Northeast Region Feature Division standings 2002-08-13

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 08/13/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 08/13/02

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    9   11   11    0.8334
    2   ICE TIM             COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    4   13   14    0.7481
    3   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    5   10   13    0.7315
    4   HINCKLEY LES        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    5   12   13    0.7208
    5   BROWN NEIL          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   11    5    8   11    0.7161
    6   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    2   10   13    0.7143
    7   KURZEJEWSKI DANIEL  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      14    6   11   13    0.7129
    8   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    6    9   14    0.6700
    9   WILTROUT GARRY      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    2   10   16    0.6113
   10   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    2    8    9    0.5825

2nd Tier

   11   HOWARD DUANE        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    4    8   12    0.7143
   12   KENT III J R        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      14    4   11   12    0.6771
   13   GEISLER TRAVIS      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    5   11   14    0.6738
   14   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    0   11   11    0.6546
   15   RENNER DONNIE       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    2    9   14    0.6544
   16   PATNODE TODD        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    2   11   13    0.6438
   17   WAGNER DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    1    9   14    0.5807
   18   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   11    0    7   11    0.5798
   19   BOBB RUSS           KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    1    7    9    0.5325
   20   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    0    6    9    0.5152

3rd Tier

   21   VALLO JOHN          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    2   11   11    0.6856
   22   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    2    8   11    0.6786
   23   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   11    3    8    9    0.6707
   24   SIBILA BOB          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   13    2   11   12    0.6370
   25   HANBURY TONY        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      13    1   11   12    0.6249
   26   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    3    9   12    0.6246
   27   COTTONE MARK        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    1    9   15    0.5800
   28   CHEETHAM TERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    0    8   10    0.5607
   29   SANDERS ERIC        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    0    5   11    0.5392
   30   POWELL VIRGIL       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    0    6   10    0.4825

4th Tier

   31   DESANTIS JR MEME    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    3    7   11    0.6786
   32   DERNOSHEK LOGAN     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    3   12   14    0.6581
   33   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   16    3    8   15    0.6544
   34   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   11    3    7    8    0.6480
   35   DOMANOWSKI DANIEL   HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    4    6    9    0.6354
   36   KLUTH RICK          CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      14    0   12   12    0.6236
   37   KIMBALL BILL        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    1    8   12    0.5669
   38   STUMP KRIS          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    4    5    7    0.5575
   39   LAWSON MICHAEL      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   12    0    6    7    0.4893
   40   DEMARREE DEAN       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    0    4    9    0.4698

5th Tier

   41   MITCHELL JERRY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   15    2    9   14    0.6565
   42   CREIGHTON BRAD      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   11    0    8    9    0.6025
   43   MEITZLER TERRY      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    13    0    4   11    0.5714
   44   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      10    2    7    8    0.5575
   45   GREGG JOSH          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       11    1    6    7    0.5380
   46   BECK TOMMY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    1    6   12    0.5331
   47   COLSON JR FRAN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     13    0    7   12    0.5285
   48   STANKIEWICZ THOMAS  LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   13    2    4    9    0.5120
   49   JOHNSON T J         HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   13    0    3    8    0.5008
   50   SHARPSTEEN GENE     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      14    0    3    9    0.4629

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR