F-M All Stars: Comp eliminator round two qualifying

KIRKERSVILLE, Ohio - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 36th annual Pontiac Excitement Nationals presented by Summit Racing: Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, ...

KIRKERSVILLE, Ohio - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 36th annual Pontiac Excitement Nationals presented by Summit Racing:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   3535   J/A David Dupps, Germantown OH, '23-T Ford    8.132  8.75  -0.618
  2     34  A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Dragster-Pont   6.870  7.45  -0.580
  3   3000  E/ED Jerry Arnold, Kalamazoo MI, Dragster-Ford 8.601  9.15  -0.549
  4      3  D/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '98 Gran  8.183  8.73  -0.547
  5   3068   I/A Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford   8.020  8.56  -0.540
  6    307   A/D Ed Bennett, Carleton MI, Spitzer-Chev     6.660  7.20  -0.540
  7   3354  AA/A John Powers, Addison MI, '63 Corvette     7.169  7.70  -0.531
  8    180  D/ED Greg Kozera, Monroe CT, Spitzer-Chevy     7.642  8.15  -0.508
  9   3382   D/A Billy Huff, Shepherdsville KY, '98 Fireb  8.123  8.62  -0.497
 10   1482  A/ED Richard Bourke, Old Tappan NJ, ProStart-  6.963  7.45  -0.487
 11      1  D/EA Andy Manna, Covina CA, '90 Trans Am       8.594  9.08  -0.486
 12    330   D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Ch  7.549  8.03  -0.481
 13     11   H/A Dave Northrop, Perkasie PA, '96 Cutlass   8.512  8.99  -0.478
 14   1415  D/ED David Fiore, Altoona PA, Dragster-Chevy   7.692  8.15  -0.458
 15      6  A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam      7.633  8.08  -0.447
 16   3183  D/ED Tom Haueter, Chardon OH, ChasCrft-Chev    7.707  8.15  -0.443
 17      4   G/A Mike Saye, Johnston SC, '92 Cutlass       9.099  9.54  -0.441
 18   3718  D/EA Terry Smith, Williamstown WV, '32 Bantam  8.642  9.08  -0.438
 19     42  B/ED Joey Tanksley, Greenwell Springs LA, Cha  7.131  7.55  -0.419
 20   1058   C/A Frank Affronti, Ontario NY, '97 Camaro    7.817  8.22  -0.403
 21   3156  A/SR Ian Landies, Chardon OH, '34 Chevrolet    8.288  8.68  -0.392
 22   1892   C/D Chris Bozic, Pittsburgh PA, ChasCrft-Che  7.314  7.67  -0.356
 23   3002   D/A Pat Ross, Avon Lake OH, '98 Firebird      8.272  8.62  -0.348
 24   3111  B/SR Eddie Smith, Mineral Wells WV, '34 Chevr  8.399  8.74  -0.341
 25    309   I/A Ralph Hope, London ON, '23-T Ford         8.221  8.56  -0.339
 26    334  F/SM Jon Bowman, Hebron OH, '91 Camaro         9.516  9.85  -0.334
 27    397   C/A Mike Corvo Jr., Park Ridge IL, '99 Fireb  7.917  8.22  -0.303
 28   3185   D/A Bert Dawson, E. Liverpool OH, '99 Firebi  8.376  8.62  -0.244
 29   3112   C/A Michael Smith, Mineral Wells WV, '63 Cor  7.979  8.22  -0.241
 30     61   C/A Jim Kennedy, San Jose CA, '98 Firebird    8.000  8.22  -0.220
 31    300   C/D Mauri Rose, Warren MI, Spitzer-Chevy      7.491  7.67  -0.179
 32   3764   C/A Bucky Burk, Franklin IN, '96 Cutlass      8.054  8.22  -0.166

------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33   3576  A/ED Jeff Townsend, Dayton OH, Dragster-Pont   7.319  7.45  -0.131
 34   3375   C/A Doug Auxier, Batavia OH, '99 Firebird     8.095  8.22  -0.125
 35   3344  F/SM Ernest Price, Navarre OH, '69 Camaro      9.985  9.85   0.135
 36   3355   B/A Ron Selway, New Philadelphia OH, '67 Cor   DQ

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Michael Smith , David Rampy , Steve Ambrose , Mike Corvo Jr. , Larry Pritchett , Dave Northrop
Teams Williams