Northeast Region Feature Division standings 2002-09-10

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/10/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/10/02

Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10   CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       17   12   16   16   0.8282
    2   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    18    3   14   17   0.7361
    3   ICE TIM             COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    4   16   18   0.7335
    4   BROWN NEIL          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   17    5   14   17   0.7276
    5   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   16    6   11   15   0.6925
    6   KURZEJEWSKI DANIEL  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      19    7   13   16   0.6789
    7   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    8   11   18   0.6633
    8   PATNODE TODD        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    2   13   16   0.6156
    9   WILTROUT GARRY      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    2   12   19   0.6079
   10   BOBB RUSS           KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    2   11   13   0.5729

2nd Tier

   11   VALLO JOHN          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    5   14   14   0.7210
   12   DESANTIS JR MEME    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    18    5   10   15   0.7083
   13   GEISLER TRAVIS      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    6   13   17   0.6737
   14   HINCKLEY LES        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    5   13   15   0.6625
   15   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   16    0   14   14   0.6456
   16   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   17    0   13   17   0.6394
   17   KLUTH JR RICK       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      19    0   15   16   0.6132
   18   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    4   10   13   0.5907
   19   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       17    1   10   14   0.5782
   20   WAGNER DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    1   10   17   0.5522

3rd Tier

   21   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   17    7   13   15   0.7424
   22   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    18    2   11   15   0.6806
   23   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    3    9   18   0.6335
   24   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    4   11   15   0.6156
   25   HANBURY TONY        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    1   14   16   0.6139
   26   SIBILA BOB          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    2   12   15   0.5955
   27   COTTONE MARK        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    1    9   18   0.5553
   28   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    2   10   12   0.5550
   29   SANDERS ERIC        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   16    0    8   14   0.5519
   30   CHEETHAM TERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       17    0    8   14   0.5341

4th Tier

   31   HOWARD DUANE        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    18    5   10   14   0.7083
   32   RENNER DONNIE       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    2   10   16   0.6335
   33   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   16    3   10   13   0.6272
   34   KENT III J R        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    4   12   13   0.6212
   35   BECK TOMMY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    2    9   15   0.5684
   36   GREGG JOSH          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       17    2    8   12   0.5635
   37   COLSON JR FRAN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    1    9   15   0.5375
   38   STANKIEWICZ THOMAS  LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    3    5   13   0.5130
   39   JOHNSON T J         HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   16    0    5   11   0.5050
   40   POWELL VIRGIL       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    0    8   14   0.4836

5th Tier

   41   MITCHELL JERRY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    2   11   17   0.6473
   42   DERNOSHEK LOGAN     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    3   13   15   0.6342
   43   DOMANOWSKI DANIEL   HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   16    4    7   11   0.5988
   44   CREIGHTON BRAD      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   15    1   11   12   0.5967
   45   BOTTCHER STEVE      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    0    5   13   0.5694
   46   KIMBALL BILL        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    1    9   14   0.5375
   47   LEATY MIKE          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       17    1    6   10   0.5194
   48   STUMP KRIS          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    4    6   10   0.5193
   49   WINSLOW CHUCK       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    0    5   14   0.4816
   50   TAYLOR NORM         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    0    7   12   0.4517

-nascar-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR