Northeast Region Shortrack Division 2002-09-05

<pre>v NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region 09/05/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre>v NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region 09/05/02

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10   CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   HEBING JR WILBUR    SPENCER SPEEDWAY       14   11   14   14   0.8509
    2   BAKALON MIKE        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    9   18   19   0.7937
    3   WHITMOYER CRAIG     BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    6   10   12   0.7500
    4   CARROLL MIKE        KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    6   13   13   0.7392
    5   BOWEN BRIAN         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18   10   15   17   0.7285
    6   DIETZ JR NEAL       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    7   13   14   0.7196
    7   PARSONS III DONALD  COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    3   14   18   0.7140
    8   PRICE TODD          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   13    2   12   13   0.6366
    9   PAGE RICK           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    4   14   17   0.6364
   10   JABLONSKI JOHN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    0    8   15   0.5926

2nd Tier

   11   MOYER JR BILL       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    3   11   11   0.7188
   12   RENO JR MARION      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   13    5   10   13   0.6558
   13   STEURRYS ROGER      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       14    2   11   12   0.6366
   14   HUNT JAMES          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    0   11   18   0.6351
   15   FIFIELD STEVE       MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    2    8   13   0.6259
   16   HOPKINS ROBERT      HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    4   10   13   0.6125
   17   FLEMING JR DON      KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    1   11   13   0.6046
   18   CONOVER SCOTT       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    2   14   18   0.6035
   19   SCOTT GARY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    2    9   16   0.5832
   20   PETRIE BILL         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    0   10   16   0.5187

3rd Tier

   21   BENTZ JR BOB        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    4   14   14   0.6815
   22   JUSTUS BOBBY        COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    5    8   15   0.6614
   23   CASHMAN THOMAS      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    4    8   11   0.6593
   24   SCOTT ED            BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    2    8   11   0.6583
   25   WHITE JOHN          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    5   11   13   0.6227
   26   BURROUGHS JON       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       13    1   12   13   0.6205
   27   COUGHENOUR JOSH     JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   13    2   11   12   0.6174
   28   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    0   11   12   0.5854
   29   KREITZBENDER STEVE  HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    2    8   14   0.5411
   30   SNELL JOE           CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    0   10   17   0.5201

4th Tier

   31   BRENNAN THOMAS      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    1    6    8   0.6104
   32   FROST JR GEORGE     MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    1    8   11   0.6093
   33   BRUNELL DAVID       JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   13    3    9   11   0.5981
   34   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    4    7   11   0.5854
   35   MEIER CHRIS         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    0    6   17   0.5693
   36   LEWIS JR DARYL      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       14    0    8    9   0.5473
   37   KNIGHT JR THOMAS    MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    0    7   16   0.5305
   38   SOUDERS RONNIE      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    2    8   11   0.5250
   39   MACHUQE DAVE        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    0   10   16   0.5201
   40   HOXIE STEVEN        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    0    8   14   0.5053

5th Tier

   41   BAKER JR PAUL       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    2    7   13   0.6088
   42   DACHENHAUSEN ED     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    4   11   13   0.5965
   43   BOYER BRENT         BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    0    4    8   0.5625
   44   GRADL JR JERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       13    0    9    9   0.5477
   45   HOFFMAN BRIAN       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    1   10   12   0.5428
   46   SELLER KRIS         MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    1    2   10   0.5093
   47   BENTZ TOMMY         MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    0    5   16   0.5042
   48   MARROW DAVID        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   13    1    6   12   0.5020
   49   DAVIS CHARLIE       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      13    0    5   11   0.4700
   50   PRUNTY DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   16    0    6   16   0.4599

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR