Northeast Region Shortrack Division stantings 2002-08-21

NASCAR WRS Shortrack Division Northeast Region Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional...

NASCAR WRS Shortrack Division Northeast Region

Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   HEBING JR WILBUR    SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    9   11   11   0.8312
    2   BAKALON MIKE        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    7   16   17   0.7743
    3   CARROLL MIKE        KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    5   11   11   0.7336
    4   BOWEN BRIAN         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17   10   14   16   0.7336
    5   WHITMOYER CRAIG     BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    5    9   11   0.7333
    6   PARSONS III DONALD  COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    2   13   16   0.7090
    7   DIETZ JR NEAL       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    6   12   13   0.7082
    8   RENO JR MARION      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   10    4    9   10   0.6676
    9   PAGE RICK           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    3   12   15   0.6166
   10   JABLONSKI JOHN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    0    7   14   0.5837

2nd Tier

   11   MOYER JR BILL       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    3   11   11   0.7333
   12   HUNT JAMES          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    0   10   16   0.6355
   13   STEURRYS ROGER      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    2    9    9   0.6266
   14   FIFIELD STEVE       MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    2    7   12   0.6195
   15   HOPKINS ROBERT      HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    4    9   12   0.6120
   16   FLEMING JR DON      KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    1    9   11   0.5973
   17   PRICE TODD          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   10    1    9   10   0.5926
   18   CONOVER SCOTT       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    1   13   17   0.5865
   19   SCOTT GARY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    2    7   14   0.5684
   20   PETRIE BILL         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    0   10   15   0.5333

3rd Tier

   21   CASHMAN THOMAS      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    4    8   10   0.6730
   22   SCOTT ED            BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    2    8   11   0.6690
   23   JUSTUS BOBBY        COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    4    7   14   0.6502
   24   WHITE JOHN          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   12    5   10   11   0.6375
   25   COUGHENOUR JOSH     JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   10    2    8    9   0.5926
   26   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    0    9   10   0.5745
   27   BURROUGHS JON       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    0    9   10   0.5587
   28   KREITZBENDER STEVE  HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    2    8   13   0.5543
   29   SNELL JOE           CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    0   10   16   0.5277
   30   KNIGHT JR THOMAS    MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    0    6   14   0.5243

4th Tier

   31   BENTZ JR BOB        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    15    4   12   12   0.6792
   32   FROST JR GEORGE     MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    1    8   11   0.6195
   33   BRENNAN THOMAS      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    1    6    8   0.6179
   34   BRUNELL DAVID       JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   10    2    7    9   0.5676
   35   MEIER CHRIS         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    0    5   15   0.5620
   36   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    3    5    9   0.5518
   37   HOXIE STEVEN        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    0    8   13   0.5158
   38   GRADL JR JERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    0    7    7   0.5132
   39   MACHUQE DAVE        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    0    9   15   0.5130
   40   PRUNTY DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    0    5   14   0.4500

5th Tier

   41   BAKER JR PAUL       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    2    7   13   0.6208
   42   DACHENHAUSEN ED     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      15    4   10   12   0.5944
   43   WAGNER LUKE         BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    13    0    4   10   0.5667
   44   HOFFMAN BRIAN       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   12    1    9   11   0.5559
   45   SELLER KRIS         MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    1    2    9   0.5123
   46   BENTZ TOMMY         MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    0    5   14   0.5096
   47   SOUDERS RONNIE      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   11    2    7    9   0.5087
   48   LEWIS JR DARYL      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    0    5    6   0.4903
   49   DAVIS CHARLIE       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    0    5    9   0.4836
   50   MARROW DAVID        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   10    1    4    9   0.4676

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR