Northeast Region Shorttrack Standings

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 08/14/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 08/14/02

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10     CPI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   HEBING JR WILBUR    SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    8   10   10   0.8185
    2   BAKALON MIKE        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    7   15   16   0.7765
    3   WHITMOYER CRAIG     BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    5    9   10   0.7500
    4   BOWEN BRIAN         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    9   13   15   0.7244
    5   PARSONS III DONALD  COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    2   13   15   0.7179
    6   CARROLL MIKE        KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    4   10   10   0.7124
    7   DIETZ JR NEAL       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   12    5   11   12   0.6949
    8   RENO JR MARION      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    4    8    9   0.6733
    9   PAGE RICK           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    3   11   14   0.6125
   10   JABLONSKI JOHN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    0    7   13   0.5897

2nd Tier

   11   MOYER JR BILL       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    3   10   10   0.7321
   12   FIFIELD STEVE       MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    2    7   12   0.6282
   13   HUNT JAMES          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    0    9   15   0.6242
   14   HOPKINS ROBERT      HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   12    4    8   11   0.6115
   15   PRICE TODD          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    1    8    9   0.5900
   16   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    0    9   10   0.5874
   17   CONOVER SCOTT       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    1   12   16   0.5837
   18   SCOTT GARY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    2    7   13   0.5733
   19   BURROUGHS JON       SPENCER SPEEDWAY        9    0    9    9   0.5710
   20   PETRIE BILL         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    0    9   14   0.5232

3rd Tier

   21   CASHMAN THOMAS      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    4    7    9   0.6666
   22   SCOTT ED            BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    13    2    7   10   0.6635
   23   WHITE JOHN          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   11    5   10   10   0.6547
   24   JUSTUS BOBBY        COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    4    6   13   0.6398
   25   STEURRYS ROGER      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    2    8    8   0.6185
   26   FLEMING JR DON      KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    1    9   10   0.6124
   27   COUGHENOUR JOSH     JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    2    7    8   0.5900
   28   HOFFMAN BRIAN       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   12    1    9   11   0.5699
   29   SNELL JOE           CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    0    9   15   0.5212
   30   KNIGHT JR THOMAS    MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    0    5   13   0.5108

4th Tier

   31   FROST JR GEORGE     MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    1    7   10   0.6089
   32   BRENNAN THOMAS      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    13    1    5    7   0.6085
   33   DACHENHAUSEN ED     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      15    4   10   12   0.6035
   34   KREITZBENDER STEVE  HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   12    2    8   12   0.5699
   35   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    3    5    9   0.5624
   36   MEIER CHRIS         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    0    5   14   0.5617
   37   BRUNELL DAVID       JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    1    6    8   0.5344
   38   GRADL JR JERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY        9    0    7    7   0.5210
   39   BENTZ TOMMY         MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    0    5   13   0.5108
   40   PRUNTY DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   13    0    5   13   0.4518

5th Tier

   41   BENTZ JR BOB        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    14    3   11   11   0.6582
   42   BAKER JR PAUL       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    1    6   12   0.5929
   43   WAGNER LUKE         BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    12    0    4   10   0.5714
   44   HOXIE STEVEN        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   12    0    8   12   0.5282
   45   MACHUQE DAVE        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    0    9   14   0.5212
   46   LEBEAU JR WALTER    MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    0    3    8   0.5128
   47   DAVIS CHARLIE       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    0    4    8   0.4624
   48   NASH CARL           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   13    0    5   12   0.4518
   49   MARROW DAVID        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    1    3    8   0.4511
   50   LEES MATTHEW        SPENCER SPEEDWAY        9    0    4    8   0.4460

-nascar-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR