SES: Standings after Lakeland

<pre> Gatorade All Pro Jasper Engines & Transmissions Gatorade Bud Point Standings (Wins) Crew Chief Challenge Standings Front Runner Award Pole Awards 28 ...

<pre> Gatorade All Pro Jasper Engines & Transmissions Gatorade Bud Point Standings (Wins) Crew Chief Challenge Standings Front Runner Award Pole Awards

28  Billy Bigley Jr.    510 (1)     Ken Elwood (Billy Bigley Jr.)       24     Wayne Anderson    6       Wayne Anderson  1
38  Scott Carlson       479 (1)     Auggie Grill (Wayne Anderson)       20     Scott Carlson     3       Scott Carlson   1
54  Randy Gentry        440         Vic Barsh (Scott Carlson)           16     Billy Bigley Jr.  2       Eddie Mercer    1
09  Wayne Anderson      436 (1)     Jimmy Wainwright (Eddie Mercer)      6     David Reutimann   2
20  Brian Smith         394         Anthony Ridley (Jody Ridley)         6     Wayne Bowen       1
11  David Reutimann     393         John Prestiguard (Ron Bresse Jr.)    4     Ron Breese Jr.    1
14  Stanley Smith       392         Rodger Gentry Jr. (Randy Gentry)     4
49  Chad Bland          379         Buzzie Reutimann (David Reutimann)   4
86  Kevin Prince        376         Larry Clemons (Josh Clemons)         2
77  Jody Ridley         371         Larry Rapp (Shane Sieg)              2      Gatorade
27  A. J. Frank         361         Terry Trish (J. R. Roahrig)          2      Performance Award                       Wireway Huskey, Inc.
58  Shane Sieg          361                                                     For AllTel Mobile 200                   Rookie Standings
00  Jeff Fultz          353                                                     Wayne Anderson          $1000           Jody Lavender        26
87  Eddie Mercer        344                                                     Billy Bigley Jr.        $ 300           Richie Beasley       25
98  Ryan Crane          333                                                     Scott Carlson           $ 200           Roger Parker         17
8   Casey Yunick        324         Manufacturer's                                                                      Charlie Bradberry    16
34  #Jody Lavender      320         Wins                                                                                Wayne Bowen          15
39  Ken Weaver          309         Chevrolet   3                                                                       Michael Britt        11
17  Darrell Brown       306         Ford        0                                                                       Jeff Myers            8
10  #Richie Beasley     300         Pontiac     0                                                                       Chris Fontaine        7

NEXT EVENT: April 28 2001, Greenville-Pickens Speedway, Greenville, S. C., .500-mile paved oval

Note:  The above figures are based on team winnings and include race purse
and cash contingency awards by participating manufacturers  (bd)

-Nascar

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR
Drivers Billy Bigley , David Reutimann , Jeff Fultz , Ken Weaver , Jody Lavender , Brian Smith , Shane Sieg , Wayne Anderson , Charlie Bradberry , Eddie Mercer , Chris Fontaine