Columbus: Final top sixteen finish order

HEBRON, Ohio -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 39th annual Pontiac Excitement Nationals presented by Summit Racing at National Trail Raceway. The $2 million race is the 11th of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA ...

HEBRON, Ohio -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 39th annual Pontiac Excitement Nationals presented by Summit Racing at National Trail Raceway. The $2 million race is the 11th of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series.

TOP FUEL:
1. Larry Dixon
2. Darrell Russell
3. Tony Schumacher
4. Doug Kalitta
5. Cory McClenathan
6. Doug Herbert
7. Scott Weis
8. Jim Head
9. Paul Romine
10. Bruce Litton
11. David Baca
12. Chris Karamesines
13. John Smith
14. Josh Starcher
15. Rhonda Hartman-Smith
16. Kenny Bernstein.

FUNNY CAR:
1. John Force, Ford Mustang
2. Tony Pedregon, Mustang
3. Ron Capps, Chevy Camaro
4. Frank Pedregon, Pontiac Firebird
5. Whit Bazemore, Dodge Stratus
6. Del Worsham, Firebird
7. Gary Scelzi, Stratus
8. Gary Densham, Mustang
9. Dean Skuza, Firebird
10. Arnie Karp, Firebird
11. Tim Wilkerson, Firebird
12. Bob Gilbertson, Camaro
13. Tommy Johnson Jr., Camaro
14. Scotty Cannon, Firebird
15. Cruz Pedregon, Firebird
16. Dale Creasy Jr., Firebird.

PRO STOCK:
1. Greg Anderson, Pontiac Grand Am
2. Scott Geoffrion, Ford Escort
3. Allen Johnson, Dodge Stratus
4. Terry Adams, Chevy Cavalier
5. Ron Krisher, Cavalier
6. Kurt Johnson, Cavalier
7. Jeg Coughlin, Cavalier
8. Dave Connolly, Cavalier
9. Warren Johnson, Grand Am
10. Jim Yates, Grand Am
11. V. Gaines, Cavalier
12. Barry Grant, Cavalier
13. Taylor Lastor, Cavalier
14. Darrell Alderman, Dodge Neon
15. Steve Schmidt, Cavalier
16. Jason Line, Grand Am.

PRO STOCK BIKE:
1. Fred Collis, Suzuki
2. Karen Stoffer, Suzuki
3. Geno Scali, Suzuki
4. Angelle Savoie, Suzuki
5. Shawn Gann, Suzuki
6. Reggie Showers, Suzuki
7. Craig Treble, Suzuki
8. Andrew Hines, Harley-Davidson
9. Sean Conner, Suzuki
10. Mike Berry, Suzuki
11. GT Tonglet, Harley-Davidson
12. Antron Brown, Suzuki
13. Steve Johnson, Suzuki
14. Joe DeSantis, Suzuki
15. Keith Dennis, Suzuki
16. Michael Phillips, Suzuki.

-nhra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Paul Romine , Jim Head , Doug Herbert , Bruce Litton , Antron Brown , Frank Pedregon , Jeg Coughlin , Larry Dixon , Darrell Alderman , Kenny Bernstein , Kurt Johnson , Warren Johnson , Scott Weis , Bob Gilbertson , Tony Pedregon , Dean Skuza , Del Worsham , Whit Bazemore , Ron Capps , John Force , Rhonda Hartman-Smith , Tony Schumacher , Gary Scelzi , Doug Kalitta , Greg Anderson , Chris Karamesines , Ron Krisher , Reggie Showers , Mike Berry , Shawn Gann , David Baca , Dale Creasy Jr. , Gary Densham , Scotty Cannon , Cruz Pedregon , Craig Treble , Cory McClenathan , Geno Scali , Tim Wilkerson , Keith Dennis , Karen Stoffer , Scott Geoffrion , Barry Grant , Terry Adams , Allen Johnson , Arnie Karp , Fred Collis , Jason Line , Steve Schmidt , Andrew Hines , Josh Starcher , Michael Phillips , Steve Johnson , GT Tonglet , Joe DeSantis , Dave Connolly , Tommy Johnson Jr.