Gainesville: Final top sixteen finish order

GAINESVILLE, Fla. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 34th annual MAC Tools NHRA Gatornationals at Gainesville Raceway. The race is the third of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series. TOP ...

GAINESVILLE, Fla. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 34th annual MAC Tools NHRA Gatornationals at Gainesville Raceway. The race is the third of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series.

TOP FUEL:
1. Brandon Bernstein
2. John Smith
3. Larry Dixon
4. David Baca
5. Cory McClenathan
6. Jim Head
7. Doug Kalitta
8. Doug Herbert
9. Clay Millican
10. Rhonda Hartman-Smith
11. Bruce Litton
12. Tony Schumacher
13. Shirley Muldowney
14. Darrell Russell
15. Paul Romine
16. Andrew Cowin.

FUNNY CAR:
1. Gary Densham, Ford Mustang
2. Del Worsham, Pontiac Firebird
3. Gary Scelzi, Dodge Stratus
4. Whit Bazemore, Stratus
5. Ron Capps, Chevy Camaro
6. Johnny Gray, Firebird
7. Dean Skuza, Firebird
8. Tony Pedregon, Mustang
9. Scotty Cannon, Firebird
10. Bob Gilbertson, Firebird
11. Dale Creasy Jr., Firebird
12. John Force, Mustang
13. Tommy Johnson Jr., Camaro
14. Cruz Pedregon, Firebird
15. Tim Wilkerson, Firebird
16. Frank Pedregon, Firebird.

PRO STOCK:
1. Kurt Johnson, Chevy Cavalier
2. Jeg Coughlin, Cavalier
3. Greg Anderson, Pontiac Grand Am
4. Allen Johnson, Dodge Neon R/T
5. Warren Johnson, Grand Am
6. Mark Whisnant, Cavalier
7. Scott Geoffrion, Ford Escort
8. Bruce Allen, Grand Am
9. Jim Yates, Grand Am
10. Mike Edwards, Grand Am
11. V. Gaines, Cavalier
12. Mark Pawuk, Grand Am
13. Terry Adams, Cavalier
14. Ron Krisher, Cavalier
15. Tom Martino, Grand Am
16. Darrell Alderman, Neon R/T.

PRO STOCK BIKE:
1. Angelle Savoie, Suzuki
2. Geno Scali, Suzuki
3. Mike Berry, Suzuki
4. Andrew Hines, Harley-Davidson
5. Antron Brown, Suzuki
6. Craig Treble, Suzuki
7. Shawn Gann, Suzuki
8. Fred Camarena, Suzuki
9. Michael Phillips, Suzuki
10. John Smith, Kawasaki
11. Joe DeSantis, Suzuki
12. Reggie Showers, Suzuki
13. Chris Bostick, Suzuki
14. Fred Collis, Suzuki
15. Chris Reuter, Suzuki
16. Brian Schultz, Suzuki.

-nhra-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Paul Romine , Jim Head , Doug Herbert , Clay Millican , Shirley Muldowney , Bruce Litton , Antron Brown , Frank Pedregon , Jeg Coughlin , Larry Dixon , Darrell Alderman , Mark Pawuk , Kurt Johnson , Warren Johnson , Bob Gilbertson , Tony Pedregon , Dean Skuza , Del Worsham , Whit Bazemore , Ron Capps , John Force , Rhonda Hartman-Smith , Tony Schumacher , Gary Scelzi , Doug Kalitta , Greg Anderson , Andrew Cowin , Ron Krisher , Reggie Showers , Mike Berry , Shawn Gann , David Baca , Dale Creasy Jr. , Gary Densham , Scotty Cannon , Cruz Pedregon , Craig Treble , Cory McClenathan , Bruce Allen , Geno Scali , Tom Martino , Tim Wilkerson , Fred Camarena , Scott Geoffrion , Brandon Bernstein , Terry Adams , Allen Johnson , Johnny Gray , Chris Reuter , Fred Collis , Andrew Hines , Mark Whisnant , Michael Phillips , Chris Bostick , Joe DeSantis , Mike Edwards , Tommy Johnson Jr.