Gainesville CMP QUAL FINAL ORDER

GAINESVILLE, Fla. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 30th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals: Psn--Num-Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine--------------ET---Index---(+/-) 1 3 B/SR David...

GAINESVILLE, Fla. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 30th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:

Psn--Num-Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine--------------ET---Index---(+/-)

1 3 B/SR David Rampy, Piedmont AL, 34 Chevrole 8.115 8.72 -0.605

2 110 B/A David Strouse, Morganville NJ, 93 Cut 7.316 7.91 -0.594

3 307 AA/A Ed Bennett, Carleton MI, 63 Corvette 7.110 7.70 -0.590

4 5212 D/ED Doug Engels, Watertown SD, 23 Chevrol 7.552 8.14 -0.588

5 346 B/A Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, 32 Banta 7.330 7.91 -0.580

6 320 E/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, 97 Gr 8.412 8.99 -0.578

7 4 G/A Mike Saye, Johnston SC, 92 Cutlass 8.887 9.46 -0.573

8 3693 D/SM Larry Mayes, Greenwood IN, 96 Camaro 8.217 8.77 -0.553

9 3183 D/ED Tom Haueter, Chardon OH, ChasCrft-Bui 7.593 8.14 -0.547

10 3098 B/ED Doug Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, Spitzer 7.084 7.63 -0.546

11 3779 B/SR Don Stratton, Beloit OH, 34 Chevrolet 8.175 8.72 -0.545

12 2165 C/D Dick Maris, Valrico FL, Undercvr-Chev 7.156 7.70 -0.544

13 252 B/A Jerry Hemmingson, Concord NC, 94 Lumi 7.371 7.91 -0.539

14 3068 I/A Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, 23-T For 8.051 8.59 -0.539

15 5004 C/EA Tom Suggs, Vadnais Hts MN, 96 Grand P 8.317 8.85 -0.533

16 309 I/A Ralph Hope, London ON, 23-T Ford 8.060 8.59 -0.530

17 24 B/A Rob Slavinski, Newark OH, 95 Grand Pr 7.381 7.91 -0.529

18 3076 A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Spitzer-Pon 6.842 7.37 -0.528

19 2126 D/EA Michael Hardee, Wilmington NC, 91 Fir 8.513 9.04 -0.527

20 3535 J/A David Dupps, Germantown OH, 23-T Ford 8.164 8.68 -0.516

21 211 A/EA Glen Treadwell, Sorrento FL, 23 T-For 7.517 8.03 -0.513

22 3185 B/EA Bert Dawson, E. Liverpool OH, 95 Bere 8.012 8.52 -0.508

23 1470 A/EA Ken Keir, Dunkirk MD, 34 Chevrolet 7.522 8.03 -0.508

24 1182 C/ED Jim Varsolona, Jersey City NJ, Spitze 7.492 7.99 -0.498

25 3764 C/A Bucky Burk, Franklin IN, 96 Cutlass 7.760 8.25 -0.490

26 282 C/EA Don Eberly, Brunswick GA, 98 Firebird 8.391 8.85 -0.459

27 240 A/EA Fred Allen, Winamac IN, 23 T-Ford 7.589 8.03 -0.441

28 5229 B/EA David Myers, Dallas TX, 96 Camaro 8.084 8.52 -0.436

29 3651 F/SM Charlie Westcott, Parma MI, 97 Grand 9.368 9.79 -0.422

30 193 C/ED Frank Aragona, Franklin Square NY, Ke 7.575 7.99 -0.415

31 2725 C/EA Keith Roberts, Mooresville NC, 96 Cut 8.450 8.85 -0.400

32 3997 C/SM William Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, 9 9.340 9.63 -0.290

------------ Not Qualified ------------

33 211M C/A Mark Linebarrier, Liberty NC, 88 Cutl 7.967 8.25 -0.283

34 2896 C/A Larry Ericksmoen, St Petersburg FL, 9 7.972 8.25 -0.278

35 1058 C/A Frank Affronti, Macedon NY, Beretta-C 8.065 8.25 -0.185

36 2131 A/A Dave Eaton, Merritt Isl. FL, 32 Banta 7.199 7.36 -0.161

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Frank Aragona , Keith Roberts , David Rampy , Steve Ambrose , Jerry Hemmingson , Mike Farrell , Doug Stewart , Dick Maris , Larry Pritchett , David Strouse