Northeast Region standings 2002-09-04

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/04/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/04/02

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10   CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             Regional Track Leaders
    1   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15   10   14   14   0.8050
    2   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    3   12   15   0.7344
    3   ICE TIM             COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    4   15   17   0.7332
    4   BROWN NEIL          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   16    5   13   16   0.7319
    5   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    8   11   17   0.6776
    6   KURZEJEWSKI DANIEL  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    6   12   15   0.6639
    7   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    0   13   13   0.6450
    8   PATNODE TODD        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    2   12   15   0.6143
    9   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    4   10   12   0.6094
   10   WILTROUT GARRY      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    2   12   19   0.6079
                                    2nd Tier
   11   VALLO JOHN          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    5   14   14   0.7332
   12   HOWARD DUANE        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    4    9   13   0.7031
   13   HINCKLEY LES        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    5   13   14   0.6810
   14   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    5   10   14   0.6783
   15   GEISLER TRAVIS      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    6   13   17   0.6737
   16   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   16    0   12   16   0.6381
   17   KLUTH JR RICK       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    0   14   15   0.6083
   18   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    1    9   12   0.5717
   19   WAGNER DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    1   10   16   0.5600
   20   BOBB RUSS           KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    1   10   12   0.5517
                                    3rd Tier
   21   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   16    6   12   14   0.7319
   22   DESANTIS JR MEME    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    4    8   13   0.6875
   23   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    3    9   17   0.6411
   24   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    4   10   14   0.6143
   25   HANBURY TONY        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    1   13   15   0.6092
   26   SIBILA BOB          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   16    2   12   14   0.6060
   27   COTTONE MARK        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    1    9   18   0.5553
   28   SANDERS ERIC        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    0    7   13   0.5450
   29   CHEETHAM TERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    0    8   13   0.5383
   30   POWELL VIRGIL       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    0    8   13   0.4940
                                    4th Tier
   31   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    2    9   13   0.6719
   32   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   16    3   10   13   0.6538
   33   KENT III J R        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    4   12   13   0.6431
   34   RENNER DONNIE       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    2   10   15   0.6411
   35   BECK TOMMY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    2    9   15   0.5684
   36   GREGG JOSH          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    2    7   10   0.5550
   37   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    2    9   11   0.5517
   38   COLSON JR FRAN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    0    8   14   0.5143
   39   JOHNSON T J         HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    0    5   10   0.5117
   40   STANKIEWICZ THOMAS  LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   16    2    4   12   0.4883
                                    5th Tier
   41   MITCHELL JERRY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   18    2   11   16   0.6557
   42   DERNOSHEK LOGAN     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    3   13   15   0.6342
   43   DOMANOWSKI DANIEL   HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    4    7   10   0.6117
   44   CREIGHTON BRAD      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   14    1   10   11   0.5947
   45   BOTTCHER STEVE      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    0    4   11   0.5475
   46   STUMP KRIS          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    4    6    9   0.5325
   47   KIMBALL BILL        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    1    8   13   0.5310
   48   LEATY MIKE          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    1    5    8   0.5050
   49   WINSLOW CHUCK       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    0    5   13   0.4833
   50   TAYLOR NORM         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   13    0    7   11   0.4537

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR