Atlanta Comp Eliminator Qualifying Round 3 Final Order

COMMERCE, Ga. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 20th annual Advance Auto Parts Southern Nationals: Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-) 1 3535...

COMMERCE, Ga. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 20th annual Advance Auto Parts Southern Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   3535   J/A David Dupps, Germantown OH, '23-T Ford    7.964  8.75  -0.786
  2      3  D/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '99 Gran  8.119  8.81  -0.691
  3   3068   I/A Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford   7.902  8.59  -0.688
  4   3308   F/D John Frech, Warren OH, Weddle-Chevy       8.239  8.91  -0.671
  5    330   D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Ch  7.434  8.10  -0.666
  6   3354  AA/A John Powers, Addison MI, '63 Corvette     7.098  7.75  -0.652
  7   3651  F/SM Charlie Westcott, Parma MI, '98 Grand Am  9.198  9.85  -0.652
  8     34  A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Dragster-Pont   6.803  7.45  -0.647
  9     13   F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-C  8.274  8.91  -0.636
 10   1415  D/ED David Fiore, Altoona PA, Dragster-Chevy   7.564  8.20  -0.636
 11   3779  B/SR Don Stratton, Beloit OH, '34 Chevrolet    8.132  8.76  -0.628
 12   1186   H/A Dave Northrop, Perkasie PA, '96 Cutlass   8.366  8.99  -0.624
 13    346  A/EA Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '32 Bantam   7.463  8.08  -0.617
 14    240  A/EA Fred Allen, Winamac IN, '23-T Ford        7.508  8.08  -0.572
 15   4937   C/A Buddy Nickens, Houston TX, '97 Avenger    7.655  8.22  -0.565
 16    211  A/EA Glen Treadwell, Sorrento FL, '23-T Ford   7.551  8.08  -0.529
 17    220   C/A Jeff Taylor, Lumberton NC, '00 Camaro     7.692  8.22  -0.528
 18   2025  A/SR Bobby Cunningham, Sparta TN, '34 Chevrol  8.154  8.68  -0.526
 19   3693  D/SM Larry Mayes, Greenwood IN, '96 Achieva    8.290  8.81  -0.520
 20   2211   D/A Van Puckett, Smallville GA, '97 Firebird  8.115  8.62  -0.505
 21     15  G/ED Frank Aragona, Franklin Square NY, Drags  8.705  9.20  -0.495
 22   2126  D/EA Michael Hardee, Wilmington NC, '97 Fireb  8.592  9.08  -0.488
 23   2725  C/EA Keith Roberts, Mooresville NC, '96 Cutla  8.438  8.89  -0.452
 24    252   B/A Jerry Hemmingson, Concord NC, '94 Lumina  7.425  7.87  -0.445
 25   2467  A/EA Jim Kimbrough, Pace FL, '32 Bantam        7.637  8.08  -0.443
 26   1052  B/ED Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, Dragster-Chev 7.160  7.55  -0.390
 27   1482  A/ED Richard Bourke, Old Tappan NJ, ProStart-  7.087  7.45  -0.363
 28   2985   B/A Jeff Wilkerson, Athens AL, '00 Firebird   7.516  7.87  -0.354
 29    282  C/EA Don Eberly, Brunswick GA, '96 Cutlass     8.569  8.89  -0.321
 30   2014  B/SM Jim Smiley, Springfield TN, '91 Calais    9.270  9.37  -0.100
 31   2165   C/D Dick Maris, Valrico FL, Undercvr-Chev     7.750  7.67   0.080
 32      6  B/ED David Rampy, Piedmont AL, Undercvr-Mopar  7.899  7.55   0.349

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Frank Aragona , Keith Roberts , David Rampy , Steve Ambrose , Jerry Hemmingson , Mike Farrell , Dick Maris , Larry Pritchett , Dave Northrop