Northeast Region standings 2004-08-10

<pre> NASCAR DODGE WEEKLY SERIES FD NORTHEAST REGION 08/10/04 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 ...

<pre> NASCAR DODGE WEEKLY SERIES FD NORTHEAST REGION 08/10/04 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders 1 HOFFMAN DOUG BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 17 7 16 17 0.8382 2 HODDICK TODD LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 12 6 11 12 0.7333 3 MILLER RICK MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 15 6 14 15 0.7160 4 LACOMBE MARTIN AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC 14 3 11 13 0.7036 5 KENT III J R CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 10 4 9 9 0.6835 6 ZUIDEMA JEFF MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 15 3 13 14 0.6773 7 CATALANO BUCK SPENCER SPEEDWAY 11 2 8 10 0.6564 8 HENRY BOBBY JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 9 2 8 9 0.6453 9 DOMANOWSKI DAN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 11 1 6 10 0.5309

                                    2nd Tier
   11   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    5   14   15    0.7840
   12   BROWN NEIL          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    15    6   13   14    0.6993
   13   HINCKLEY III LES    MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    5   12   14    0.6940
   14   LAPERLE JACQUES     AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC   14    2    8   11    0.6321
   15   WILTROUT GARRY      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    1    8    9    0.6175
   16   CATALANO PATSY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    1    7    9    0.6109
   17   GAULT JR GLENN      LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    2    9   11    0.6083
   18   ZACHARIAS TERRY     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      10    0    7   10    0.5335
   19   KING ELDON          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   11    0    6   11    0.5082
                                    3rd Tier
   21   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    3   13   16    0.7353
   22   LEATY MIKE          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    2    8    8    0.6564
   23   ALLARD KARL         AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC   14    2    9   11    0.6500
   24   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    2    7    8    0.6175
   25   HERSEY RUSSELL      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    2   10   14    0.6107
   26   THOMAS III WILL     LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    2    8   10    0.5875
   27   SHARPSTEEN CHARLES  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      10    0    7   10    0.5335
   28   MESSENGER JON       MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    15    0    8   15    0.5160
   29   SKORA III GEORGE    HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   11    0    6   10    0.5082
                                    4th Tier
   31   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    4    9    9    0.6539
   32   MANMILLER DOUG      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    2    8   13    0.6471
   33   DACHENHAUSEN ED     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       9    4    7    8    0.6246
   34   GRAY BARRY          MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    1   11   13    0.6107
   35   BERGERON DANIEL     AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC   14    0    8   11    0.5964
   36   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    1    5    7    0.5655
   37   HOOVER GREG         LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    0    7   12    0.5250
   38   BECK TOMMY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    15    0    6   13    0.4827
   39   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    0    3    8    0.4508
                                    5th Tier
   41   LAUBACH RICK        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    0    8   15    0.6176
   42   BEAUCHAMP RICHARD   AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC   14    2    7    9    0.6143
   43   GOODENOUGH ROB      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    1    8   13    0.5607
   44   MARTEL KYLE         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    2    4    7    0.5342
   45   MATUSZAK BILL       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   11    2    4    8    0.5082
   46   DEMINCK JR JOHN     SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    0    2    7    0.4745
   47   MORICH BILL         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      10    0    4    8    0.4585
   48   KOMARINSKI JOHN     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    15    0    2   10    0.4160
   49   CRASSI JR NICK      LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    0    0    9    0.3792

-nascar-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR