Portland Speedway results 2001-09-14

{TB] Final Results - NASCAR Weekly Racing Series Grand American Modifieds Fast Time: Richard Whiteman 15.689 seconds (new track record) Trophy Dash: Don Jenner Heat Race ...

{TB] Final Results - NASCAR Weekly Racing Series Grand American Modifieds

Fast Time: Richard Whiteman 15.689 seconds (new track record) Trophy Dash: Don Jenner Heat Race #1: Gary Morris, Eddie Daniels, Sonny Modaff, Scott Puncochar Heat Race #2: Ray Elwess, Tom Pinkowsky, Kenny Miller, Eric Sayre Heat Race #3 Dan Fox, Jesse Williamson, Gary Lee Morris, Don Jenner

Main Event (35 laps): Eric Sayre, Vancouver, WA Gary Morris, Boring, OR Jesse Williamson, Portland, OR Ray Elwess, Portland, OR Tom Pinkowsky, Vancouver, WA Gary Lee Morris, Molalla, OR Sonny Sayre, Vancouver, WA Don Jenner, Vancouver, WA Scott Puncochar, Hillsboro, OR Chris Quinn, Longview, WA Mike Obrist, Portland, OR Dave Burkhardt, Beaverton, OR Sonny Modaff, Portland, OR Dan Obrist, Portland, OR Dan Fox, Warren, OR Zoe Minsker, Clackamas, OR Richard Whitemann, Tigard, OR Eddie Day, Portland, OR Kenny Miller, Vancouver, WA Gannon Thomas Eddie Farness, Portland, OR Eddie Daniels, Portland, OR Donnie Martin, Portland, OR

Final Results - NASCAR Shortrack Sportsman Series

Fast Time: Scott Winebarger 17.040 seconds (new track record) Trophy Dash: Trevor Brotherton Heat Race #1: Ross Grieff, Bob Hays, Doug Mitchell, Jody Tanner Heat Race #2: Andy Church, Martin Stanwood, Tim Patrick, Jay Estes Heat Race #3: Dale Holland, Trevor Brotherton, Brad Stanwood, Scott Winebarger

Main Event (30 laps): Brad Tanner, Clackamas, OR Scott Winebarger, Portland, OR Jay Estes, Oregon City, OR Brad Stanwood, Portland, OR Darrell Smith, Milwaukie, OR Martin Stanwood, Portland, OR Dale Holland, Portland, OR Ross Roberts, Portland, OR Tim Patrick, Portland, OR Andy Church, Portland, OR Trevor Brotherton, Clackamas, OR Doug Mitchell, Milwaukie, OR Jody Tanner, Portland, OR Hal Farness, Portland, OR Jeremy Brookshire, Eagle Creek, OR Clyde White, Longview, WA Bob Hays, Portland, OR

"B" Main Event (20 laps): Bob Hays, Portland, OR Larry Brookshire, Portland, OR Jody Tanner, Portland, OR Ross Greiff, Portland, OR Randy Allen, Portland, OR Christopher Michael, Portland, OR Clark Lukens, Vancouver, WA George Simms IV, Portland, OR Sherman Radford, Portland, OR Dan Daniels, Portland, OR

Final Results - NASCAR Street Stocks

Trophy Dash: Willy Thom Heat Race #1: Dennis Krohling, Mike Aubrey, Rob Evans, Bob Gaboury Heat Race #2: Brian Puncochar, Scott Puncochar, Tim Patrick, Dustin Wilkinson Heat Race #3: Dan Harris, Mike Crase, Pat Schwartzkopf, Curt Nusom Heat Race #4: Willy Thom, Herb Thomas, Susan Nelson, Tracy Jones

'A' Main Event (30 laps): Willy Thom, Dundee, OR Dave Cannon, Portland, OR Tracy Jones, Portland, OR Curt Nusom, Portland, OR Tim Patrick, Portland, OR Brian Puncochar, Hillsboro, OR Mike Aubrey, Portland, OR Dennis Krohling, Vancouver, WA Wes Maxwell, Portland, OR Grant Baker, Sandy, OR Dustin Wilkenson, Milwaukie, OR Bob Gaboury, Portland, OR Dan Harris, Portland, OR Rob Evans, Portland, OR Scott Puncochar, Hillsboro, OR Pat Schwartzkopf, Tigard, OR Mike Crase, Portland, OR Herb Thomas, St. Helens, OR

'B' Main Event (25 laps): Don Grentz, Yamhill, OR Grant Baker, Sandy, OR Wes Maxwell, Portland, OR Pete Kelly, Gresham, OR Kari Puncochar, Hillsboro, OR Jim Schram, Vancouver, WA Kevin Martell John Fordyce, Vancouver, WA Robert Jenner, Portland, OR Brian Overturf, Portland, OR Thomas Zywicki, Portland, OR Christopher Michael, Portland, OR Susan Nelson, Portland, OR Don Dean

'C' Main Event (20 laps): Pete Kelly, Gresham, OR Wes Maxwell, Portland, OR Robert Cutler Ian Mills, Vancouver, WA Tom Haskett, Vancouver, WA Thomas Pillow, Gresham, OR Don Jenner, Vancouver, WA Jody Tanner, Portland, OR Keith Clevenger, Gresham, OR Michael Ward Bob Hardie, Clackamas, OR Brad Tanner, Clackamas, OR

Final Results - Figure 8 Cars

Trophy Dash: Joe Cherington Heat Race #1: Dan Cherington, Kelly Nace, Ken Warford Heat Race #2: Ray Perry, Joe Cherington, John Schave

Main Event (15 laps): Dan Cherington, Vancouver, WA John Mayfield, Vancouver, WA Joe Cherington, Vancouver, WA John Schave Ron Henderson, Vancouver, WA Ray Perry, Portland, OR Robert Jordaine, Tigard, OR Eddie Farness, Portland, OR Ken Warford, Vancouver, WA Kelly Nace, Clackamas, OR

-PS-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Robert Cutler , Andy Chu , Dan Fox
Teams Williams