SWS: Cajon Speedway results 2001-03-24

NASCAR FEATHERLITE SOUTHWEST SERIES Fast Time - Craig Raudman, Bakersfield; Time - :15.547. Dash (4 laps) - 1. M.K. Kanke, Frazier Park; 2. Burney Lamar, West Sacramento; 3. Craig Raudman, Bakersfield; 4. Auggie Vidovich, Lakeside; Time - ...

NASCAR FEATHERLITE SOUTHWEST SERIES

Fast Time - Craig Raudman, Bakersfield; Time - :15.547.

Dash (4 laps) - 1. M.K. Kanke, Frazier Park; 2. Burney Lamar, West Sacramento; 3. Craig Raudman, Bakersfield; 4. Auggie Vidovich, Lakeside; Time - 1:03.70.

Semi (20 laps) - 1. Ben Walker, Sun Valley; 2. Greg Fowler, Longmont, CO; 3. Darren Young, Glendale, AZ; 4. Jason Fensler, Wilton; 5. Mike Ledbetter, Ceres; 6. Scott Wilson, Broomfield, CO; 7. Brandon Miller, Santa Ana; 8. Scott Busby, Martinez; 9. Thomas Wright, Lakewood, CO; Time - 6:38.23.


1Main (125 laps) - 1. M.K. Kanke, Frazier Park; 2. Jim Pettit II, Prunedale; 3. Auggie Vidovich, Lakeside; 4. Bob Lyon, Agua Dulce; 5. Frank Maronski Jr., Quartz Hill; 6. John Baker, Tucson, AZ; 7. Burney Lamar, West Sacramento; 8. Darrell Lamoure, Phoenix, AZ; 9. Steve Smith, Escondido; 10. Scott Brandt, Tucson, AZ; 11. Greg Pursley, Lake View Terrace; 12. Ben Walker, Sun Valley; 13. Marc Groskreutz, Spokane, WA; 14. Rocky Nash, Yucaipa; 15. Todd Souza, Aromas; 16. Greg Fowler, Longmont, CO; 17. Nick Joanides, Woodland Hills; 18. Doug McCoun, Prunedale; 19. Carson Woods, Yucca Valley; 20. Jon Nelson, Hemet; 21. Craig Raudman, Bakersfield; 22. Scott Lynch, Burley, ID; 23. Mark Meech, La Mesa; 24. Joe Herold, Poway; Time - no time.

SPEED TRUCKS

Fast Time - Chris Hines, Chandler, AZ; Time - :17.032.

Dash (6 laps) - 1. Jim Perry, Oak Hills; 2. Donny Goodwin, San Clemente; 3. Kerry Steen, Victoria, BC; 4. Randy Brown, Santa Fe Spgs; 5. Steve Prescott, La Quinta; 6. John St. Amand, Yorba Linda; Time - 6:44.66.

Semi (20 laps) - 1. Bob Larson, Yorba Linda; 2. Eduardo Goeters, Mexico City; 3. Bob Hillis, Phoenix, AZ; 4. Jake Hodges, ; 5. Bobby Sayers, Riverside; 6. Luis Iglesias, Mexico City; 7. Dan Digiacomo, Laguna Hills; 8. Alex Goeters, Mexico City; Time - 5:59.18.

Main (50 laps) - 1. Chris Hines, Chandler, AZ; 2. Ron Peterson, San Berdo; 3. John Holmes, Riverside; 4. Troy Decuir, Pinon Hills; 5. Andy Bargaehr, Covina; 6. Ron Nava, Encinitas; 7. Scott Saunders, Palm Springs; 8. Kerry Steen, Victoria, BC; 9. Randy Brown, Santa Fe Spgs; 10. Bobby Sayers, Riverside; 11. Jake Hodges, ; 12. Dave Hartsook, Palm Springs; 13. Eduardo Goeters, Mexico City; 14. Luis Iglesias, Mexico City; 15. Donny Goodwin, San Clemente; 16. Dan Digiacomo, Laguna Hills; 17. Bob Hillis, Phoenix, AZ; 18. Bob Larson, Yorba Linda; 19. Jeff Rocheleau, Bullhead City, AZ; 20. Jeff Davis, Orange; 21. Jim Perry, Oak Hills; 22. Richard Franz, Glendale; 23. Danny Stockman, Yucaipa; 24. Troy Anderson, Ontario; Time - 42:50.04.

ALLISON LEGACY CARS

Fast Time - John Isabella, El Cajon; Time - :19.183.

Main (25 laps) - 1. John Isabella, El Cajon; 2. Sean Bishop, Spring Valley; 3. Scott Dannen, Dewey, AZ; 4. Randy Ryden, Escondido; 5. Rob Ferguson, Poway; 6. John McCain, El Cajon; 7. Dustin Ruether, Spring Valley; Time - 6:29.03.

ATTENDANCE - 3875

-Cajon Speedway

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Steve Smith , Brandon Miller , Scott Lynch , Greg Pursley , Scott Busby , Joe Herold , Burney Lamar , Doug McCoun , Jim Pettit II , Craig Raudman , Auggie Vidovich , Ben Walker , Todd Souza , Darren Young , Eduardo Goeters , John Baker , Nick Joanides , Thomas Wright