. Morgan Lucas, 4.511, 209.62
Larry Dixon, 3.997, 278.58
    def. Chris Karamesines, 4.119, 286.50
Cory McClenathan, 4.255, 236.17
    def. Clay Millican, 4.597, 207.85
Tony Schumacher, 4.081, 236.13
    def. Dom Lagana, 10.346, 82.99;

QUARTERFINALS
Dixon, 3.961, 284.03
    def. Schumacher, 4.025, 277.66
Langdon, 4.000, 253.14
    def. Grubnic, 4.905, 149.66
Massey, 3.965, 291.19
    def. McClenathan, 3.990, 285.05
Brown, 3.934, 300.26
    def. Hartley, 4.070, 292.96;

SEMIFINALS
Dixon, 3.919, 301.94
    def. Langdon, 4.033, 253.18
Massey, 3.974, 294.24
    def. Brown, 4.219, 255.82;

FINAL
Dixon, 3.899, 306.05
    def. Massey, 8.691, 76.36.

FUNNY CAR:

ROUND ONE
Tony Pedregon, Chevy Impala, 4.221, 253.04
    def. Justin Schriefer, Chevy Camaro, broke
Del Worsham, Toyota Solara, 4.299, 263.15
    def. Cruz Pedregon, Solara, 4.908, 186.87
Jeff Arend, Solara, 4.359, 266.42
    def. Ashley Force Hood, Ford Mustang, 4.334, 259.96
Jerry Toliver, Chevy Monte Carlo, 4.327, 258.27
    def. Jack Beckman, Dodge Charger, 4.662, 204.08
Bob Tasca III, Mustang, 4.261, 281.48
    def. Ron Capps, Charger, 4.301, 266.69
Robert Hight, Mustang, 5.437, 131.15
    def. Jim Head, Solara, 10.208, 74.98
Mike Neff, Mustang, 4.242, 286.56
    def. Tim Wilkerson, Mustang, 4.264, 283.61
John Force, Mustang, 4.273, 274.72
    def. Matt Hagan, Charger, 4.260, 279.27;

QUARTERFINALS
Force, 4.291, 287.11
    def. Arend, 4.395, 260.41
Tasca III, 4.258, 287.41
    def. Hight, 6.815, 83.04
Neff, 4.239, 275.39
    def. Toliver, broke
T. Pedregon, 4.347, 267.22
    def. Worsham, 4.780, 227.88;

SEMIFINALS
Tasca III, 6.783, 102.00
    def. Force, foul
Neff, 4.189, 280.37
    def. T. Pedregon, 5.329, 149.10;

FINAL
Tasca III, 4.239, 292.71
    def. Neff, 4.247, 264.13.

PRO STOCK:

ROUND ONE
Jeg Coughlin, Chevy Cobalt, 6.723, 205.54
    def. Ronnie Humphrey, Pontiac GXP, 6.737, 206.07
Johnny Gray, Dodge Stratus, 6.684, 205.57
    def. Rodger Brogdon, GXP, 6.715, 204.23
Kurt Johnson, Cobalt, 6.717, 205.44
    def. Greg Stanfield, GXP, 6.710, 205.88
Jason Line, GXP, 6.684, 205.51
    def. Steve Spiess, Cobalt, 6.723, 204.05
Warren Johnson, GXP, 6.726, 204.42
    def. Larry Morgan, Stratus, 6.746, 203.58
Mike Edwards, GXP, 6.642, 207.91
    def. Justin Humphreys, GXP, 6.725, 204.79
Greg Anderson, GXP, 6.671, 207.27
    def. Rickie Jones, Stratus, foul
Ron Krisher, Cobalt, 6.684, 206.57
    def. Ryan Ondrejko, GXP, 6.705, 205.22;

QUARTERFINALS
K. Johnson, 7.177, 140.40
    def. W. Johnson, 7.485, 145.96
Line, 6.687, 206.99
    def. Krisher, foul
Gray, 6.712, 205.13
    def. Anderson, 7.374, 155.52
Coughlin, 6.648, 207.24
    def. Edwards, 6.635, 207.98;

SEMIFINALS
Gray, 6.664, 206.54
    def. K. Johnson, 6.738, 206.16
Coughlin, 6.646, 206.83
    def. Line, 6.677, 207.18;

FINAL
Coughlin, 6.634, 207.05
    def. Gray, 6.675, 206.61.

PRO STOCK MOTORCYCLE:

ROUND ONE
Matt Smith, Suzuki, 7.028, 189.60
    def. Shawn Gann, Buell, 7.091, 187.44
Douglas Horne, Buell, 7.033, 190.14
    def. Steve Johnson, Suzuki, 7.114, 188.89
Junior Pippin, Buell, 7.073, 185.79
    def. Craig Treble, Suzuki, 7.172, 189.73
Bailey Whitaker, Buell, 7.203, 178.80
    def. Karen Stoffer, Suzuki, foul
Matt Guidera, Buell, 7.048, 187.91
    def. Andrew Hines, Harley-Davidson, 6.979, 191.70
Eddie Krawiec, Harley-Davidson, 6.970, 191.70
    def. Wesley Wells, Suzuki, 7.155, 187.52
Hector Arana, Buell, 7.004, 188.89
    def. Geoff Godfrey, Suzuki, foul
Michael Phillips, Suzuki, 7.030, 193.10
    def. Neil Jacobs, Kawasaki, 7.715, 170.67;

QUARTERFINALS
Whitaker, 7.129, 183.54
    def. Pippin, 7.116, 185.31
Phillips, 7.065, 191.08
    def. Horne, 7.085, 187.76
Arana, 6.980, 189.87
    def. Smith, foul
Krawiec, 7.003, 189.12
    def. Guidera, foul;

SEMIFINALS
Phillips, 10.467, 79.34
    def. Whitaker, foul
Krawiec, 7.081, 179.52
    def. Arana, foul
Phillips, 10.467, 79.34
    def. Whitaker, foul
Krawiec, 7.081, 179.52
    def. Arana, foul;

FINAL
Krawiec, 7.138, 185.13
    def. Phillips, 8.153, 116.81.

-credit: nhra

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Jim Head , Clay Millican , Antron Brown , Jeg Coughlin , Larry Dixon , Kurt Johnson , Warren Johnson , Tony Pedregon , Del Worsham , Ron Capps , John Force , Tony Schumacher , Doug Kalitta , Greg Anderson , Chris Karamesines , Ron Krisher , Larry Morgan , Shawn Gann , David Grubnic , Cruz Pedregon , Craig Treble , Cory McClenathan , Greg Stanfield , Tim Wilkerson , Jack Beckman , Karen Stoffer , Ashley Force , Brandon Bernstein , Johnny Gray , Morgan Lucas , Jason Line , Joe Hartley , Andrew Hines , Rodger Brogdon , Matthew Smith , Doug Foley , Michael Phillips , Jeff Arend , Ronnie Humphrey , Jerry Toliver , Wesley Wells , Steve Johnson , Terry Haddock , Robert Hight , Matt Guidera , Matt Hagan , Justin Humphreys , Bob Tasca III , Rickie Jones , Eddie Krawiec , Mike Edwards , Steve Spiess , Shawn Langdon , Neil Jacobs , Bailey Whitaker , Mike Neff , Spencer Massey , Ryan Ondrejko , Justin Schriefer , Dom Lagana