Northeast Region Feature Divison standings 2002-08-20

<pre> NASCAR WRS Feature Division Northeast Region Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR WRS Feature Division Northeast Region

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10   CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       12    9   11   11   0.8008
    2   ICE TIM             COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    4   14   15   0.7471
    3   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    3   11   14   0.7333
    4   BROWN NEIL          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   12    5    9   12   0.7108
    5   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    5   10   14   0.7079
    6   KURZEJEWSKI DANIEL  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    6   12   15   0.6956
    7   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    7   10   15   0.6833
    8   PATNODE TODD        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    2   12   14   0.6464
    9   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    3    9   10   0.6111
   10   WILTROUT GARRY      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    2   10   17   0.5994

2nd Tier

   11   HINCKLEY LES        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    5   12   13   0.7000
   12   HOWARD DUANE        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    4    8   12   0.7000
   13   GEISLER TRAVIS      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    5   12   15   0.6729
   14   KENT III J R        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    4   12   13   0.6644
   15   RENNER DONNIE       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    2   10   15   0.6588
   16   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    0   12   12   0.6543
   17   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   12    0    8   12   0.5858
   18   GREGG JOSH          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       12    2    7    8   0.5717
   19   WAGNER DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    1    9   15   0.5667
   20   BOBB RUSS           KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    1    8   10   0.5430

3rd Tier

   21   VALLO JOHN          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    3   12   12   0.7029
   22   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   12    4    9   10   0.6900
   23   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    2    8   12   0.6667
   24   DERNOSHEK LOGAN     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    3   13   15   0.6582
   25   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    4   10   13   0.6464
   26   SIBILA BOB          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    2   12   13   0.6357
   27   KLUTH RICK          CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    0   14   14   0.6331
   28   CHEETHAM TERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       12    0    8   10   0.5508
   29   SANDERS ERIC        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    0    6   12   0.5471
   30   POWELL VIRGIL       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    0    6   11   0.4748

4th Tier

   31   DESANTIS JR MEME    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    3    7   12   0.6667
   32   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    3    8   16   0.6441
   33   DOMANOWSKI DANIEL   HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    4    7   10   0.6364
   34   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   12    3    7    9   0.6275
   35   HANBURY TONY        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      15    1   12   13   0.6185
   36   COTTONE MARK        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    1    9   16   0.5700
   37   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    2    8    9   0.5657
   38   COLSON JR FRAN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    0    7   13   0.5214
   39   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       12    0    6    9   0.5092
   40   STANKIEWICZ THOMAS  LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    2    4   10   0.5024

5th Tier

   41   MITCHELL JERRY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    2   10   15   0.6607
   42   CREIGHTON BRAD      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   12    0    9   10   0.6067
   43   BOTTCHER STEVE      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    0    4   11   0.5667
   44   KIMBALL BILL        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    1    8   12   0.5571
   45   BECK TOMMY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    2    7   13   0.5553
   46   STUMP KRIS          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      11    4    5    7   0.5430
   47   JOHNSON T J         HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    0    4    9   0.5114
   48   WINSLOW CHUCK       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      15    0    4   12   0.4769
   49   DEMARREE DEAN       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       12    0    4    9   0.4675
   50   LAWSON MICHAEL      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   12    0    6    7   0.4650

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR