Northeast Region standings

NASCAR DODGE WEEKLY SERIES FD NORTHEAST REGION 05/28/03 <pre> Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

NASCAR DODGE WEEKLY SERIES FD NORTHEAST REGION
05/28/03 <pre> Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders 1 HEBING JR BILL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 1 1 1 1 0.9600 2 BROWN NEIL JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 3 2 3 3 0.8467 3 HILL JR DONNIE COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 5 3 4 5 0.8120 4 DACHENHAUSEN ED CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 3 2 3 3 0.8000 5 HARTNETT KEVIN BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 2 1 1 2 0.7500 6 BLISS VERN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 3 1 3 3 0.7367 7 VOLK BRIAN LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 6 3 6 6 0.7350 8 BLEWETT JAMES WALL TOWNSHIP SPEEDW 4 1 3 4 0.7150 9 PATNODE TODD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 4 1 4 4 0.7000 10 HODDICK TODD LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 3 0 3 3 0.6700

                                    2nd Tier
   11   ATWELL DON          LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY      3    1    3    3   0.7533
   12   SWINEHART RAY       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY     2    1    1    2   0.7500
   13   BROWN JR JEFFRY     HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    3    1    3    3   0.7367
   14   MICHEL DAVE         WALL TOWNSHIP SPEEDW    4    1    3    4   0.7150
   15   WHETNALL II DONOVAN COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED    5    1    4    5   0.7120
   16   LEATY JAN           SPENCER SPEEDWAY        1    0    1    1   0.7100
   17   HINCKLEY III LES    MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY      4    1    4    4   0.7000
   18   COTTONE MARK        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    3    0    3    3   0.6800
   19   ZACHARIAS TERRY     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       3    0    3    3   0.6333
   20   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW    6    0    6    6   0.6100
                                    3rd Tier
   21   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY     2    0    2    2   0.7500
   22   MITCHELL JERRY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED    5    0    5    5   0.7120
   23   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY        1    0    1    1   0.7100
   24   GRAY BARRY          MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY      4    1    4    4   0.7000
   25   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    3    0    3    3   0.6800
   26   DOMANOWSKI DAN      HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    3    0    3    3   0.6533
   27   POLIMEDA FRANK      WALL TOWNSHIP SPEEDW    4    1    1    4   0.5900
   28   FULLONE SAM         LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY      3    0    2    3   0.5867
   29   SHARPSTEEN GENE     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       3    0    2    3   0.5500
   30   TAYLOR NORM         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW    6    0    3    6   0.4850
                                    4th Tier
   31   HOFFMAN DOUG        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY     2    0    2    2   0.7500
   32   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY        1    0    1    1   0.7100
   33   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED    5    1    3    5   0.6620
   34   ROGERS MARC         WALL TOWNSHIP SPEEDW    4    0    2    4   0.5900
   35   GAULT GLENN         LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY      3    0    2    2   0.5867
   36   LAWSON MICHAEL      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW    5    1    4    4   0.5767
   37   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    3    0    2    2   0.5700
   38   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    3    0    1    3   0.5133
   39   MORICH BILL         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       3    0    1    3   0.4667
   40   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY      4    0    1    4   0.4500
                                    5th Tier
   41   HANBURY TONY        SPENCER SPEEDWAY        1    0    1    1   0.7100
   42   PAUCH BILLY         BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY     2    0    1    2   0.6250
   43   ICE TIM             COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED    5    0    3    4   0.6120
   44   MONGEAU JOEY        WALL TOWNSHIP SPEEDW    4    0    2    3   0.5900
   45   HOOVER GREG         LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY      3    0    2    3   0.5867
   46   KIMBALL BILL        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY      4    1    2    3   0.5750
   47   SANDERS ERIC        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    3    1    1    2   0.5700
   48   WILTROUT GARRY      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    3    0    1    2   0.5133
   49   BOWEN BRIAN         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       3    0    1    2   0.4667
   50   SANDQUIST SR JOHN   LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW    5    0    1    5   0.4017

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR
Teams HART