Brainerd: Final top sixteen finish order

RAINERD, Minn. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 22nd annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals at Brainerd International Raceway. The $1.9 million race is the 16th of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag Racing ...

RAINERD, Minn. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 22nd annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals at Brainerd International Raceway. The $1.9 million race is the 16th of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series.

TOP FUEL:
1. Doug Kalitta
2. Tony Schumacher
3. Kenny Bernstein
4. Larry Dixon
5. Darrell Russell
6. Doug Herbert
7. Scott Palmer
8. John Smith
9. Cory McClenathan
10. Jim Head
11. Josh Starcher
12. Scott Weis
13. David Baca
14. Joe Hartley
15. Paul Romine
16. Bruce Litton.

FUNNY CAR:
1. Gary Densham, Ford Mustang
2. Tim Wilkerson, Pontiac Firebird
3. Tony Pedregon, Mustang
4. Frank Pedregon, Firebird
5. Gary Scelzi, Dodge Stratus
6. Bob Gilbertson, Chevy Camaro
7. Whit Bazemore, Stratus
8. Bob Bode, Firebird
9. Del Worsham, Firebird
10. Dean Skuza, Firebird
11. Cruz Pedregon, Firebird
12. Johnny Gray, Firebird
13. Scotty Cannon, Firebird
14. Phil Burkart, Firebird
15. Tommy Johnson Jr., Camaro
16. John Force, Mustang.

PRO STOCK:
1. Greg Anderson, Pontiac Grand Am
2. Kurt Johnson, Chevy Cavalier
3. Jeg Coughlin, Cavalier
4. Taylor Lastor, Cavalier
5. Dave Connolly, Cavalier
6. Troy Coughlin, Cavalier
7. Ron Krisher, Cavalier
8. Larry Morgan, Dodge Neon
9. Jim Yates, Grand Am
10. Warren Johnson, Grand Am
11. Mike Edwards, Grand Am
12. Allen Johnson, Dodge Stratus
13. Gene Wilson, Stratus
14. Scott Geoffrion, Ford Escort
15. JR Carr, Cavalier
16. Mark Pawuk, Grand Am.

PRO STOCK BIKE:
1. Antron Brown, Suzuki
2. John G. Smith, Kawasaki
3. Shawn Gann, Suzuki
4. Reggie Showers, Suzuki
5. Mike Berry, Suzuki
6. Michael Phillips, Suzuki
7. Sean Conner, Suzuki
8. Steve Johnson, Suzuki
9. Andrew Hines, Harley-Davidson
10. Geno Scali, Suzuki
11. Fred Collis, Suzuki
12. Karen Stoffer, Suzuki
13. Angelle Savoie, Suzuki
14. GT Tonglet, Harley-Davidson
15. Craig Treble, Suzuki
16. Joe DeSantis, Suzuki.

-nhra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Paul Romine , Jim Head , Doug Herbert , Bruce Litton , Antron Brown , Frank Pedregon , Jeg Coughlin , Troy Coughlin , Larry Dixon , Kenny Bernstein , Mark Pawuk , Kurt Johnson , Warren Johnson , Scott Weis , Bob Gilbertson , Tony Pedregon , Dean Skuza , Del Worsham , Whit Bazemore , John Force , Tony Schumacher , Gary Scelzi , Doug Kalitta , Greg Anderson , Ron Krisher , Larry Morgan , Reggie Showers , Mike Berry , Shawn Gann , David Baca , Gary Densham , Scotty Cannon , Gene Wilson , Cruz Pedregon , Craig Treble , Cory McClenathan , Geno Scali , Tim Wilkerson , Karen Stoffer , Phil Burkart , Scott Geoffrion , Allen Johnson , Johnny Gray , Scott Palmer , Fred Collis , Joe Hartley , Andrew Hines , Bob Bode , Josh Starcher , Michael Phillips , Steve Johnson , GT Tonglet , Joe DeSantis , Dave Connolly , Mike Edwards , Tommy Johnson Jr.