Northeast Region Feature Division standings 2002-08-27

<pre> NASCAR WRS Feature Division Northeast Region 08/27/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR WRS Feature Division Northeast Region 08/27/02

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10   CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       13    9   12   12   0.7898
    2   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    3   11   14   0.7333
    3   ICE TIM             COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   18    4   14   16   0.7322
    4   BROWN NEIL          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   14    5   11   14   0.7189
    5   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   16    8   11   16   0.6956
    6   KURZEJEWSKI DANIEL  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    6   12   15   0.6956
    7   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    5   10   14   0.6904
    8   PATNODE TODD        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    2   12   14   0.6289
    9   WILTROUT GARRY      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    18    2   11   18   0.6022
   10   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      12    3    9   11   0.5892

2nd Tier

   11   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   14    6   11   12   0.7368
   12   VALLO JOHN          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   18    4   13   13   0.7183
   13   HOWARD DUANE        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    4    8   12   0.7000
   14   HINCKLEY LES        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    5   12   13   0.6825
   15   KENT III J R        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    4   12   13   0.6644
   16   GEISLER TRAVIS      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    18    5   12   16   0.6578
   17   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    0   12   12   0.6368
   18   WAGNER DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   16    1    9   15   0.5550
   19   BOBB RUSS           KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      12    1    9   11   0.5475
   20   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       13    1    7   10   0.5398

3rd Tier

   21   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    2    8   12   0.6667
   22   RENNER DONNIE       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   18    2   10   15   0.6489
   23   KLUTH RICK          CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      16    0   14   14   0.6331
   24   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    4   10   13   0.6289
   25   SIBILA BOB          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    2   12   13   0.6196
   26   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   14    0   10   14   0.6118
   27   COTTONE MARK        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    18    1    9   17   0.5606
   28   CHEETHAM TERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       13    0    8   11   0.5398
   29   SANDERS ERIC        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    0    6   12   0.5296
   30   POWELL VIRGIL       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      12    0    7   12   0.4850

4th Tier

   31   DESANTIS JR MEME    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    15    3    7   12   0.6667
   32   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   14    3    9   11   0.6475
   33   DERNOSHEK LOGAN     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    18    3   13   15   0.6439
   34   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   18    3    8   16   0.6350
   35   DOMANOWSKI DANIEL   HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    4    7   10   0.6189
   36   HANBURY TONY        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      15    1   12   13   0.6185
   37   GREGG JOSH          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       13    2    7    8   0.5590
   38   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      12    2    8   10   0.5475
   39   COLSON JR FRAN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    0    7   13   0.5039
   40   STANKIEWICZ THOMAS  LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    2    4   11   0.4946

5th Tier

   41   MITCHELL JERRY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   17    2   10   15   0.6505
   42   CREIGHTON BRAD      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   12    0    9   10   0.5614
   43   BECK TOMMY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    18    2    8   14   0.5606
   44   BOTTCHER STEVE      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    0    4   11   0.5492
   45   STUMP KRIS          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      12    4    6    8   0.5475
   46   KIMBALL BILL        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    1    8   12   0.5396
   47   JOHNSON T J         HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    0    4    9   0.4939
   48   SANDQUIST SR JOHN   LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    0    5   11   0.4769
   49   WINSLOW CHUCK       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      15    0    4   12   0.4769
   50   LEATY MIKE          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       13    0    4    7   0.4629

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR